Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > December 2016

Press Reports:

Saturday 31st December - CONGLETON PARKRUN (264 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Stuart Rider 22 20:09 M35 2/14 65.84%
James Yates 35 21:13 M35 4/14 63.86% PB!
Nick Budd 58 22:39 M50 6/26 67.26%
Ellie Dick 62 22:46 F35 1/13 66.11%
John Burn 71 23:05 M40 5/14 60.00%
Nigel Poole 86 23:57 M55 3/14 66.39%
Ian Prime 129 26:03 M50 16/26 57.52%
Carolyn Charlesworth 141 26:26 F40 7/17 59.52%
Louise Poole 153 27:03 F25 5/8 54.71%
Mike Stanley 154 27:03 M45 15/20 52.80%
Jackie Moss 166 27:39 F35 6/13 54.43%
Cathy Dean 224 32:00 F35 9/13 46.72%

Tuesday December 27th - QUEENS HEAD 5K - Belper - (112 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 12 18:28 M40 2/20 56th race during 2016

Sunday 25th December - CONGLETON PARKRUN (127 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Craig Hewitt 20 21:19 M35 3/6 61.85%
Emma Weston 21 21:20 F45 1/4 74.45%
Bryan Lomas 22 21:23 M45 2/11 67.34%
Sarah Poole 25 21:54 F30 4/10 67.58%
Mike Stanley 58 24:36 M45 7/11 58.06%
Nigel Poole 61 25:15 M55 6/9 62.97%
Michelle Stevens 79 26:52 F35 2/3 56.33%
Paul Birdsall 80 26:53 M40 7/8 51.95%
Louise Poole 82 27:10 F25 4/7 54.48%
Ian Prime 83 27:11 M50 8/13 55.12%

Saturday 24th December - CONGLETON PARKRUN (288 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Anthony Allan 2 17:39 M35 1/13 75.64% PB!
Bryan Lomas 7 18:34 M45 1/30 77.56%
Chris Moss 9 18:40 M45 2/30 76.52%
Stuart Rider 24 20:20 M35 3/13 65.25%
Jo Moss 29 20:41 F45 1/17 77.52%
Paul Steel 31 20:53 M50 3/29 70.63%
Emma Weston 42 21:23 F45 2/17 74.28%
Mel Worthington 43 21:25 F40 1/16 73.46%
James Yates 50 21:54 M35 4/13 61.87% PB!
Jessica Banks 58 22:21 F20 1/6 66.22% PB!
Paul Crean 63 22:35 M60 1/7 71.00%
Nick Budd 71 23:00 M50 8/29 66.23%
Nigel Poole 80 23:22 M55 2/15 68.05%
Lucy Rusbridge 86 23:42 F45 3/17 67.65% PB!
Ian Prime 87 23:42 M50 11/29 63.22%
Steve Dunn 130 25:16 M50 16/29 59.83%
Rob Soames 132 25:22 M40 15/25 54.60%
Louise Poole 145 25:43 F25 5/13 57.55%
Beth Cliff 184 27:34 F25 6/13 53.69%
David Taylor 186 27:41 M65 3/4 61.17%
Michelle Stevens 195 28:09 F35 9/15 53.76%
Paul Birdsall 196 28:11 M40 19/25 49.56%
Jackie Moss 203 28:29 F35 11/15 52.84%
Cathy Dean 259 32:59 F35 13/15 45.33%
Andy Billingsley 268 33:45 M50 28/29 45.14%

NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE 3 race summary - Men 129 x3 race qualifiers

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Team 4th 718 points     4th of 19 teams in Div 2
M40 + 6 count 3rd 1682 points     3rd of 10 teams
M50+ 4 count 6th 2088 points     6th of 6 teams
     
Bryan Lomas 29 153 points M45 4/16  
Anthony Allan 40 190 points M 19/41  
Chris Moss 41 198 points M45 9/16  
Mikko Kuronen 46 235 points M55 1/9 Prize winner
Stuart Rider 54 289 points M 25/41  
Nick Budd 108 662 points M50 16/22  
Nigel Poole 111 683 points M55 5/9  
Harry Stubbs 124 779 points M65 4/5  
Steve Pullen 127 799 points M60 3/4 Prize winner

Saturday December 17th - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Stafford
Mens 5.0 miles - 265 ran - Team score ,top 4, 209 - 4th of 14 teams in Division 2

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
James Briscoe 35 30:24 M 23/95  
Anthony Allan 51 31:05 M 33/95  
Bryan Lomas 55 31:08 M45 8/53  
Chris Moss 68 32:09 M45 14/53  
Mikko Kuronen 82 32:24 M55 1/17  
Stewart Rider 125 34:10 M 58/95  
Dave Clark 137 34:57 M 63/95  
Nick Budd 208 39:11 M50 29/38  
Paul Crean 210 39:16 M60 2/6  
Nigel Poole 225 40:14 M55 11/17  
Mike Stanley 230 40:44 M45 49/53  
Rob Soames 245 42:42 M40 37/38  
Martin Rous 246 42:55 M50 35/38  
Harry Stubbs 252 43:54 M65 5/8  
Dave Taylor 256 45:14 M65 6/8  
Steve Pullen 259 46:57 M60 5/6  

NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE 3 race summary - Ladies - 99 x 3 race qualifiers

Full Name Position Points Category Pos In Cat Comments
Team 4th 616 points     4th of 15 teams in Div 2
Vets - all teams 5th 626 points     5th of 18 teams
Jo Moss 25 95 points F45 4/21  
Viiki Kirkpatrick 44 229 points F40 11/19  

