June 2018 Results

 

Saturday 2nd June - CONGLETON PARKRUN (211 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Andrew EATON 17 21:24 M30 1/8 60.75%
Bryan LOMAS 18 21:45 M45 2/22 66.74% 22 Min Pacer
Francis Nigel POOLE 42 23:34 M60 2/10 68.03%
Ian PRIME 51 24:16 M50 10/22 62.29%
Nick WILKINS 65 24:56 M50 12/22 60.63%
Sue BLAKE 73 25:13 F55 2/8 70.85%
Beth CLIFF 75 25:16 F25 2/10 58.58%
Melanie WORTHINGTON 84 26:09 F45 4/12 60.74% - 25 Min Pacer
Andy BILLINGSLEY 113 27:44 M55 8/10 55.41%
Louise POOLE 123 28:16 F25 4/10 52.36% - 28 Min Pacer
Shaun GILTRAP 133 28:54 M45 18/22 50.23%
Michelle Louise STEVENS 163 30:59 F40 6/9 49.38% - 31 min pacer
Nige WRIGHT 179 32:55 M45 19/22 43.39%
Jackie Anne MOSS 188 34:26 F35 7/8 44.14% - 34 Min Pacer

 

 Saturday June 2nd - WINCLE TROUT FELL RACE - 5.7miles/ 850' ascent - (274 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 36 50:01 M40 12/57
Graeme Burns 48 51:48 M40 N/A
Charmaine Wood 49 51:52 F 4/30 5th Lady
James Rous 75 55:40 M 27/52
Nick Budd 88 56:46 M50 19/43
Alice Nimmo 101 57:52 F 5/30
Phil Dawson 105 58:06 M60 4/15
Jason Jones 115 58:53 M40 34/57
Helen Jeffery 135 60:24 F 8/30
Polly Kennerley 141 61:14 F40 8/42
Mike Stanley 143 61:22 M40 40/57
Debbie Hill 162 63:39 F50 7/27
Rob Soames 169 64:14 M40 50/57
Martin Rous 178 65:32 M50 34/43
Chris Thomas 186 67:23 M60 11/15
Harry Stubbs 187 67:24 M70 4/4
Sandre Jackson 203 70:00 F50 11/27 Injured
Malc Jackson 204 70:00 M50 35/43
Ali McNinch 230 74:55 F40 34/42 Comeback race. 1 yr injured
Dave Taylor 247 78:59 M60 14/15

 

Saturday June 2nd - NOCTURNA VALENCIA BANCO MEDOLANUM 15K - (7052 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Claire Cheetham 1359 01:13:00 N/A

 

 Sunday June 3rd - WESTBRIDGE 5 - Stone - ( 232 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss  70 35:37 F45 3/13 8th Lady

 

 Wednesday June 6th- BOAR'S HEAD HILL RACE - Higher Poynton - 8.1 miles/1312 ' ascent - (189 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  30 55:06 M40 13/42
Dave Clark  44 57:31 23/45

 

Thursday June 7th - TITTESWORTH (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 4.5 miles - ( 266 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 38 32:19 M23 14/46 Return from injury
Charmaine Wood 54 33:40 F23 5/30 9th Lady
James Yates 68 34:29 M40 10/28
Alice Nimmo 91 36:00 F23 8/30
Lucy Rusbridge 96 36:21 F45 3/20
Polly Kennerley 114 37:13 F45 4/20
Helen Jeffery 132 38:36 F23 11/30
Louise Poole 163 41:04 F23 14/30
Debbie Hill 164 41:06 F55 2/6
Ali McNinch 234 47:05 F45 14/20
Jack McNinch 235 47:05 M16 7/7

 

Saturday 9th June - CONGLETON PARKRUN (202 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Mark TILSTONE 25 22:28 M55 2/9 70.18%
Francis Nigel POOLE 47 24:02 M60 3/11 66.71%
Paul CREAN 55 24:30 M60 5/11 66.05%
Sue BLAKE 57 24:38 F55 1/8 72.53%
Martin WOOD 83 26:23 M55 7/9 60.27%
Jackie Anne MOSS 88 26:43 F35 3/7 56.89%
Louise POOLE 99 27:16 F25 1/5 54.28%

