Full list of Historical Club Results:

Date Race Runner name Position Time Pb Agecat Catposition Comment
Sunday 26th May 2024 Buxton half marathon 2024 13.1 miles - 1508 ft ascent - (315 ran) Lucy Lomas 147 1:56:25 F50 5/13
Donna Charlesworth-Simpson 229 2:09:25 F55 4/8
Suzie Roscoe 243 2:13:46 F40 11/15
Sunday 26th May 2024 Great Manchester Half Marathon 13.1 miles Nick Wilkins 3144 1:52:33 M55 75
Katie Davis 5896 2:09:02 F 1200 First race as a Harrier!
Elaine Statham 7595 2:22:58 F80 1 Representing England for first time as F80
Ross Oldroyd 7695 2:24:05 M35 606
Sunday 26th May 2024 Greater Manchester Run 10k 6.2 miles Tom Howarth 212 37:41 M
Ian Stanway 279 38:40 M35
Sally Leach 2348 49:54 F First race as a Harrier!
Will Roberts 2986 51:42 M
Louise Roberts 2987 51:42 F
Laura Bailey 4609 55:36 F
Libby Greeney 6223 58:42 F
Rob Parkin 6262 58:47 M50
Clare Wilkins 7878 62:23 F60
Thursday 23rd May 2024 Summer Cloud Handicap 7 miles, 700 ft ascent - (16 ran) Matt Gillam 1 73:05 9 64:05 First to finish. First Harriers race!
Ellie Dick 2 73:41 7 66:41
Debbie Hill 3 74:43 4 70:43
Paul Crean 4 74:50 1 73:50
Ian Stanway 5 74:59 19 55:59
Mark Tilstone 6 75:10 11 64:10
Andy Critchlow 7 75:54 19 56:54
Anthony Harding 8 76:16 14 62:16
Beth Ambler 9 76:43 0 76:43
Michael Stanley 11 76:53 11 65:53
Poppy Prentice 12 77:12 0 77:12
Stuart Rider 13 77:32 23 54:32 Fastest man!
Lizzy Newham 14 77:49 9 68:49
Emma Weston 15 77:58 21 56:58 Fastest lady!
Nick Budd 16 79:08 13 66:08
Nick Wilkins 17 86:22 11 75:22
Sunday 19th May 2024 Eyam Half Marathon 2024 13.1 miles - 1509 ft ascent - (377 ran) Lucy Lomas 191 2:03:43 F50 8/26 Very warm conditions!
Sunday 12th May 2024 Alderley Bypass 10k 6.2 miles - (1418 ran) Ian Stanway 41 38:08 M35 9/124
Emily Nott 110 41:26 RNS 1/1
Colin Watret 191 44:29 M45 22/111
Anthony Harding 204 44:51 M45 23/111
Adam Powell 261 46:47 M40 31/105
Ryan Moss 463 52:10 MU20 10/19
David Bloor 495 52:59 M70 6/13
Donna Charlesworth-Simpson 559 54:44 F55 13/34
Ross Oldroyd 566 55:00 M35 75/124
Jackie Moss 616 56:09 F40 16/89
Linda Molloy 657 56:53 F50 19/70 First race as a Harrier!
Martin Wood 690 57:36 M65 15/21
Kelly Marshall 758 59:34 F35 34/94
Ella Lyman 791 60:23 F55 18/34
Beth Ambler 842 62:25 F45 36/89
Elaine Statham 868 63:15 F75 1/2 Age category winner!!
Rich Benson 884 63:56 M60 11/13