April 2019 Results

 

Sunday April 7th - MOW COP HILL RACE - 6.5 miles /1312 ' ascent - ( 84 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan  3 46:58 M 3/17 3rd Male Prize Winner 
Andy Roberts 18 52:05 M50 3/19  
Chris Moss 22 53:51 M40 5/17  
Emma Weston  29 56:32 F40 1/10 2nd Lady. Prize Winner
James Yates 38 59:33 M40 10/17  
Nick Budd 43 60:12 M50 10/19  
Mel Worthington 46 60:56 F40 5/10 PB
Sarah Proudmore 58 65:53 F40 7/10 PB
Helen Jeffery 66 67:57 4/7  
Nigel Poole 69 68:56 M60 6/8 Mow Cop Hill  first -timer
Josie Galbraith  77 75:06 F40 9/10  
Harry Stubbs 78 75:18 M70 1/1 Prize Winner and PB
Dave Taylor 81 79:00 M60 8/8  

 

Mens team 2nd to Macc Harriers by only 1 point ! Ladies team also 2nd to Macc Harriers

 

Sunday April 7th - MANCHESTER MARATHON - ( 13,205 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Dan Gibbs 215 2:49:33 M 82/3038  
Jody Brooks  7353 4:20:10 F    
Adam Powell 8545 4:36:35 M35    

 

 Sunday April 7th - CARRERA DEMUJER - Valencia - 6.5K - (13720 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Claire Cheetham 22 29:21     Ladies only race

 

Wednesday April 10th - CHESTER SPRING 5 MILE - (446 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  61 30:28 M45 7/45  

 

 Thursday April 11th - SPRING TREBLE HANCHURCH HILLY - 4.8 miles - ( 148 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Andy Roberts 17 35:53 M50   No age category  position data

 

Sunday April 14th - TATTON 10K - (643 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Stephen Canning 180 51:17 M35 22/52 PB by 1 minute 

 

 Sunday April 21st - AIR PRODUCTS 10K - Crewe - (325 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan  13 35:59 M 10/69  
Jason Jones 73 42:14 M45 9/36  
Carol Bird 92 43:46 F55 1/6 Age category winner
Michelle Stevens 137 47:20 F40 1/15 Age category winner

 

Thursday April 18th - SPRING TREBLE KIBBLESTONE - 5.6 miles - ( 135 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Nick Budd 70 44:52 M55   No age category  position data

 

Monday April 22nd - PEAK RAIL7 - RUNNER VS. STEAM - 7 miles - (214 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Helen Jeffery 82 54:24 F 3/36 Beat the Train (58 minutes)
Sarah Proudmore 106 56:41 F40 9/35 Beat the Train (58 minutes)
Dave Whittacker 109 57:06 M40 32/43 Beat the Train (58 minutes)

 

Sunday April 28th - KINDER DOWNFALL - Hayfield - 9.6 miles/ 1968' ascent - (273 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Paul Steel  132 1:41:23 M50 22/55  
Nick Budd 161 1:45:29 M50 32/55  
Helen Jeffery  229 2:00:36  F 17/28  

 

Sunday April 28th - THE LONDON MARATHON - ( 42,428 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 4599 3:18:59 F45 63/4288  PB
Carol Bird  4937 3:21:15 F55 7/800  
Andrew Eaton 12882 3:54:42 M 4480/11512  
Roy Cochran- Patel 21062 4:24:14 M40 2640/4138  PB
Sarah Oakes 21066 4:24:14 F 3323/9370  
Martin Wood 24664 4:37:45 M60 439/764