 

Sunday June 10th - POTTERS ARF- (1162 ran) 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss  182 1:40:06 F45 6/48
Mike Stanley 314 1:46:57 M45 38/105
Andrew Bell 496 1:55:29 M55 15/36

 

 Sunday June 10th - PASSING CLOUDS - 9.8 Miles/ 1854' Ascent - (119 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 49 1:36:51 F45 3/8 7th Lady 

 

Thursday June 14th - THE ROACHES (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 5.6 miles/ 840'ascent- ( 222 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood  53 45:33 F23 4/19 5th Lady
Alice Nimmo 96 49:15 F23 7/19
Polly Kennerley 117 51:24 F45 4/17
Nigel Poole 127 52:57 M60 5/18
Debbie Hill 151 55:41 F55 2/5
Rob Soames 154 55:53 M40 14/18
Ali McNinch 196 60:43 F45 12/17
Jack McNinch 197 60:43 M16 12/12

 

Junior Race - 39 Ran

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Archie Rusbridge 21 10:32 JM15 3/3  

 

 Saturday 16th June - CONGLETON PARKRUN (157 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Dan Forse 49 24:27:00 M25 3/5 52.83%
Nick Wilkins 50 24:29:00 M50 8/17 61.74%
Nigel Poole 51 24:39:00 M60 5/7 65.04%
Steve Dunn 67 26:00:00 M50 11/17 58.59%
Jackie Moss 75 26:48:00 F35 1/8 56.72%
Ian Prime 133 32:39:00 M50 16/17 46.30%
Cathy Dean 136 33:01:00 F35 6/8 45.58%

 

 

Saturday June 16th - PETER BRINSLEY BOSELY FETE FELL RACE - 4.6 miles/ 820' ascent - (90 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 35 38:16 M40 19/27
Charmaine Wood 43 39:18 F 3/9 3rd Lady Prize
Helen Jeffery 71 45:36 F 6/9
Harry Stubbs 82 48:43 M70 2/2
Dave Taylor 89 53:52 M60 7/7

Saturday June 16th - BASLOW BOOTBASH - 26 Miles - (about 160 runners/walkers)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Polly Kennerley 38= 6:00:00
Suzanne Roebuck 38= 6:00:00

 

Sunday June 17th - COLSHAW 10K - Knutsford - (1026 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
John Carbutt 45 38:49 38/244
James Yates 145 44:35 M40 16/88
Nick Wilkins 348 51:14 M50 40/79
Sarah Higgins 560 56:59 F45 24/92 1st. Race in a "yellow vest" 
Tom Simper 720 61:15 M40 71/88

 

Sunday June 17th - HAMPSHIRE HOPPITT TRAIL 1/2 MARATHON - Kingsclere- (445 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Michelle Stevens  198 2:09:19 F40 18/73
Caroline Partner 444 3:41:08 "Sweeper" . Second claim Congleton Harrier 

 

 Sunday June 17th - DARK PEAK TRAIL RUN - Hayfield - 15.6 miles/ 2027' ascent - (138 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Nick Budd 38 2:31:45 M50 8/23 Gold Medal
Phil Dawson 39 2:31:46 M50  9/23 Gold Medal
Helen Jeffery 82 2:54:13 F 7/14 Ran Bosely day before
Debbie Hill 88 2:56:44 F50 3/13 Silver Medal .Missed Gold by 1 minute
Alice Nimmo 91 2:57:19 F40 9/14
Martin Rous 129 3:32:07 M50 21/23
Ali McNinch 130 3:32:09 F40 15/18
Polly Kennerley 131 3:32:27 F40 16/18 Ran a trail marathon the day before

 

