December 2018 Results

 

Saturday December 1st - MANCHESTER AREA CCL - Woodbank Park,Stockport- 6.5 miles - (434 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 162 44:40 M45 21/81

 

Saturday December 1st - CHASEWATER 10K PUDDING RACE - Burntwood,Staffs - (457 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Paul Birdsall  172 58:26 M45 18/45
Michelle Stevens 173 58:26 F40 16/48

 

Saturday December 8th - PAVILLION GARDENS 5K - Buxton - (86 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Taylor 6 20:19 F 1/6 1st.  Lady
Jo Moss 10 21:22 F45 1/7 2nd. Lady

 

 

Sunday December 9th - PEAK RAID 3 - 3hr Navigation Event - Baslow - (134 ran)

Full Name Position Points Category  Pos in cat Comments
Bryan Lomas / Lucy Rusbridge 72 310 Mixed 4/13
Jo Moss / Chris Moss 118 200 Mixed 10/13

 

Sunday December 9th - TATTON YULE YOMP 10K - (1494 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Helen Jeffery 104 49:07 F 9/388
Ellie Dick 140 50:31 F 16/388
Nigel Poole 182 52:26 M60 5/27
Polly Kennerley 407 58:22 F45 25/169
Debbie Hill 408 58;22 F55 8/57
Sandra Poole 1296 84:20 F55 39/57

 

Sunday December 9th - STOCKPORT 10 MILE RACE - (988 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jason Jones  211 1:11:55 M45 34/117
Rob Parkin 690 1:29:29 M45 94/117

 

 Saturday December 15th - - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Rodbaston Campus, Penkridge (4th race of 4)

Ladies 3.12 miles - 162 ran - Team score,top 4: 104 - 1st of 13 positions in Division 2. Total pts 483. Promoted to Div1,1st position.

Lady veterans team (all teams) 3rd of 18 . All Ladies who scored in the Vets team and Open team received a trophy

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 22 21:16 F45 6/32 2 Trophies
Jo Moss 24 21:20 F45 7/32 2 Trophies
Emma Taylor 25 21:25 6/34 1 Trophy ( too young for a vets cup) 
Carol Bird 33 22:10 F55 2/15 2 Trophies
Mel Worthington 42 22:49 F45 11/32 2 Trophies
Ellie Dick 62 24:02 F35 8/22
Camilla Wilmot 86 25:33 F 20/34
Charmaine Wood Won 2 trophies. Did not run Rodbaston. 

 

Mens 4.74 miles - 254 ran - Team score, top 4:311 - 4th of 16 position in Division 2. Final Division 2 position 6th of 15

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 40 30:09 M 26/77
Bryan Lomas 83 32:25 M45 13/56
Chris Moss 91 32:34 M45 17/56
Stuart Rider 97 32:46 M 52/77
Jason Jones 155 36:27 M45 37/56
Nick Budd 163 36:56 M55 6/20
James Yates 165 36:59 M40 23/34
Paul Steel 180 37:50 M50 24/33
Jack Sargeant  190 38:54 M 69/77
Paul Crean  209 40:33 M60 9/14
Nigel Poole 213 41:04 M60 10/14
Martin Sands 221 42:03 M45 50/56
Duncan Young  234 43:49 M50 31/33

 

Sunday December 16th - SMAC CHRISTMAS CRACKER - Tittesworth - 4.7 miles (short course - road ice) - ( 189 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Gill Armstrong 80 41:58 F45 4/12
Phil Dawson 84 42:24 M65 5/12
Debbie Hill 106 44:46 F55 2/7
Sarah Proudmore 113 46:06 F45 7/12 New  member
David Whittaker 114 46:06 M45 15/18

 

Wednesday December 19th - DERBY MIDWEEK RACES - Alvaston - 5K - (83 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  24 18:42 M40 2/17 45 seconds faster than November 

 

Saturday December 22nd - CONGLETON PARKRUN - 5K - (160 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Age Grade % 
Chris Moss 7 19:10 M45 1/14 75.74%
Stuart Rider 10 19:17 M35 4/9 69.75%
Bryan Lomas  11 19:26 M45 2/14 75.30%
Emma Taylor 13 19:46 F30 1/7 75.21%  PB and 1st Lady
Paul Steel 29 21:17 M50 4/16 70.40%
James Yates 34 21:53 M40 2/6 62.83%
Nick Budd 35 21:57 M55 4/14 70.62%
Nigel Poole 53 23:44 M60 4/8 68.19%
Martin Sands 60 24.06 M45 6/14 60.24% PB 
Sue Blake 69 24:57 F55 1/8 72.55% 
Mark Tilstone 70 24:57 M55 8/14 63.19%
Paul Birdsall 83 26:51 M45 7/14 52.82%
Louise Poole 90 27:59 F25 5/5 52.89%
Dave Taylor 103 28:59 M65 2/4 59.52%
Georgie Budd 112 29:40 F20 4/4 49.89%

 

Thursday December 27th - QUEENS HEAD 5 K - Belper - (131 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  16 18:55 M40 3/25
Lucy Rusbridge 75 23:31 F40 5/13

 

Sunday December 30th - ADLINGTON WINTER WARMER - 10K - (229 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 114 57:01 M45 19/28

 

Monday December 31st - BOWSTONES NYE FELL RACE - Higher Poynton - 6.9 miles/ 1066' ascent - (398 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Nick Budd 140 58:52 M50 26/63
Helen Jeffery 167 61:18 F 12/42
Sarah Proudmore 181 63:03 F40 19/65
Steve Webb 236 68:18 M40 85/98