Full list of Historical Club Results:

Use the Search Tools to filter by name and Search box to look for races

Date Race Runner name Position Time PB Agecat Catposition Comment
Sunday 2nd February 2020 ALSAGER 5 - 5 miles (936 ran) Duncan Young 535 42:07:00 M55 32/47
Nigel Poole 554 42:49:00 M60 14/22
Josie Galbraith 628 44:19:00 F45 26/71
Jackie Moss 639 44:56:00 F40 41/72
Sandy Hall 666 45:50:00 PB F45 53/71 PB by 55 seconds
Cathy Dean 849 54:56:00 F35 56/66
Sunday 2nd February 2020 PORTSMOUTH COASTAL HALF MARATHON - (718 ran) Alice Nimmo 138 01:50:28 F30 10th
Sunday 26th January 2020 HEATON PARK HALF MARATHON - 832ft ascent (313 ran) Paul Steel 34 01:37:22 M50 Apr-16
Saturday 25th January 2020 NORTHERN ATHLETICS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS - Bedale Mens race 7.5 miles (583 ran) Bryan Lomas 247 54:19 No age categories recorded
Tom Walker 321 56:25
Saturday 25th January 2020 NORTHERN ATHLETICS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS - Bedale Ladies race Ladies race - 5 miles - (356 ran)5 miles (356 ran) Michelle Birdsall 132 38:05 No age categories recorded
Lucy Rusbridge 230 42:47
Sunday 19th January 2020 CASTELLON DE PLANA HALF MARATHON - (759 ran) Claire Cheetham 356 1:40:04 F 5/24 15th Lady
Sunday 19th January 2020 LAMBS LONGER LEG FELL RACE - Chinley Head 3.1 miles 951ft ascent (75 ran) Andy Roberts 15 33:09 M50 2/6
Sunday 19th January 2020 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS HELLRAISER - Willaston (77 ran) Charmaine Wood 16 59:54 F40 1/4 3rd Lady Prize Winner . 1st. In age category.
Sunday 19th January 2020 ALDERLEY PARK 5 MILE WINTER TRAIL RACE - (586 ran) Adam Powell 55 35:20 M35 12/50
Nick Budd 120 37:56 M55 4/30
Kelly Marshall 133 38:20 F 10/66
Ian Stanway 143 38:37 M 31/51
Jody-Leigh Brooks 163 39:19 F 13/66
Rob Parkin 210 41:32 M45 27/46
Georgina Budd 236 42:38 F 31/66
Gemma Brinkhurst 291 44:29 F35 16/53
Josie Galbraith 292 44:35 F45 14/54
Sarah Higgins 299 44:45 F45 17/54
Sandy Hall 411 48:54 F45 34/54
Sunday 19th January 2020 THE 4 VILLAGES HALF MARATHON - Helsby (1710 ran) Carol Bird 391 1:33:03 F55 1/38 Category Winner
Jessica Knowles 548 1:38:52 F45 19/118
Nick Wilkins 724 1:44:47 M50 88/161
Elaine Statham 1400 2:08:42 F75 1/1 Category Winner
Liz Smart 1622 2:25:42 F60 22/23
Saturday 18th January 2020 SHEFFIELD OPEN CC - 4 miles (26 ran) Lucy Rusbridge 14 34:35 F45 4/10
Wednesday 15th January 2020 DERBY MIDWEEK RACES - Alveston 5K (81 ran) Bryan Lomas 16 18:29 M50 2/11
Lucy Rusbridge 51 22:51 F40 3/5
Sunday 12th January 2020 2020 Walt Disney World Dopey Challenge Marathon Louise Roberts 0 5:47:46 F
Sarah Oakes 0 5:47:45 F
Will Roberts 0 5:47:44 M
Nigel Poole 0 5:47:45 M60
Sunday 12th January 2020 KIDSGROVE 10K - Ladies Race 101 ran , Mens Race 166 ran Carol Bird 4 44:19 F55 1/8 Category Winner
Suzie Roscoe 19 50:49 F35 3/16 Category Prize Winner
Josie Galbraith 40 56:43 F45 4/19
Stephen Canning 112 50:59 PB M 45/64 PB
Saturday 11th January 2020 2020 Walt Disney World Dopey Challenge HM Nigel Poole 0 2:35:11 M60
Will Roberts 0 2:35:13 M
Louise Roberts 0 2:35:12 F
Sarah Oakes 0 2:35:13 F
Saturday 11th January 2020 MANCHESTER AREA CCL - Tatton Park6.03 miles (478 ran) Bryan Lomas 128 38:26 M50 7/58
Saturday 11th January 2020 CONGLETON HARRIERS CLOUD WINTER HANDICAP - 6.9 miles 890ft ascent (15 ran) Dave Clark 1 68:28 +11 57:28 Race Winner
Stuart Rider 2 69:39 +16 53:39 2nd. Fastest Male
Susan Tilstone 3 69:44 +0. 69:14 1st. Lady