November 2019 Results

Sunday November 3rd - FLYING FOX 10 - Standon - (248 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Elizabeth Lingford  88 1:16:16 F55 2/12 8 secs behind 1st F55 
Michelle Stevens 131 1:22:55 F40 8/ 22 10 mile PB by  27 secs.

 

Sunday November 3rd - ABERGELE 5 - 5 miles - ( 214 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Elaine Statham  194 49:16 F75 1/1  NSRRA record time for the F75 age category

 

Sunday November 3rd - TATTON HALF MARATHON - (981 ran)

Full Name GunPosition Chip Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 23 1:26:40 M45 6/80  
Kelly Hurlstone 301 1:49:43 F 21/121  
Andrew Bell 291 1:49:51 M55 13/37  
Jody Brooks 565 2:03:00 F 44/121  

  

Saturday November 9th - MANCHESTER AREA CC LEAGUE - Kenworthy Woods - 6.1 miles - (511 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  137 39:00:00 M50 5/56  

 

Sunday November 10th - THE ROACHES - Meerbrook - 15 miles /3701' ascent - (204 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Tom Walker 81 2:54:53 M 30/46  
Dave Clark 90 2:56:52 M40 19/28  
Andy Roberts 110 3:05:07 M50 18/25  
Sarah Proudmore 177 3:48:49 F45 7/10  
David Whittaker 178 3:48:50 M45 27/28  
Helen Jeffery 189 4:03:08 F40 9/11  

 

Wednesday November 13th - DERBY MIDWEEK RACES- Alveston - 5K - (107 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 39 18:17 M50 1/10 Age category 80.67%. Fastest 5K for 3 yrs. 

  

Saturday November 16th - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Parkhall

Ladies 3.4 miles - 173 ran - Team score,top 4: 154 pts - 4th. of 7 teams in Division 1, 4th of 7 teams after 3 races,450pts.

Ladies vets team (35+):4 to count. 3rd of 16 teams.154 pts . 4th of 14 teams after 3 races, 450 pts.

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Carol Bird 25 25:11 F55 1/14  
Jo Moss 37 25:52 F45 8/45  
Michelle Stevens 45 26:02 F40 7/30 PB by 1min 52 secs
Mel Worthington 47 26:02 F45 13/45  
Sarah Proudmore 69 28:17 F45 19/45  

 

Men 4.4 miles - 255 ran.Team score,top 4: 230 points - 2nd. of 19 teams in Division 2, 3rd. of 14 teams after 3 races,780 pts

Mens vet team (40+):6 to count. 7th of 13 teams. 685pts. 5th of 8 teams after 3 races,2147 pts.

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan  21 25:33 M40 2/34  
Bryan Lomas 48 27:22 M50 2/35  
Chris Moss 68 28:29 M45 10/45  
Tom Walker 93 29:36 M 34/82  
Stuart Rider 98 29:54 M40 36/82  
Paul Steel 147 32:18 M50 21/35  
Martin Sands 183 34:06 M45 33/45  
Jonathan Wyborn 210 36:37 M 74/82  
Nigel Poole 218 37:24 M60 5/6  
Rob Parkin 244 40:55 M45 45/45  

 

4th RACE CANCELLED . INDIVIDUAL 3 RACE SUMMARIES

Ladies

Full Name Points Category Pos in Cat 
Carol Bird  102 F55 2/12
Michelle Stevens 114 F40 4/14
Jo Moss 118 F45 7/22

 

Men

Full Name Points Category Pos in Cat 
Anthony Allan 89 M40 1/13
Bryan Lomas 175 M50 2/16
Chris Moss 215 M45 6/23

 

Saturday October 19th - BRITISH FELL AND HILL RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS, DERWENT VALLEY - 4 legs, 224 finishing teams

Overall position 167th from 224 teams.

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Leg 1: Lucy Rusbridge 221 1:09:43 F40    
Leg 2: Bryan Lomas/Emma Weston 134 1:31:26 M40/F40    
Leg 3: Bryan Carr/Andy Roberts 131 1:57:38 M50/M40    
Leg 4: Polly Kennerley 227 1:17:59 F40    

 

Saturday November 16th - KENDAL MOUNTAIN FESTIVAL 10K + - (689 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Elizabeth Lingford 201 56:53 F50 2/50 29th of  289 Ladies

 

Sunday November 17th - CONWY HALF MARATHON - (2771 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Adam Powell 232 1:35:56 M 36/324 PB
Andrew Bell 913 1:51:36 M55 50/168  
Suzie Roscoe 1025 1:53:38 F35 32/182 PB 
David Whittacker 1036 1:53:57 M45 166/303  
Graham Cooper 1699 2:07:47 M 272/324 1st. Club race
Rachel Flentje 1992 2:14:42 F35 105/182 1st. Club race

 

Sunday November 17th - BRITISH ISLES INTERNATONAL MASTER CROSS COUNTRY- Aintree Racecourse -6K (94 Ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Elaine Statham  80 34:10 F75 2/6 1st English F75 runner 

 

Sunday November 24th - WILMSLOW FESTIVE 10K - (4131 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
John Carbutt 154 37:40 M35 26/328  
Adam Powell 324 40:50 M35 57/328 PB
Dave Clark 391 41:51 M40 58/337  
Emma Weston 392 41:51 F45 6/325  
Mel Worthington 509 43:16 F45 11/325 PB by 30 seconds
Jo Moss 513 43:21 F45 14/325  
Martin Sands 644 44:38 M45 77/337  
Jessica Knowles 678 44:48 F45 20/45  
Ian Stanway 871 46:44 M 319/528  
Sarah Proudmore 926 47:15 F45 33/325 PB
Kelly Hurlstone 989 47:45 63/531 PB
Mike Stanley 1099 48:27 M45 124/337  
Peter Ling 1194 48:57 M50 89/239  
Suzie Roscoe 1240 49:09 F35 58/400 PB by 33 seconds
Laura Taylor 1450 50:39 F 104/31 PB by 1 min 30 seconds
Sarah Cartwright 1541 51:14 F40 73/394  
Rob Parkin 1566 51:25 M45 161/337  
Gemma Brinkhurst  1728 52:30 F 131/531 PB
Jody Brooks 1734 52:32 F 132/531 PB
Josie Galbraith 1861 53:28 F45 83/325 PB
Sarah Higgins 1891 53:37 F45 85/325 PB by 3 mins.
Jenni Armitt 1894 53:40 F40 100/394 PB
Elaine Statham 2340 56:52 F75 1/2 NSRRA F75 10K record by 1 min. Age Cat 87.41% 
Mark Wilkinson 2674 59:03 M35 276/328  

 

Sunday November 24th - FLORENCE MARATHON - (1964 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jack Schofield  37 2:39:44 M 15/222  

 

Saturday November 30th - CHEDDLETON 10K CHRISTMAS PUDDING RUN - ( 265 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
John Carbutt 20 39:13 M 12/46  
Carol Bird 54 44:13 F55 1/14 7th Lady 
Suzie Roscoe  125 51:51 F35 2/10  
Nigel Poole 144 53:20 M60 3/9  
Laura Stubbs 214 61:38 F 10/17  
Harry Stubbs 215 61:39 M70 5/7