 Thursday 21st June - SHUTLINGSLOE (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 3.6miles/ 1050' ascent- (192 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Andy Roberts 19 29:13 M50 2/16
Dave Clarke 25 30:13 M23 13/41
James Yates 47 31:58 M40 4/14
Charmaine Wood 49 32:08 M23 2/14 4th Lady
Alice Nimmo 88 36:04 M23 5/14 9th Lady
Polly Kennerley 107 37:57 F45 5/13
Nigel Poole 108 38:00 M60 3/16
Ali McNinch 186 48:50 F45 12/13
Jack McNinch 187 48:51 M16 8/8

 

 Junior Race - 40 ran

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Archie Rusbridge 23 '16:02 JM15 2/2  

 

 Saturday 23rd June - CONGLETON PARKRUN (168 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Chris Moss 7 19:47 M45 1/21 73.38%
Mark Tilstone 20 22:19 M55 3/10 70.65%
Nick Budd 25 22:49 M55 4/10 67.35%
Sue Blake 44 23:59 F55 1/4 74.5% - NEW PB!
Suzie Kelly 72 26:09 F35 1/7 57.55%
Louise Poole 98 28:11 F25 2/4 52.51%
Will Roberts 129 30:51 M20 2/2 42.25%
Shaun Giltrap 135 31:45 M45 18/21 45.72%
Andy Eaton 158 38:19 M30 10/11 33.93%
Nigel Wright 168 44:47 M45 21/21 31.89%

 

 Sunday 24th June - STONE ST. MICHAEL'S 10K - (498 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss 98 42:32 F45 3/31 Representing Cheshire in the Inter-Counties Race 

 

 Sunday 24th June - THE ROUND SHEFFIELD RUN - 11.5 miles/ 2000' ascent - (1832 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 1020 2:04:43
Rob Parkin 1089 2:06:22 First run for 4 months

 

Sunday 24th June - WILMSLOW HALF MARATHON - (2192 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 358 1:37:39 F45 3/122
Nick Wilkins 706 1:47:25 M50 64/161
Mike Stanley 736 1:48:02 M45 98/266
Martin Sands 929 1:53:02 M45 132/266
Andrew Bell 931 1:53:10 M55 44/104
Jackie Moss 1831 2:19:16 F35 109/155 First half marathon. 

 

 Tuesday 26th June - NORTHERN ATHLETICS CLUB 5K - Ramsey IOM - (17 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 14 27:56

 

 Tuesday 26th June - SOUTH CHESHIRE 5K SERIES 2- Crewe - (114 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 25 20:03 M45 5/12

 

Wednesday 27th June - BUXTON HILLY (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 4.5 miles/ 690' ascent - (181 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  14 35:27 M45 2/25
Charmaine Wood 38 38:19 F23 2/15 3rd Lady
Nigel Poole 104 45:07 M60 3/12

 Junior Race - 38 ran

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Archie Rusbridge 17 20:14 JM15 1/1  
Ben Lane 29 23:42 JM14 5/5  

 

 Friday 29th June - SNOWDON TWIGHLIGHT UPHILL RACE - 4.4 miles/ 3281' ascent - (144 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 82 1:07:47 F40 5/7
Jo Moss 121 1:16:33 F40 7/7

 

 Saturday 30th June - CHROME HILL FELL RACE- Hollinsclough - 4 miles/ 699'ascent - (50 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss
Charmaine Wood 3rd Lady
Jo Moss

 

Saturday 30th June - THE WHALEY WALTZ - 5.8 miles/ 899' ascent - (208 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
James Rous 79 55:53 MJunior 3/3
Rob Soames 138 64:14 M40 45/52
Martin Soames 154 69:09 M50 25/29

 

 Saturday 30th June - CONGLETON PARKRUN (145 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Nick Wilkins 42 23:44 M50 6/16 63.69%
Paul Crean 44 23:54 M60 1/8 67.71%
Ian Prime 46 23:56 M50 8/16 63.16%
Nigel Poole 48 24:20:00 M60 2/8 65.89%
Will Roberts 49 24:39:00 M20 1/3 52.87%
Nigel Wright 90 28:42:00 M45 15/17 50.17%
Andy Billingsley 98 29:11:00 M55 9/12 52.66%