Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results >May 2017

Press Reports: May 8th May 15th May 22nd May 29th

Wednesday 31st May - CLEEVE CLOUD CUCKOOO LAND - 5.5miles - (167 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 77 43:33 M50 13/29  

Sunday 28th May - BUXTON HALF MARATHON - (314 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 19 1:28:53 M45 4/34  
Jo Moss 59 1:36:23 F45 1/15 Prize Winner and 6th Lady
Emma Weston 63 1:36:54 F45 2/15 8th Lady
Stuart Rider 71 1:33:28 M 27/73  
Paul Steel 88 1:40:40 M50 11/46  
Phil Dawson 113 1:43:51 M65 1/5 Prize Winner
Martin Sands 246 2:00:52 M45 33/34  

Sunday 28th May - BAMFORD SHEEPDOG TRIALS FELL RACE - 4.5 miles /1001' ascent - ( ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Lucinda Stone          

Saturday 27th May - CONGLETON PARKRUN (204 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Nick Budd 56 23.22 M50 10/22 65.19%
Nigel Poole 77 24.24 M55 10/15 65.16%
Rob Soames 84 24.58 M40 8/13 55.47%
Tony Smith 99 26.17 M60 5/9 62.08%
Jackie Moss 104 26.41 W35 5/13 56.71%
Beth Cliff 125 28.23 W25 3/6 52.14%
Andy Billingsley 147 31.02 M50 20/22 49.09%

Wednesday 24th May - CONGLETON HARRIERS CLOUD HANDICAP - 6.9 miles/ 890'ascent- (18 ran)

Full Name H'cap Pos Finish Time Open Pos Actual Time Comments
Phil Dawson 1 66:17 8 59:17 1st. Home
Paul Crean 2 67:26 11 64:26  
Emma Weston 3 67:30 4 56:30 1st. Lady
Paul Steel 4 67:38 3 53:38 3rd. Man
Debbie Hill 5 68:02 12 66:02  
Mel Worthington 6 68:10 9 61:10  
Jo Moss 7 68:19 5 57 19 2nd Lady
Charmaine Wood 8 69:13 7 58:13 3rd Lady
Lucinda Stone 9 69:41 13 68;11 First Harriers comp race
Bryan Lomas 10 70:29 1 50:29 1st. Man
Dave Clarke 11 71:06 6 58:06  
Dave Taylor 12 71:55 17 71:55  
Stuart Rider 13 72:00 2 55:0 2nd Man
Tony Smith 14 72:07 14 69:07  
Vicii Kiirkpatrick 15 72:48 10 63:48  
Rob Soames 16 75:13 15 70:13  
Polly Kennerley 17 79:10 16 71:10  
Gill Armstrong 18 79:14 18 75:14  

Wednesday 24th May - SSAFA 5K - Cardiff - (201 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 113 21:53 M50 12/24  

Sunday 21st May - CHESTER HALF MARATHON - ( 5809 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 845 1:43:59 M50 47/353 36th race during 2017
James Yates 1049 1:47:15 M40 157/512  

Sunday 21st May - LEADEN BOOT CHALLENGE - Alstonefield - 26.2 miles/ 5800 ' ascent - (268 ran,walked)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Suzanne Roebuck 20 5:47 :02     PB and 4th lady
Polly Kennerley 21 5:47:05     PB and 5th lady
Lucinda Stone 24 5:52:51     6th lady

Sunday 21st May- WHITE PEAK TRAIL RUN - Ashbourne - 16 miles/1280' ascent - (169 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Debbie Hill 73 2:37:46 F50 2/13 Prize winner
Dave Taylor 111 2:52:15 M50 23/34  
Martin Rous 151 3:11:47 M50 31/34  

Saturday 20th May - CONGLETON PARKRUN (234 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Chris Moss 5 18.54 M45 1/15 76.19%
Jo Moss 23 21.3 F45 1/15 74.57%
Ian Ihuthia 41 22.54 M20 3/5 56.33% - PB
Nigel Poole 67 24.23 M55 4/11 65.21%
Beth Cliff 105 26.57 F25 2/8 54.92% - PB
Ian Prime 106 26.58 M50 11/21 55.56%
Jackie Moss 108 26.59 F35 1/7 56.08%
Helen Jeffery 129 28.03 F35 2/7 53.65%
Andy Billingsley 184 31.40 M50 19/21 48.11%