Saturday December 17th - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Stafford
Ladies 3.25 miles - 190 ran - Team score,top 4, 181 - 3rd of 16 teams in Division 2

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss 24 23:37 F45 4/37  
Emma Weston 36 24:23 F45 8/37  
Sarah Poole 57 25:47 F30 16/42  
Mel Worthington 64 26:15 F40 13/37  
Viiki Kirkpatrick 66 26:24 F40 14/37  
Beth Cliff 153 32:55 F 35/42  

Saturday 17th December - CONGLETON PARKRUN (182 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Ellie Dick 47 22:56 F35 1/9 65.63%
Tony Smith 61 23:54 M60 3/8 67.71%
Andy Billingsley 101 27:24 M50 12/17 55.60%
Louise Poole 111 27:52 F25 4/5 53.11%
Jackie Moss 159 30:51 F35 5/9 48.78%
Nancy Cubbon 180 37:25 F15 1/1 41.43%

Wednesday December 14th -DERBY MIDWEEK 5K - Alvaston - (128 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 43 18:12 M40 2/14 20 sub -17 min runners

Sunday December 11th - CHRISTMAS CRACKER - Tittesworth - 8.1 miles - (165 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 5 57:45 M23 4/28  

Sunday December 11th - TATTON YULE YOMP - 6.25 miles - (1053 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ali McNinch 432 58:09 F45 19/83  

Sunday December 11th - BOLSOVER 10K - (794 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Mikko Kuronen 36 38:37 M55 1/ 37 Prize winner

Sunday December 11th - LITTON CHRISTMAS CRACKER - 7.2 miles/ 1181' ascent - (206 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 25 1:01:11 M40 7/39  
Paul Crean 116 1:17:08 M60 7/17  
Debbie Hill 122 1:18:08 F50 10/27  
Dave Taylor 165 1:26:30 M60 13/17  
Polly Kennerley 176 1:29:42 F40 14/22  
Suzanne Roebuck 176 1:29:42 F40 15/22 Unwell during race

Saturday 10th December - CONGLETON PARKRUN (182 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Anthony Allan 6 18:14 M35 1/8 73.22%
Chris Moss 9 18:33 M45 2/19 77.00% PB!
Stuart Rider 15 19:53 M35 3/8 66.72%
Jo Moss 18 20:29 F45 1/8 78.28%
Mel Worthington 29 21:21 F40 2/14 73.69% PB!
James Yates 40 22:06 M35 6/8 61.31% PB!
Sarah Poole 42 22:13 F30 2/4 66.62%
John Burn 43 22:16 M40 6/15 62.20% PB!
Jessica Banks 50 22:37 F20 1/3 65.44% PB!
Nigel Poole 66 23:49 M55 4/11 66.76%
Rob Soames 79 25:02 M40 10/15 55.33%
Ian Prime 98 26:34 M50 10/17 56.40%
Louise Poole 105 26:45 F25 3/5 55.33%
Andy Billingsley 141 29:04 M50 15/17 52.41%

Saturday December 10th - SOUTH EAST LANC CC LEAGUE - Tandle Hill ,Royton - 6.25 miles - (133ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 33 47:31 M45 3/16  
Nick Budd 105 59:11 M50 14/20  

Sunday December 4th - STOCKPORT 10 MILE - (962 ran )

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Nick Budd 421 1:19:49 M50 36/92  
Rob Parkin 461 1:21:09 M45 72/123  
Paul Crean 496 1:22:41 M60 12/19  

Sunday December 4th -DARK &WHITE AUTUMN TRAIL RUN SERIES ROUND 3 - Meerbrook - 10.5 miles/1161' ascent -( 136 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Debbie Hill 60 1:48:12 F50 1/11 F50 Series Winner
Suzanne Roebuck 66 1:50:58 F40 10/31 F40 .4th in series
Ali McNinch 102 2:04:13 F40 17/31  

Sunday December 4th - WILMSLOW 10K - (1239 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 290 45:56 M50 28/105 Chip times recorded Only gun positions available
Mike Stanley 332 47:10 M45 41/79 PB!
Terry Dyke 507 50:36 M65 4/12  
Jamilla Gaskill 646 52:13 F 79/267  
Louise Poole 643 53:23 F 80/267 PB!

Sunday December 4th - NEWCASTLE DALES DASH - Apedale Country Park - 6.25 miles -(273 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 18 42:12 N.A.    
Emma Weston 67 46:59 N.A.    

Saturday 3rd December - CONGLETON PARKRUN (191 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Anthony Allan 2 17:52 M35 1/11 74.42% PB!
Bryan Lomas 10 19:42 M45 1/19 73.1% 20 Pacer
Stuart Rider 12 20:07 M35 3/11 65:95%
Jo Moss 13 20:10 F45 1/9 79.5% PB!
Emma Weston 20 21:18 F45 2/9 74.57% PB!
Chris Moss 29 21:49 M45 5/19 65.47% 22 Pacer
Jessica Banks 44 22:53 F20 1/2 64.68%
John Burn 79 25:00 M40 10/14 55.4% 25 Pacer
Ian Prime 93 26:25 M50 17/20 56.72%
Nigel Poole 115 27:53 M55 9/10 57.02% 28 Pacer
Jackie Moss 157 31:21 F35 9/14 48.01% 31 Pacer
Nick Budd 180 34:14 M50 20/20 44.16% 34 Pacer
Louise Poole 105 26:45 F25 3/5 55.33%
Andy Billingsley 141 29:04 M50 15/17 52.41%

Home > Results > December 2016

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links