Full list of Historical Club Results:

Use the Search Tools to filter by name and Search box to look for races

Date Race Runner name Position Time PB Agecat Catposition Comment
Sunday 8th March 2020 WREXHAM 20 - 20 miles (296 ran) Melanie Worthington 71 2:33:23 F45 3/23
Paul Crean 184 3:07:49 M60 3/3
Sunday 8th March 2020 IRWELL VALLEY 20 Miles - (337 ran) Sarah-Louise Proudmore 126 3:03:35 F50 3/18
David Whittaker 136 3:08:15 M45 22/37
Sunday 8th March 2020 CHESTER 10K - (3937 ran) Chris Moss 218 43:11 M50 6/214
Suzie Roscoe 1244 52:34 F35 43/342
Mark Wilkinson 2220 59:07 M35 271/339
Sunday 1st March 2020 CLOUD 9 FELL RACE - 9 miles 1250ft ascent (268 ran) Charmaine Wood 69 1:19:14 F40 2/12 6th Lady
James Pearce 83 1:21:12 M50 7/24
Elizabeth Longford 108 1:24:40 F55 2/11 10 th Lady
Stephen Sibbald 170 1:34:13 M50 19/24 1st. Harriers race.
Sunday 1st March 2020 ANGLESEY "HALF MARATHON" - 13.8 miles 1152ft ascent (1198 ran) Paul Crean 436 2:04:14 M60 7/15 Fallen tree extended the course
Suzie Roscoe 509 2:07:45 F 75/259
Rachel Flentje 1145 3:02:20 F 248/259
Sunday 23rd February 2020 LEICESTERSHIRE HALF MARATHON - Prestwold Hall (1169 ran) Michelle Birdsall 347 01:46:48 PB F40 Aug-42 PB Half by 3 min 3 sec
Saturday 22nd February 2020 ENGLISH NATIONAL CC CHAMPIONSHIP - Wollaton Park ,Nottingham Mens Race 7.5 miles (1710 ran) Bryan Lomas 659 57:15:00
Adam Powell 1534 75:26:00
Nick Budd 1580 77:36:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020 ENGLISH NATIONAL CC CHAMPIONSHIP - Wollaton Park ,Nottingham Ladies Race 5 miles (990 ran) Michelle Birdsall 351 45:38:00
Jo Moss 534 49:40:00
Lucy Rusbridge 570 50:35:00
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 609 51:32:00
Polly Kennerley 634 52:23:00
Sunday 16th February 2020 VALENCIA 15K - (3888 ran) Claire Cheetham 607 01:07:48 PB F 13/432 15K PB
Sunday 16th February 2020 KNYPE 5 - 4.7 miles 470ft ascent (154 ran) Tom Walker 7 32:51:00 M 5/33
Stuart Rider 12 34:25:00 M 9/33
Charmaine Wood 38 39:33:00 F40 2/9 5th Lady. 3seconds off category winner
James Yates 46 40:28:00 M40 6/10
Elizabeth Lingford 47 40:36:00 F55 1/6 Category Winner
Guy Lingford 50 41:40:00 M60 3/8
Nick Budd 51 41:49:00 M55 3/13
Kelly Hurlstone 75 45:18:00 F 3/16
Duncan Young 78 45:41:00 M55 8/13
Michael Stanley 83 46:36:00 M50 5/10
Nigel Poole 90 47:37:00 M60 6/8
Gemma Brinkhurst 94 48:54:00 F 6/16
Harry Stubbs 104 50:03:00 M70 2/6
David S. Taylor 121 54:09:00 M70 4/6
Sunday 16th February 2020 STOCKPORT TRAIL HALF MARATHON - Marple (417 ran) Jack Schofield 2 01:14:29 M 2/101 Prize Winner
Melanie Worthington 65 01:37:14 F45 1/31 Category Prize Winner and 7th Lady
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 168 .1:50:54 F50 8/26
Paul Crean 201 01:55:16 M60 5/13
Suzie Roscoe 210 01:55:45 F 21/66
Rob Parkin 212 01:56:02 M45 28/35
David Whittaker 222 01:57:41 M45 29/35
Saturday 8th February 2020 MANCHESTER AREA CCL - Heaton Park6.12 miles (369 ran) Bryan Lomas 95 39:53:00 M50 Mar-44
Saturday 8th February 2020 PAVILION GARDENS 5K - Buxton (56 ran) Suzie Roscoe 12 23:52 F35 1/3 1st Lady home
Sunday 2nd February 2020 ALSAGER 5 - 5 miles (936 ran) Tom Walker 106 29:53:00 PB M 72/205 PB (1st. 5 mile race)
Paul Steel 208 33:34:00 PB M50 11/55 PB age category result of 73.5%
Emma Weston 254 34:37:00 F45 8/71