May 2018 Results

 

Saturday May 5th - BOLLINGTON 3 PEAKS FELL RACE - 5.7 miles / 1200' ascent - ( 289 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 8 43:43 M 5/73
Charmaine Wood 66 51:59 F 2/34 3rd. Lady .Prize Winner
Dave Clark 74 52:59 M 35/73
Emma Weston 90 54:37 F40 3/24
Paul Steel 106 57:24 M50 14/45
Alice Nimmo 141 60:48 F 7/34
Helen Jeffery 159 62:42 F 11/34
Harry Subbs 227 71:34 M70 2/3
Sandre Jackson 237 73:00 F50 11/20
Malcolm Jackson 238 73:04 M50 39/45
Dave Taylor  259 75:46 M60 10/11

 

Sunday May 6th - CRUZ ROJA VALENCIA 5K - (1764 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Claire Cheetham 89 21:32 10th Lady

 

Sunday May 6th - UTTOXETER HALF MARATHON - (283 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss 83 1:45:23 F45 1/20 Age cat winner and 8th Lady

 

 Sunday May 6th - TATTON 10K - (545 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
James Briscoe  1 35:57 M 1/99 Race Winner 
Jenni Armitt 254 56:42 F35 14/52

 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood  82 34:24 F35 1/24 Age cat winner and 7th Lady
Paul Steel 103 35:50 M50 15/38
Mike Stanley 121 36:58 M45 20/40
Helen Jeffery 194 40:51 F35 7/24
Beth Cliff 223 42:39 6/19
Martin Sands 226 42:47 M45 34/40
Liz Smart 303 50:41 F60 4/8

 

Wednesday May 9th - WREKIN STREAK - 2.75 miles /810' ascent - (120 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Nick Budd 94 27:59 M50  13/15

 

Thursday May 10th - MOW COP KILLER MILE - ascent 550' - (114 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Stuart Rider 13 8:56 M 11/51
Emma Weston 32 10:32 F40 2/8 5th Lady
Steve Webb 49 11:09 M40 12/25
Archie Rusbridge 55 11:25 M 28/51
Ben Lane  58 11:37 M 29/51
Owen Burdett 60 11:46 M 30/51
Rob Soames 64 12:05 M40 15/25

 

Sunday May 13th - BLACKPOOL BEACH 10K - (112 ran)

 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood 17 39:41 - - 2nd Lady. Prize Winner

 

Sunday May 13th - MARKET DRAYTON 10K - (2263 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Helen Jeffery 430 48:30 F35 12/256 PB
Suzie Kelly 652 52:07 F35 25/256
Jackie Moss 1180 60:36 F35 89/256

 

Wednesday May 16th - STONE 5 - (262 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  6 32:19 M45 1/33 1st. M45
Jo Moss 30 36:09 F45 2/24 3rd Lady
Lucy Rusbridge 50 38:57 F45 4/24 PB
Ian Prime 84 43:30 M50 3/11
Suzie Kelly 86 43:35 F35 5/28 PB

 

Wednesday May 16th - SHINING TOR FELL RACE - 6.2 miles / 1020' ascent - (278 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Dave Clark 58 49:08 M 35/64
Nick Budd 169 59:18 M55 9/16
Helen Jeffery 197 61:06 F 23/35

 

 Friday May 18th - HAYFIELD MAY QUEEN FELL - 2.9 miles/ 656'ascent- (91 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood 38 27:47 F 1/4  1st. Lady home 

 

 Saturday May 19th - MOUNT FAMINE FELL - Hayfield - 5 miles / 1850' ascent - ( 106 ran) 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  20 57:03 M45 1/9 Prize winner
Lucy Rusbridge 83 74:47 F45 6/8