Wednesday 17th May - STONE 5 - (232 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 6 32:09 M45 1/33 Prize Winner
Jo Moss 21 35:49 F45 1/24 Prize Winner . 5th Lady
Emma Weston 22 36:17 F45 2/24  
Mel Worthington 40 38:42 F40 2/29  
Paul Crean 49 39:51 M60 1/3 Prize Winner
Debbie Hill 74 42:37 F55 2/10  
Nigel Poole 76 42:54 M55 3/8  
Sarah Poole 79 43:29 F 5/16  
Louise Poole 80 43:29 F 6/16  
Ian Prime 81 43:29 M50 1/3 Prize winner
Dave Taylor 96 46:48 M65 4/5  
Beth Cliff 115 49:43 F 7/16  

Wednesday 17th May - SHINING TOR - 6.2 miles /1020' ascent - (233 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Andy Roberts 45 48:21 M45 7/24  
Nick Budd 150 59:41 M50 20/26  
Polly Kennerley 152 60:02 F45 5/15  
Suzanne Roebuck 203 66:48 F45 9/15  

Saturday 13th May - CRESSBROOK CRAWL - 6.8 miles /1148' ascent - (138 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 14 49:53 M40 4/37  
Chris Moss 24 53:07 M40 10/37  
Jo Moss 75 62:43 F40 3/7  
Harry Stubbs 110 70:47 M60 8/11  
Dave Taylor 115 73:16 M60 9/11  

Saturday 13th May - CONGLETON PARKRUN (220 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Ian Prime 42 22:06 M45 5/18 67.80%
Paul Crean 58 23:28 M50 5/10 68.32%
Tony Smith 62 23:40 M60 7/10 68.38%
Nigel Poole 66 23:45 M60 2/9 66.95%
Martin Sands 84 25:24 M55 11/20 56.23% PB
Rob Soames 86 25:30 M45 12/22 54.31%
Jackie Moss 114 27:05 M40 2/9 55.88%
Beth Cliff 115 27:09 F35 4/11 54.51% PB
Cathy Dean 142 29:05 F25 4/9 51.58%
Andy Billingsley 157 30:12 F35 16/18 50.44%
Nancy Cubbon 213 39:59 M50 1/1 38.77%

Wednesday 10th May - CLAYTON 10K - (269 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 12 38:18 M45 1/22 M45 prize winner
Chris Moss 22 39:25 M45 3/22  
Jo Moss 50 43:06 F45 1/10 F45 prize winner .4th lady
Mel Worthington 85 45:45 F40 6/16  
Ian Prime 123 48:14 M50 8/23  

Sunday 7th May - THE GREENWAY CHALLENGE - Letchworth - 13.1 miles -( 296 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Craig Hewitt 22 1:34:24 M 12/16  

Saturday 6th May - CONGLETON PARKRUN (232 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Chris Moss 18 20:17 M45 3/25 70.99% 20 Pacer
Jo Moss 40 21:55 F45 1/10 73.16% 22 Pacer
Charmaine Wood 79 24:50 F35 1/15 60.94%
Ian Prime 84 25:03 M50 10/16 59.81% 25 Pacer
Brian Evans 123 28:01 M50 12/16 53.96% 28 Pacer
Cathy Dean 156 30:08 F35 4/15 49.78% 31 Pacer
Jackie Moss 172 31:12 F35 7/15 48.50%

Wednesday 4th May - RAINOW 5 FELL RACE - 5miles /751' ascent - (210 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 28 37:41 M45 3/26  
Andy Roberts 39 39:18 M45 6/26  
Emma Weston 67 42:27 F45 2/12 F40-49 prize. 4th Lady
Jo Moss 68 42:30 F45 3/12 5th Lady
Polly Kennerley 118 47:07 F45 5/12  
Lucy Rushbridge 131 48:57 F45 6/12  
Paul Crean 147 50:13 M60 7/11  
Debbie Hill 152 50:39 F55 3/8  
Dave Taylor 175 53:43 M65 4/5  
SuzanneRoebuck 179 53:55 F45 9/12  
Martin Rous 180 54:07 M50 18/18  
Harry Stubbs 185 55:36 M65 5/5  

Tuesday 2nd May - MOBBERLEY ROUND THE RUNWAY 5 - ( 305 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 53 33:33 F45 1/34 Prize Winner
Mel Worthington 80 35:51 F40 6/36  
Michael Stanley 99 37:03 M45 19/29  
Paul Crean 112 38:14 M60 5/8  
Tony Smith 128 39:16 M60 6/8  
Louise Poole 148 40:35 F 6/17  
Rob Soames 166 41:47 M40 17/23  
Jackie Moss 202 45:00 F35 8/20  
Beth Cliff 206 45:31 F 10/17  
David Fussell 220 46:21 M60 8/8  
Val Fussell 224 46:57 F60 1/1  
Helen Jeffrey 231 47:53 F35 12/20  
Cathy Dean 273 52:10 F35 19/20  
Paul Birdsall 274 52:11 M40 17/23  
Michelle Stevens 275 52:11 F35 20/20  

Home > Results >May 2017

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links