April 2018 Results
Sunday April 1st - AIR PRODUCTS 10K - Crewe - (322 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Anthony Allan 635:42M4/62PB by 1 min 39 secs
Jo Moss7441:18F453/199th Lady. Age grade 80.15%. PB by 22 secs
Emma Weston 10343:28F455/19First race since injury on January 21st.
Sunday April 1st - TEIFI 10 MILES - Lampeter ,Pembs - (112 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Charmaine Wood4071:07F353/204th Lady
Monday April 2nd - PEAK RAIL 7. RUNNER vs. STEAM - Matlock - 7 miles- (124 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Helen Jeffery5357:14F5/21Beat the train by 8 seconds
Saturday 7th April - CONGLETON PARKRUN (198 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In Cat% for age + Comments
Mike Stanley2020.57M45-494/1369.29% - NEW PB!
Bryan Lomas2821.54M45-495/1366.29% -22 Min Pacer
Nick Wilkins4222.55M50-544/1765.96%
Mark Tilston5524.24M55-596/1564.62%
Sue Blake5724.29W55-593/672.97%
Ian Prime5924.31M50-547/1761.66%
Beth Cliff6824.51W25-293/1259.56%
Martin Wood7525.24M55-598/1562.60%
Andy Billingsley10527.32M55-5912/1555.81%
Jackie Moss10827.35W35-392/754.86%
Louise Poole10927.36W25-296/1253.62%
Nigel Poole15430.57M60-646/751.80%
Robert Soames15630.59M40-4413/1345.08% 31 Min - Pacer
Nick Budd18033.39M55-5914/1545.67% - 34 Min Pacer
Sunday April 8th - MOW COP HILL RACE - 6.5 miles/ 1312' asent - (100 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Anthony Allan 548:58M5/23
Dave Clark2157:49M13/23
Emma Weston2759:46F402/11Won 2nd Lady prize +team prize
Charmaine Wood3160:02F 1/6Won 3rd Lady prize + team prize
Paul Steel3762:23M505/21
Jo Moss4063:04F403/115th Lady. Team prize winner
Phil Dawson4764:41M604/12
Alice Nimmo5165:11F2/6
Nick Budd5966:33M5012/21
Helen Jeffrey7571:47F3/6
Harry Stubbs9280:42M702/2
Dave Taylor9786:44M6012/12
Sunday April 8th - MANCHESTER MARATHON - ( 9337 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Andrew Eaton41203:57:00 M1197/2169PB .First sub - 4 hr after 4 marathons
Thursday April 12th - HANCHURCH HILLY - 4.8 miles - (116 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Dave Clark3041:07M12/25
Nick Budd4144:09M555/9
Saturday April 14th - PARKRUN - Burnham -on -Crouch - (94 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Jo Moss121:20F451/1175.94% age grade. 1st. Over the line.
Saturday April 14th - THAMES VALLEY SPRING HALF MARATHON - Winsor - ( 394 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime 1982:05:51Pre- London warm up
Saturday April 14th - Joss Naylor Lakeland Challenge
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Bryan Carr12:55:0048 mile, 17000ft climb challenge for charity
Saturday April 14th - THAMES VALLEY SPRING HALF MARATHON - Winsor - ( 394 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime 1982:05:51Pre- London warm up
Sunday April 22nd - LONDON MARATHON - (40,149 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime184724:41:13M501388/2491
Sunday April 22nd - KINDER DOWNFALL - Hayfield- 9.6 miles/1968' ascent - (262 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Charmaine Wood941:37:27F2/283 rd. Lady
Debbie Hill1991:56:13F5010/20
Polly Kennerley2222:01:54F4010/18
Thursday April 26th - BARLASTON UPS AND DOWNS - Stone- 5 miles - (119 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Nick Budd6744:06M554/5
Friday April 27th - MID-CHESHIRE 5K - Kingsley nr. Delemere - ( 520 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Jo Moss29219:52F452/27Age grade PB of 80.52%
Sunday April 29th - CHESTER HALF MARATHON - (4994 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
James Yates6811:39:12M40103/458
Nicole Humphreys12771:44:29F70/772
Owen Burdett18671:59:01M 1023/1832