September 2019 Results

Sunday September 1st - COSFORD SPITFIRE 10K - (1337 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Emma Taylor 11 38:42 F 1/105 Club record female 10K time 

 

Sunday September 1st. - MAIDENHEAD HALF MARATHON including England vs. Celtic Masters - (1573 , 149 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Carol Bird 397 1:34:30 F50 11/189 No F55 category in the full half marathon race
      " 101 1:34:30 F55 4/7 International race 

 

Friday September 6th - GREAT LONGSTONE FELL RACE - 4.8 miles/951' ascent - (207 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 5 31:10 M40 2/46  
Bryan Lomas 17 32:27 M50 2/49  
Lucy Rusbridge 120 42:37 F40 6/16  

 

Saturday September 7th - BULLOCK SMITHY "HIKE" - Hazel Grove - 56 miles/9154'ascent - (235 finished)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Polly Kennerley 145= 19hr, 31 mins    
Suzanne Roebuck 145= 19hr, 31 mins    

 

Saturday September 7th - BEN NEVIS HILL RACE - 8.75 miles /4397' ascent - ( 449 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Emma Weston 226 2:31:28 F40 7/45 1st of 9  first timer F40's . 13th lady overall 

 

Sunday September 8th - SANDBACH 10K - (430 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Chris Moss  10 38:20 M45 1/26 Category 1st prize winner and PB
Jason Jones 30 42:16 M45 5/26  
Paul Steel 37 43:21 M50 4/19  
Mike Stanley 59 45:55 M45 8/26  
Martin Sands 61 46:02 M45 9/26  
James Yates 62 46;11 M40 7/25  
Suzie Roscoe 109 49:51 F 5/72  
Sarah Higgins 185 55:20 F45 8/31  
Debbie Steel 226 58:04 F45 10/31  
Nicky Glover 238 58:40 F40 20/44  

 

Sunday September 8th - STOCKPORT "HATTERS" HALF MARATHON - (337 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Sarah Proudmore 155 1:51:54 F45 3/18  
David Whittacker 156 1:51:58 M45 17/36  

 

Sunday September 8th - GREAT NORTH RUN HALF MARATHON - South Shields - ( 57,000 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Sarah Proudmore 155 1:51:54 F45 3/18  
David Whittacker 156 1:51:58 M45 17/36  

 

Sunday September 8th - CITY OF SALFORD 10K - ( 1986 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 586 50:41 M45 68/155  

 

Sunday September 8th - STRATFORN-UPON-AVON 10K - (1490 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Elaine Statham 821 57:48 F75 1/2 Category winner. 247th of 733 female  runners
          NSRRA record .

 

Wednesday September 11th - DERBY MIDWEEK RACES- Alveston - 5K - (81 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 7 18:25 M50 1/13 Category winner
Lucy Rusbridge 48 22:57 F40 3/7  

 

Saturday September 14th - SCAFELL PIKE FELL RACE - 4.5miles /2999' ascent - ( 119 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Emma Weston 59 1:20:13 F45 1/4 5th Lady. 2nd overall Queen of the Mountains. 

 

Sunday September 15th -ST. THOMAS' 7 MILE ROAD RACE - Upper Tean - 181 (ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood 58 53:47 F40 2/14 8th Lady
Sarah Proudmore 81 57:27 F45 2/13  
Gemma Brinkhurst 114 63:18 F 5/14  

 

Saturday September 21st - LANTERN PIKE FELL RACE- Little Hayfield - 5.05 miles/1050'ascent - (107 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Sarah Proudmore 60 51:04 F40 3/10 8th Lady. 
Polly Kennerley 75 54:50 F50 5/9  
Dave Taylor 91 59:40 M60 12/16  
Ali McNinch 103 68:49 F40 10/10  

 

Sunday September 22nd - MACCLESFIELD HALF MARATHON - ( 502 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 8 1:23:01 M40 2/64  
Thomas Walker 41 1:30:17 23/134  
Jessica Knowles 155 1:45:57 F45 3/35  
Adam Powell 156 1:46:01 M 65/134  
Andy Eaton 197 1:49:20 M 75/134  
Nick Wilkins 226 1:51:38 M50 23/45  
Stephen Canning 293 1:57:21 M 101/134  
Rob Parkin 315 1:59:48 M45 46/61  
Andrew Bell 333 2:02:21 M55 24/34  
Gemma Brinkhurst 373 2:06:24 21/31  
Victoria Kirkpatrick 427 2:14:29 F45 27/35  

 

Sunday September 22nd - MACCLESFIELD RUN FEST 5K - ( 268 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Ian Stanway 38 22:01 M 11/35  
Elaine Statham 125 28:17 F75 1/1  

 

Saturday September 28th - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Winsford

Ladies 3.4 miles - 234 ran - Team score,top 4, 156 - 5th. of 8 teams in Division 1

Ladies vets team (35+):4 to count. Data not issued.

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 24 24:24 F45 8/57  
Michelle Stevens 38 24:55 F40 8/44  
Mel Worthington 44 25:15 F45 11/44  
Jo Moss 45 25:18 F45 12/44  
Carol Bird 49 25:25 F55 2/19  
Lucy Rusbridge 75 26:29 F45 22/44  
Polly Kennerley 85 27:06 F50 6/26  

 

Mens 4.9 miles - 290 ran - Team score ,top 4, 274 - 5th of 19 teams in Division 2

Mens vet team (40+):6 to count. Data not issued

Mens vet team (50+):4 to count. Data not issued.

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 40 31:44 M40 3/44  
Bryan Lomas 58 32:44 M50 4/51  
Chris Moss 77 33:54 M45 8/67  
Tom Walker 99 34:58 M 47/86  
Jason Jones 170 38:24 M45 31/67  
Nick Budd 236 42:15 M55 12/20  
Paul Crean 240 42:46 M60 3/18  
Roy Cochran -Patel 259 44:17 M40 42/44  
Jonathan Wyborn 278 49:28 M 85/86  

 

Saturday September 28th - FELL 'N BACK - Buxton - 12.2 miles/ 2395' ascent - (169 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Sarah Proudmore 131 2:10:58 F40    
David Whittaker 132 2:11:10 M40    
Helen Jeffery 149 2:21:23 F40    

 

Saturday September 28th - AKRON HALF MARATON - Akron ,Ohio - (3224 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Suzie Roscoe 705 1:58:00 F35 60/336 Hot and humid conditions. 2nd fastest half. 

 

Sunday September 29th - ROBIN HOOD HALF MARATHON - Nottingham - ( ? Ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Georgie Budd 2187 1:59:42 F   Georgie's 1st Half Marathon 

 

Sunday September 29th - GREAT SCOTTISH HALF MARATHON - Glasgow - ( approx 7,000)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Martin Sands 1449 1:42:26 M45  186 th