January 2019 Results

 

Tuesday January 1st - NEW YEARS DAY HANGOVER RACE - Belper - 4.8 miles - (80 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  8 31:11 M40 1/17 Age group winner
Lucy Rusbridge 43 39:03 F40 3/11

 

Saturday January 5th - CHESHIRE CC CHAMPOINSHIPS - Birchwood - Ladies 5.2 miles, Men 6.5 miles

Ladies Team - (90 ran) 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Taylor 15 36:18 F 10/23
Emma Weston 18 36:54 F45 1/18 Category Winner.    6th Vet
Jo Moss  25 38:04 F45 4/18                             10th Vet
Carol Bird  26 38:06 F55 1/6 Category Winner    11th Vet
Mel Worthington 43 40:34 F45 7/18
Polly Kennerley 53 42:36 F45 10/18

 

 Ladies "A" Team 4th of 21 teams - 58 points. Ladies "B" Team 13th of 21 teams - 122 points

Ladies Vets Team 2nd of 14 teams - 27 points

 

Mens Team - (157 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 27 40:19 M 20/49
Bryan Lomas  56 42:56 M45 6/26 19th Vet
Chris Moss 77 44:44 M45 12/26 35th Vet
Stuart Rider 83 45:06 M 42/49
Nick Budd 135 51:12 M55 11/16 89th Vet
Jack Sargeant  139 52:09 M 47/49
Paul Crean 148 54:41 M60 11/11 99th Vet

 

Mens Team 14th of 14 teams - 517 points

Mens Vets Team 15th of 19 teams - 242 points

 

Sunday January 6th - HIT THE TRAIL RACE - Stockport - 4.7miles - ( 384 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 217 42:35 M45 32/37

 

Saturday January 12th - CONGLETON HARRIERS CLOUD WINTER HANDICAP - 6.9 miles/890' ascent - (14 ran)

Full name  H'cap Pos Finish Time Delay Actual Time Comments
Paul Steel 1 66:00 +9 57:00 Race Winner
Mark Tilstone 2 66:36 +6 60:36
Emma Weston 3 67:03 +11 56:03 Fastest Lady . Ladies course record 
Sarah - Louise Proudmore 4 67:29 +3 64:29
Anthony Allan 5 68:03 +21 47:03 Fastest Man . Course record (winter race) 
Roy Cochran - Patel  6 68:17 +6 62:17
James Yates 7 68:35 +11 57:35
Mike Stanley 8 68:57 +4 64:57
Jack Sargeant 9 69:04 +5 64:04
Helen Jeffery 10 69:28 +6 63:28 2nd Fastest Lady
Susan Blake 11 69:34 0 69:34
Chris Moss 12 70:18 +17 53:18 2nd Fastest Man 
Duncan Young 13 70:30 0 70:30
Stuart Rider 14 71:15 +17 54:15

 

Saturday January 12th - MANCHESTER AREA CCL - Heaton Park- Men 6.1 miles - (466 ran).Ladies 5.3 miles -(312 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Men          
Bryan Lomas 174 41:04 M45 17/67
 Ladies
Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Lucy Rusbridge 115 42:58 F45 16/49

 

Sunday January 13th - BRASS MONKEY HALF -York - (1544 ran )

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 1039 1:54:22 M45 168/222 First half marathon for 3 years