Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results >June 2017

Press Reports:

Sunday 18th June - CALDECOT HALF MARATHON - 13.7 miles(diversion) - ( ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Craig Hewitt 1 1:53:21 M 1/ THE WINNER

Sunday 18th June - TOUR OF TAMESIDE DR. RON HILL 7 MILE - Hyde - (542 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 21 45:46 M45 2/51  
Ian prime 203 59:27 M50 11/36  
Louise Poole 216 60:08 F 10/52  
Beth Cliff 375 71:10 F 24/52  
           
Ian Prime 126 4:48:28 M50 6/23 Overall 4 race data. 295 ran

Saturday 17th June - TOUR OF TAMESIDE HERO HALF MARATHON - Glossop - (486 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 164 2:00:39 M50 9/33  

Saturday 17th June - CONGLETON PARKRUN ( 219 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Mike Stanley 28 21:50 M45 2/17 65.95%
Ian Ihuithia 46 23:06 M20 4/4 55.84%
Nigel Poole 72 24:39 M55 3/12 64.50%
Steve Dunn 87 25:41 M50 7/19 58.86%
Jackie Moss 110 26:56 F35 6/12 56.19%
Andy Billingsley 161 29:58 M50 16/19 50.83%
Cathy Dean 166 30:15 F35 9/12 49.59%

Saturday 17th June - PETER BRINSLEY'S BOSLEY FETE FELL - 4.6 miles/820' ascent - (73 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 4 34:14 M    
Emma Weston 19 39:37 F40   2nd lady prize
Charmaine Wood 30 42:48 F   4th lady prize
James Yates 40 46:00 M40    
Dave Taylor 49 51:43 M60    
Helen Jefferies 55 53:10 F    

Thursday 15th June - BUXTON HILLY (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 4.5 miles/ 690' ascent - (195 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 9 30:45 M23 6/36  
Bryan Lomas 19 32:10 M45 4/19  
Stuart Rider 27 33:32 M23 14/36  
Charmaine Wood 66 37:17 F23 4/19  
Paul Crean 91 38:56 M60 1/15 Age category winner
Mel Worthington 92 38:59 F40 2/15  
Lucy Rusbridge 93 39:12 F45 2/16  
Alice Nimmo 94 39:15 M23 6/19  
Steve Webb 95 39:22 M40 10/15  
Polly Kennerley 109 40:42 F45 5/16  
Debbie Hill 115 42:05 F55 2/2  
Harry Stubbs 132 43:30 M65 3/6  
Dave Taylor 146 45:20 M65 4/6  

Thursday 15th June - TOUR OF TAMESIDE X TRAIL 10K - Oldham - ( 457 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 156 48:55 M50 7/30  

Tuesday 13th June - THE ABSOLUTE RUNNING GOSPORT 5K - (166 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 44 22:11 M50 2/11  

Monday 12th June -SRI CHINMOY 4 - Abingdon - (83 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 47 30:34 M50 11/15  

Sunday 11th June - PASSING CLOUDS FELL RACE - 9.8 miles/1845 ' ascent - (131 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Craig Hewitt 32 1:28:58 M 14/22  
Lucinda Stone 114 2:00:17 F40 3/6  

Sunday 11th June -POTTERS 'ARF - (1296 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 107 1:35:30 F45 1/43 Prize winner and 9th Lady
Mike Stanley 336 1:48:05 M45 46/112  
Andrew Bell 535 1:56:29 M55 20/46  

Saturday 10th June - CONGLETON PARKRUN (202 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Anthony Allen 3 18.16 M35-39 1/12 73.63%
Chris Moss 8 19.26 M45-49 1/24 74.10%
Stuart Rider 15 20.17 M35-39 5/12 65.82%
Charmaine Wood 22 21.18 F35-39 1/2 71.05%
Nick Budd 40 22.50 M50-54 5/15 66.72%
Ian Prime 43 22.54 M50-54 6/15 65.43%
Nigel Poole 53 23.50 M55-59 3/10 66.71%
Ian Iuthina 55 23.55 M20-24 1/4 53.94%
Robert Somaes 81 25.17 M40-44 12/16 54.78%
Louise Poole 93 26.00 F25-29 1/4 56.92%
Nancy Cubbon 195 40.53 F15-17 1/1 37.91%

