Full list of Historical Club Results:

Date Race Runner name Position Time Pb Agecat Catposition Comment
Sunday 31st March 2024 Crewe 10k 6.2 miles -(328 ran) Ellie Dick 128 47:50 F45 4/26
Sunday 24th March 2024 Cheadle Spring 5 5 miles - (172 ran) Chris Moss 12 31:25 M50 1/22 Age category winner!!
Dean Windsor 60 38:06 M45 10/14
Ellie Dick 65 39:06 F45 3/13
Suzanne Roebuck 106 43:50 F55 5/9
Debbie Hill 122 46:21 F60 3/10
Sunday 24th March 2024 Wilmslow Half Marathon 13.1 miles - (3395 ran) Tom Howarth 96 1:17:47 M 66/1013
Ian Stanway 327 1:26:53 PB M 181/1013 PB by 7 minutes!!
Richard Blankley 491 1:32:18 M45 58/313
Chris Ridgway 590 1:35:03 M40 93/321
Hannah Harding 625 1:35:44 F40 13/217
Adam Powell 710 1:37:45 M40 107/321
Danny Jackson 912 1:41:59 M45 109/313
Colin Watret 983 1:43:43 M45 116/313
Martin Sands 984 1:43:44 M50 76/255
Graham Cooper 1119 1:46:03 M 483/1013
Olivia Porteous 1682 1:56:25 f 136/267
Kelly Slabbert 1854 1:58:57 M45 207/313
Alex MacIver 2079 2:03:57 M40 241/321
Paul Steel 2090 2:04:25 M55 133/199
David Bloor 2192 2:07:16 M70 5/13
Ryan Moss 2222 2:07:51 M 764/1013
Lauren Henson 2281 2:10:17 F 214/367
Ian Ball 2283 2:10:22 M40 250/321
Ross Oldroyd 2309 2:11:05 M 779/1013
Linda Fairbrother 2469 2:17:32 F35 104/167
Jackie Moss 2600 2:24:00 F40 149/217
Sandy Hall 2604 2:24:19 F50 89/120
Stephen Manley 2698 2:32:36 M60 73/107
Trish Ryan 3000 F50 Stopped to support Andrea Whiteley
Andrea Whiteley 3001 F45 Retired injured.
Sunday 17th March 2024 Stafford Half Marathon 13.1 miles - (1873 ran) Charlotte Smith 1119 2:04:42 F 85/204
Sunday 10th March 2024 Chester 10k 6.2 miles - (4436 ran) Ian Stanway 252 42:16 M35 39/371
Sunday 10th March 2024 Anglesey Half Marathon 13.1 miles - (704 ran) Stephen Manley 648 2:31:57 M60 17/20
Saturday 9th March 2024 Haworth Hobble 32 miles - 5000ft ascent - (584 ran) Sarah-Louise Proudmore 364 7:15:12 F50 16/51
Suzanne Roebuck 365 7:15:15 F50 17/51
Sunday 3rd March 2024 Cloud 9 2024 9.1 miles - 1023 ft ascent - (282 ran) Anthony Harding 44 77:17 M45 9/28
Ian Ball 239 1:50:52 M40 23/23
Saturday 24th February 2024 Knypersley Pool trail race 4.8 miles - (189 ran) Stuart Rider 14 35:06 M40 4/32
Ian Stanway 18 36:29 M 6/27
Hannah Harding 38 39:16 F40 2/26
Anthony Harding 39 39:19 M40 13/32
Melanie Worthington 40 39:23 F50 1/23 Age category winner!!
Richard Blankley 43 39:42 M40 15/32
Ellie Dick 60 42:28 F40 4/26
Dean Windsor 61 42:31 M40 18/32
Lizzy Newham 66 42:49 F 5/23
Lucy Hulme 77 43:39 F 7/23
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 83 44:41 F50 4/23
David Bloor 86 45:26 M70 1/5 Age category winner!!