Full list of Historical Club Results:

Date Race Runner name Position Time Pb Agecat Catposition Comment
Thursday 4th July 2024 Staffs Moorlands Summer Series Race 4 Ilam 5.8 miles - 336 ft ascent - (212 runners) Jackie Moss 135 55:39 F45 9/17
David Bloor 136 55:40 M70 1/7
Nigel Poole 138 55:42 M65 5/16
Beth Ambler 155 58:10 F45 12/17
Poppy Prentice 162 59:00 F 18/23
Ella Lyman 172 61:22 F55 4/10
Rich Benson 178 62:43 M70 4/7
Sarah Richards 195 66:46 F50 8/8
Sharon Hopkin 198 68:10 F45 16/17
Wednesday 3rd July 2024 Tatton 10k 6.2 miles - (310 ran) Lauren Henson 134 54:37 F 6/53 Ran as a pacer
Tuesday 2nd July 2024 Mobberley round the runway 5 miles - 116 t ascent - (323 ran) 5 miles - (323 ran) Danny Jackson 91 37:05 M45 14/28
Jackie Moss 184 43:35 F40 9/33
Andrea Whiteley 269 49:58 F45 18/33
Trish Ryan 270 49:58 F50 27/37
Sunday 30th June 2024 Cheadle 4 4 miles - (255 ran) Chris Moss 31 24:40 M50 3/23
Lucy Lomas 129 32:07 F50 1/10 Age category winner!!
Sunday 30th June 2024 Northwich 10k 6.2 miles - (931 ran) Colin Watret 96 44:25 M45 12/76
Saturday 29th June 2024 Round Sheffield Run 20km - (3124 ran) Clare Flint 2161 2:14:22 F50 92/219
Saturday 29th June 2024 Whaley Waltz Fell race 5.8 miles - 899 ft ascent - (147 ran) Emma Weston 27 48:43 F50 1/10 Age category winner and 4th lady!!
Nick Budd 72 57:17 M60 3/4
Lucy Lomas 85 60:07 F50 3/10
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 87 60:22 F50 5/10
Debbie Hill 96 61:02 F60 1/3 Age category winner!!
Sunday 23rd June 2024 Stone St Michaels 10k 6.2 miles - (423 ran) Elaine Statham 332 61:24 F80 1/2 Age category winner!!
Saturday 22nd June 2024 West Highland Way Race 2024 95 miles - 14760 ft ascent - (177 finished) Graham Cooper 144 31:12:21 M 42/43
Thursday 20th June 2024 Staffs Moorlands Summer Series Junior Race 3 Shutlingsloe (21 runners) Jacob Dick 5 14:33 Junior
Thursday 20th June 2024 Staffs Moorlands Summer Series Race 3 Shutlingsloe 3.5 miles - 815 ft ascent - (196 runners) Stuart Rider 13 29:15 M40 1/12 Age category winner!!
Ian Stanway 45 33:58 M 16/32
Anthony Harding 54 34:50 M45 9/18
Colin Watret 55 34:53 M45 10/18
Hannah Harding 94 37:40 F40 5/9
Martin Sands 99 38:13 M50 7/15
Rob McDermott 111 39:47 M60 2/4
Ryan Moss 118 40:47 M16 10/11
Ellie Dick 119 40:54 F45 8/13
Matthew Ottley 122 41:45 M 25/32
Nigel Poole 124 42:04 M65 5/13
David Bloor 131 42:56 M70 1/5 Age category winner!!
Beth Ambler 147 44:49 F45 9/13
Paul Crean 150 45:05 M60 6/13
Jackie Moss 155 45:34 F45 10/13
Olivia Porteous 158 45:55 F 13/20
Rich Benson 169 46:59 M70 4/5
Ella Lyman 170 47:03 F55 6/9
Sarah Richards 191 53:14 F50 9/9
Wednesday 19th June 2024 Derbyshire Cave Rescue Organisation (DCRO) Dash 5.3 miles - 1263 ft ascent - 95 ran Emma Weston 30 50:33 F50 1/7 Age category winner and 2nd lady!!
Tuesday 18th June 2024 Lyme park 10k 2024 6.2 miles - (796 ran) Danny Jackson 146 53:48 M45 21/58
Ian Ball 349 65:01 M40 34/56
Sharon Hopkin 428 70:59 F45 25/67
Trish Ryan 507 75:30 F50 30/66