Friday 9th June - CASTLETON FELL - 6.35 miles /1503' ascent - ( 270 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 51 53:59 M40 9/58  
Jo Moss 140 63:20 F40 4/25  
Lucy Rusbridge 192 69:20 F40 9/25 PB by 12 mins.
Lucinda Stone 221 73:01 F40 16/25  
Dave Taylor 243 77:03 M60 11/14  
Suzanne Roebuck 244 77:03 F40 21/25  

Thursday 8th June - BOWDEN 5 - (158 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 96 23:07 M50 17/20  

Saturday 3rd June - WINCLE TROUT - 5.3 miles / 800' ascent - (311 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 17 42:43 M40 6/80  
Emma Weston 49 47:51 F40 2/49 4th Lady and 2nd F40 Age cat. prize.
Paul Steel 61 49:16 M50 9/46  
Graeme Burns 65 49:34 M40 25/80  
Tim Evans 69 49:43 M50 10/46  
Jo Moss 98 51:58 F40 7/49  
Polly Kennerley 139 54:28 F40 12/49  
Alice Nimmo 153 56:03 F 10/38  
Paul Crean 159 56:16 M60 5/12  
Nick Budd 167 56:55 M50 24/46  
Debbie Hill 178 57:59 F50 9/24  
Steve Webb 192 59:58 M40 65/80  
Rob Soames 195 60:06 M40 67/80  
Dave Taylor 210 61:11 M60 8/12  
Laura Stubbs 219 61:45 F 21/38  
Harry Stubbs 220 61:48 M60 10/12  
Martin Sands 234 63;21 M40 73/80  
Polly Wilding 244 65:13 F40 29/49  
Sandre Jackson 249 65:16 F50 13/24  
Malcolm Jackson 250 65:38 M50 42/46  
Helen Jeffrey 259 66:27 F 30/38  

Saturday 3rd June - WINCLE TROUT - Team Results

Team Position Points Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma,Jo ,Polly Alice 2nd in Ladies Open 439 Ladies Open    
Emma,Jo ,Polly, Debbie 2nd in Ladies Vets 464 Ladies Vets    
Chris, Paul Steel, Graeme, Tim 3rd in Mens open 212 Mens Open    
Chris, Paul Steel, Graeme, Tim 2nd in Mens Vets 212 Mens Vets    

Saturday 3rd June - CONGLETON PARKRUN (254 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Charmaine Wood 30 21.20 F35-39 1/13 70.94%
Michael Stanley 36 21.44 M45-49 3/15 66.26% - PB
Bryan Lomas 42 21.57 M45-49 4/15 65.6% = Pacer 22 mins
Lucy Rushbridge 47 22.40 F45-49 1/9 71.47%
James Yates 86 25.06 M40-44 10/17 54.38% - Pacer 25 Mins
Martin Wood 101 26.19 M55-59 7/12 59.91%
Louise Poole 135 27.51 F25-59 7/11 53.14% - Pacer 28 Mins
Andy Billinglsey 154 29.02 M50-54 16/22 52.47%
Jackie Moss 188 31.07 F35-39 6/13 48.63% - Pacer 31 Mins
Cathy Dean 226 34.03 F35-39 10/13 44.05% - Pacer 34 Mins

Saturday 3rd June - ABERSOCH 10K - (838 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 202 49:31 M50 24/58  

Thursday 1st June - TITTESWORTH (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 4.5 miles - ( 246 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 11 30:26 M45 3/28  
Stuart Rider 40 33:41 M23 15/37  
Charmaine Wood 65 35:15 F23 5/30  
Polly Kennerley 74 35:58 F45 3/16  
Lucy Rusbridge 106 38:15 F45 5/16  
Paul Crean 107 38:16 M60 3/15  
Steve Webb 119 39:01 M40 20/26  
Nick Budd 123 39:36 M50 11/17  
Rob Soames 130 39:59 M40 21/26  
Louise Poole 131 40:00 F23 10/30  
Harry Stubbs 139 40:37 M65 2/7  
Lucinda Stone 167 42:37 F40 10/20  
Dave Taylor 173 43:11 M65 3/7  
Helen Jeffrey 188 44:56 F23 17/30  
Jackie Moss 211 46:31 F23 21/30  
Beth Cliff 216 47:20 F23 23/30  

Home > Results >June 2017

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links