Full list of Historical Club Results:

Date Race Runner name Position Time Pb Agecat Catposition Comment
Sunday 18th February 2024 Village Bakery Wrexham Half Marathon 2024 13.1 miles - (1355 ran) Alex MacIver 1158 02:02:38 40 142/196
Sunday 4th February 2024 Jollyes Mad Dog 10k Southport 6.2 miles - (1266 ran) Graham Cooper 395 56:02 M 125
Trish Ryan 396 56:03 F50 17
Sunday 4th February 2024 Alsager 5 2024 5 miles - (1064 ran) Chris Moss 97 30:12 M50 5/76
Emma Weston 166 32:22 PB F50 1/55 PB and Age category winner!!
Ian Stanway 178 32:23 M 79/201
Chris Ridgway 204 33:28 M40 36/89
Melanie Worthington 215 33:58 PB F50 4/55 PB by a minute!!
Danny Jackson 282 35:48 M45 40/93
Dean Windsor 291 36:02 M45 41/93
Colin Watret 297 35:54 M45 44/93
Lucinda Brown 393 39:06 F35 15/62
Lucy Hulme 394 39:07 F 33/110
Kelly Marshall 396 39:07 F35 16/62
Ryan Moss 420 38:43 M 134/201
David Gowin 430 39:30 M55 31/72
Ellie Dick 431 38:50 F45 14/81
Georgie Budd 500 40:21 F 41/110
Donna Charlesworth-Simpson 520 41:26 F55 8/44
Suzanne Roebuck 531 41:47 F55 9/44
Nigel Poole 545 41:57 M65 10/19
Mark Bowyer 579 42:37 M45 69/93
Debbie Hill 611 43:29 F60 6/31
Helen Gowin 671 45:00 F55 18/44
Abbie Mountford 673 44:28 F 59/110
Beth Ambler 690 44:58 F45 34/81
Jackie Moss 722 44:58 F40 31/66
Andrea Whiteley 760 46:42 F45 41/81
Sharon Hopkin 806 46:42 F45 52/81
Sandy Hall 912 52:11 F50 35/55
Ceri Bestwick 1010 58:14 F50 47/55
Tracy Taylor 1032 60:07 F50 51/55
Saturday 27th January 2024 South Devon Coastal trail marathon 27.6 miles - 4583 ft ascent - (91 ran) Andy Critchlow 20 5:10:46 M 12/60
Sunday 21st January 2024 Helsby Four Villages Half marathon 2024 13.1 miles - (1266 ran) Dean Windsor 560 1:45:26 M45 85/161
Nick Wilkins 733 1:53:57 M55 45/101
Kelly Marshall 805 1:56:58 F35 32/67
Donna Charlesworth-Simpson 853 1:58:32 F55 18/54
Alex MacIver 1023 2:07:35 M40 142/175
Matthew Plummer 1240 2:41:53 M45 149/161
Sunday 14th January 2024 Delamere Montane Trail half marathon 13.1 miles - (475 ran) Andy Critchlow 74 1:45:28 M40 26/122
Dean Windsor 122 1:51:00 M40 43/122
Danny Jackson 132 1:51:52 M40 47/122
Sunday 14th January 2024 Newcastle way trail marathon 26.2 miles - (31 ran) Sarah-Louise Proudmore 16 6:47:00 F50 1/4 Age category winner!!
Sunday 14th January 2024 Winter Cloud Handicap 7 miles - 828 ft ascent (19 ran) Ian Stanway 1 78:36 24:00 54:36 First home and winner!
Emma Weston 2 79:20 24:00 55:20 Fastest woman and first woman home!
Stuart Rider 3 81:24 28:00 53:24 Fastest runner!
Nigel Poole 4 82:15 9:00 73:15
Paul Crean 4 82:15 7:00 75:15
Charmaine Wood 6 82:22 20:00 62:22
Nick Wilkins 7 82:40 17:00 65:40