Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > May 2014

Press Reports May 5th May 19th

Saturday 31st May - WINCLE TROUT RUN (340ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Dave Taylor 165 01:01:33 M60 6/22  
Debbie Hill 168 01:01:51 F50 6/35  
Rob Parkin 198 01:05:01 M40 63/82  
Laura Stubbs 244 01:10:43 L 19/34  
Harry Stubbs 245 01:10:43 M60 14/22  
Steve Pullen 252 01:11:34 M60 16/22  
Grant Silk 256 01:12:28 M60 17/22  
Dot Tanner 281 01:14:54 F60 4/5  

Thursday 29th May - TITTESWORTH SUMMER SERIES (175ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 14 00:29:27 M40 4/19  
Charmaine Wood 54 00:33:57 F16 3/22  
Matt Belford 55 00:33:59 M16 30/47  
Jo Moss 60 00:34:35 F40 2/14  
Paul Bevan 69 00:35:41 M45 7/11  
Polly Kennerley 78 00:36:36 F40 3/14  
Chris Thomas 79 00:36:36 M55 5/15  
Michelle Matthews 87 00:37:14 F16 5/22  
Rob Parkin 89 00:37:18 M40 17/19  
Debbie Hill 94 00:37:56 F50 2/9  
Paul Crean 95 00:37:59 M55 7/15  
Heather Jackson 96 00:38:02 F16 7/22  
Lisa Byrne 116 00:39:44 F16 11/22  
Ella Lyman 137 00:42:26 F45 4/8  
Helen Jeffery 148 00:44:02 F16 20/22  

Thursday 29th May - TITTESWORTH SUMMER SERIES - JUNIORS (12ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jamie Moss 10 00:13:29 JM13    
Josh Davenport 12 00:15:00 JM13    

Thursday 29th May - TITTESWORTH SUMMER SERIES - FUN RUN (29ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Talia O’Brien 13        
Floyd O’brien 28        

Monday 26th May - BAMFORD SHEEP DOG TRAILS FELL RACE (155ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 17 00:37:14 M40    
Dave Taylor 94 00:48:02 M60    
Rich Benson 121 00:52:16 M60    
Harry Stubbs 138 00:54:28 M60    

Sunday 25th May - BUXTON HALF MARATHON (248ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 16 01:25:46 M40 3/37  
Jo Moss 94 01:42:38 F40 3/17 1st V40 prize
Rob Parkin 141 01:50:17 M40 23/37  
Debbie Hill 161 01:53:42 F50 3/8  
Lucy Rusbridge 197 02:01:54 F40 11/17 PB
Ali McNinch 204 02:03:56 F40 12/17 PB

Sunday 25th May - LIVERPOOL MARATHON (2307ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Tom Brown 321 03:29:18 M40 61/305  

Tuesday 20th May - SUMMER CLOUD HANDICAP (20ran)

Name Handicap Time Actual Time Handicap Position
Judith Newham 69.36 65.36 1
Rich Benson 71.04 70.04 2
Paul Crean 71.22 66.22 3
Charmaine Wood 71.33 56.33 4, Fastest Lady
Craig Hewitt 72.00 58.00 5
Andy Roberts 72.36 51.36 6
Matt Belford 72.49 60.49 7
Michelle Mathews 72.59 63.59 8
Tim Claughton 73.46 60.46 9
Harold Pinkney 73.53 73.53 10
Debbie Hill 73.54 66.54 11
James Pearce 74.11 52.11 12
Chris Moss 74.28 51.28 13
Paul Bevan 74.30 60.30 14
Jayne Winstanley 75.38 65.38 15
Bryan Lomas 75.46 50.46 16, Fastest Man
Chris Hewitson 75.51 55.51 17
Jo Moss 75.59 60.59 18
Dave Clarke 79.21 60.21 19
Rob Parkin DNF DNF 20

Sunday 18th May - CHESTER HALF MARATHON (5311ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 1296 01:49:25 M40 214/691  
Michelle Matthews 1346 01:49:51 F35 29/435  
Dave Fussell 1907 01:55:27 M55 57/192  
Val Fussell 1909 01:55:30 F60 3/23 3rd LV60

Saturday 17th May - MOUNT FAMINE (110ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Alex McCormick 78 01:09:39 M50    

Friday 16th May - ALDERLEY EDGE CARNIVAL 4 (54ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood 14 00:27:44 F35 1/4 2nd lady

Wednesday 14th May - CLAYTON 10K (239ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 38 00:39:17 M40 5/27  

Sunday 11th May - MARKET DRAYTON 10K (1972ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss 215 00:43:08 F40 7/211 PB
Charmaine Wood 229 00:43:29 F35 4/172 PB
Rob Parkin 327 00:45:28 M40 68/201  
Chris Thomas 331 00:45:31 M55 14/51  

Saturday 10th May - CRESSBROOK CRAWL FELL RACE (118ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 12 00:49:54 M40 10/46  

Thursday 8th May - MOW COP KILLER MILE (Unknown ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Michelle Matthews   00:11:52 F    
Sara Stead   00:12:12 F    
Robert Soames   00:12:53 M    
Helen Jeffery   00:13:33 F    

Wednesday 7th May - RAINOW 5 (172ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 16 00:38:31 M40 6/44  
Dave Clark 49 00:42:38 M    
Charmaine Wood 81 00:45:25 F    
Jo Moss 95 00:47:02 F40 4/14  
Dave Geary 102 00:47:47 M40 32/44  
Rob Parkin 111 00:48:41 M40 36/44  
Chris Thomas 112 00:48:47 M50 15/30  
Dave Taylor 116 00:49:30 M60 9/15  
Debbie Hill 126 00:50:43 F50 3/9  
Alex McCormick     M50   Alex’s results were recorded wrongly
Laura Stubbs 151 00:55:41 F    
Harry Stubbs 152 00:55:42 M60 14/15  

Monday 5th May - JAMES THORN (58ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Pete Carvell 22 00:41:35 M 16/20  
Alex McCormick 47 00:52:09 M50 5/5  

Sunday 5th May - EYAM HALF MARATHON (396ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 13 01:27:25 M40    
Ali McNinch 311 02:13:29 F40    
Lucy Rusbridge 317 02:13:54 F40    

Home > Results > May 2014

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links