Full list of Historical Club Results:

Use the Search Tools to filter by name and Search box to look for races

Date Race Runner name Position Time PB Agecat Catposition Comment
Sunday 15th December 2019 THE ROACHES CHRISTMAS CRACKER RACE - 8.14 miles (154 ran) Polly Kennerley 116 1:39:17 F50 4/8
Alison McNinch 117 1:39:19 F45 11/12
Sunday 15th December 2019 STOCKPORT 10 MILES - (989 ran) Jason Jones 209 1:13:54 M45 29/110
Suzie Roscoe 518 1:25:28 F 58/160
Paul Crean 606 1:27:25 M60 17/24
Rob Parkin 667 1:29:30 M45 87/114
Elaine Statham 823 1:37:51 F75 1/1 NSRRA F75 10 mile record.
Wednesday 11th December 2019 DERBY MIDWEEK RACES - Alveston 5K (74 ran) Bryan Lomas 25 18:03 PB M50 1/4 Age category 81.72%.(PB)
Sunday 8th December 2019 TELFORD 10K - (1127 ran) Elaine Statham 909 56:57 F75 1/3 England F75 team qualification
Sunday 8th December 2019 MANCHESTER AREA CC LEAGUE - Arrowe Park ,Nr.Upton ,Wirral Bryan Lomas 73 47:35 M50 5/33 Mens Race 6.2 miles. 286 ran
Lucy Rusbridge 103 49:31 F45 21/30 Ladies Race 4.9 miles. 179 ran
Sunday 8th December 2019 TATTON YULE YOMP 10K - (1489 ran) Chris Moss 13 42:26 M45 2/97
Charmaine Wood 144 49:52 F40 4/161
Polly Kennerley 344 56:41 F50 8/155
Rachel Flentje 637 64:44 F 97/327
Kelly Marshall 768 68:02 F 108/327
Sunday 8th December 2019 LITTON CHRISTMAS CRACKER FELL RACE - 7.6 miles 1181ft ascent (238 ran) Sarah-Louise Proudmore 140 1:25:04 F40 16/37
David Whittaker 158 1:28:00 M40 39/43
Sunday 1st December 2019 OULTON PARK 10K - (411 ran) Jackie Moss 201 57:34 F40 6/20
Sunday 1st December 2019 THE NEWCASTLE DALES DASH - 6.25 miles (192 ran) Emma Weston 35 46:38 F45 +1 position 3rd Lady prize
Elizabeth Lingford 58 50:03 F55 1/5 Category winner
James Yates 64 50:43 M40 13/24
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 92 53:57 F45 4/14
David Whittaker 104 55:42 M45 14/23
Saturday 30th November 2019 CHEDDLETON 10K CHRISTMAS PUDDING RUN - (265 ran) John Carbutt 20 39:13 M 12/46
Carol Bird 54 44:13 F55 1/14 7th Lady
Suzie Roscoe 125 51:51 F35 2/10
Nigel Poole 144 53:20 M60 3/9
Laura Stubbs 214 61:38 F 10/17
Harry Stubbs 215 61:39 M70 5/7
Sunday 24th November 2019 FLORENCE MARATHON - (1964 ran) Jack Schofield 37 2:39:44 M 15/222
Sunday 24th November 2019 WILMSLOW FESTIVE 10K - (4131 ran) John Carbutt 154 37:40 M35 26/328
Adam Powell 324 40:50 PB M35 57/328 PB
Dave Clark 391 41:51 M40 58/337
Emma Weston 392 41:51 F45 6/325
Melanie Worthington 509 43:16 PB F45 11/325 PB by 30 seconds
Jo Moss 513 43:21 F45 14/325
Martin Sands 644 44:38 M45 77/337
Jessica Knowles 678 44:48 F45 20/45
Ian Stanway 871 46:44 M 319/528
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 926 47:15 PB F45 33/325 PB
Kelly Marshall 989 47:45 PB F 63/531 PB
Michael Stanley 1099 48:27 M45 124/337
Peter Ling 1194 48:57 M50 89/239
Suzie Roscoe 1240 49:09 PB F35 58/400 PB by 33 seconds
Laura Taylor 1450 50:39 PB F 104/31 PB by 1 min 30 seconds
Sarah Cartwright 1541 51:14 F40 73/394
Rob Parkin 1566 51:25 M45 161/337
Gemma Brinkhurst 1728 52:30 PB F 131/531 PB
Jody-Leigh Brooks 1734 52:32 PB F 132/531 PB