Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > June 2011

Thursday 30th June - SMAC SUMMER SERIES - RACE 4 - OAKAMOOR - MENS (117ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Andy Roberts 7 00:30:43 M40 2 / 16  
Pete Newham 8 00:31:09 M40 3 / 16  
Peter Carvell 13 00:32:15 M17 7 / 47  
Mick Byrne 25 00:35:13 M17 13 / 47  
Alex McCormick 29 00:35:21 M45 6 / 15  
Paul Sellers 36 00:35:51 M50 5 / 19  
Steve Dunn 60 00:38:49 M45 11 / 15  
Harry Stubbs 68 00:39:37 M60 2 / 6  
David S. Taylor 74 00:40:28 M60 3 / 6  
Harold Pinkney 83 00:41:33 M55 4 / 12  

Thursday 30th June - SMAC SUMMER SERIES - RACE 4 - OAKAMOOR - WOMENS (46ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Laura Stubbs 7 00:37:14 F17 2 / 15  
Charmaine Wood 9 00:37:21 F17 4 / 15  
Gayle Evans 12 00:38:22 F40 5 / 10  
Debbie Hill 13 00:38:25 F50 1 / 8  
Joanne Moss 14 00:38:50 F40 6 / 10  
Jackie Kilding 18 00:41:17 F45 1 / 6  
Judith Newham 19 00:41:39 F40 7 / 10  
Lisa Riches 25 00:43:29 F17 8 / 15  
Katie Nuttall 32 00:47:20 F17 10 / 15  

Thursday 30th June - SMAC SUMMER SERIES - RACE 4 - OAKAMOOR - JUNIOR AND FUN RUNS

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rosie Pearce 8 00:12:51 JF12 2 / 5  
Lizzy Newham 9 00:12:55 JF12 3 / 5  
James Newham 13   FRM0 13 / 20 20 ran

Sunday 26th June - ST MICHAELS 10K (436ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood 98 00:44:57 F 6 / 57  

Saturday 25th June - WHALEY WALTZ FELL RACE, 5.5m/900' (174ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
James Wood 5 00:41:24 M 4 / 53  
Pete Carvell 22 00:45:30 M 13 / 53  
Chris Smith 36 00:47:29 M 20 / 53  
Phil Dawson 51 00:50:09 M55 4 / 5  

Thursday 23rd June - SMAC SUMMER SERIES - RACE 3 - SHUTLINGSLOE - MENS (141ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Andy Roberts 7 00:27:26 M40 1 / 18  
James Pearce 8 00:27:39 M40 2 / 18  
Pete Newham 11 00:28:19 M40 3 / 18  
Peter Carvell 16 00:29:09 M17 7 / 53  
Tim Evans 17 00:29:19 M45 3 / 17  
Alex McCormick 39 00:31:35 M45 9 / 17  
Mick Byrne 45 00:32:30 M17 20 / 53  
Philip Dawson 49 00:32:54 M55 1 / 15  
Harry Stubbs 90 00:37:13 M60 5 / 6  
Richard Benson 96 00:38:01 M55 8 / 15  
Stephen Webb 108 00:39:00 M17 43 / 53  

Thursday 23rd June - SMAC SUMMER SERIES - RACE 3 - SHUTLINGSLOE - WOMENS (43ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Laura Stubbs 4 00:33:38 F17 3 / 15  
Charmaine Wood 5 00:34:29 F17 4 / 15  
Gayle Evans 9 00:35:24 F40 4 / 12  
Debbie Hill 10 00:35:58 F50 1 / 6  
Joanne Moss 15 00:38:02 F40 5 / 12  
Judith Newham 16 00:38:11 F40 6 / 12  
Lisa Riches 22 00:39:34 F17 9 / 15  
Jackie Kilding 26 00:40:23 F45 2 / 6  
Katie Nuttall 33 00:43:46 F17 12 / 15  
Ella Lyman 35 00:44:19 F40 9 / 12  

Thursday 23rd June - SMAC SUMMER SERIES - RACE 3 - SHUTLINGSLOE - JUNIOR AND FUN RUNS

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rosie Pearce 6 00:15:56 JF12 2 / 6 13 ran
Lizzy Newham 7 00:16:10 JF12 3 / 6  
Talia O'Brien 8   FRF0 8 / 15 15 ran
James Newham 7   FRM0 7 / 15 15 ran

Tuesday 21st June - CALTON FELL RACE (76ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Tim Evans 7 00:39:59 M40 2 / 26  
Gayle Evans 37 00:46:56 F40 2 / 11  

Tuesday 21st June - GUESS YOUR TIME RACE (CRANAGE HALL) (22ran)

Name Position Variance Comments
Paul Sellers 1st 00:01:11 Closest and winner
James Pearce 2nd 00:02:54 Joint fastest
Pete Carvell 3rd 00:03:07  
Pete Newham 4th 00:03:24 Joint fastest
Simon Hill 5th 00:06:00  
Laura Stubbs 6th 00:06:24  
Sandra Jackson 7th 00:06:50  
Debbie Hill 8th 00:07:19  
Charmaine Wood 9th 00:07:31  
Matt Belford 10th 00:07:41  
Chris Smith 11th 00:07:52  
Jude Newham 12th 00:08:00  
Harry Stubbs 13th 00:08:19  
Lisa Byrne 14th 00:09:14  
Dave Campbell 15th 00:09:40  
Chris Thomas 16th 00:10:16  
Steve Webb 17th 00:10:26  
Malcolm Jackson 18th 00:10:27  
Mattie P 19th 00:10:53  
Terry Dyke 20th 00:12:38  
Victoria Dyke 21st 00:12:38  
Annie Lomas 22nd 00:18:00 Furthest and our host next year

Sunday 19th June - KINDER TROG FELL RACE 16m/3498' (180ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Alex McCormick 63 02:27:47 M40 25 / 55  
Pete Carvell 71 02:29:33 M 25 / 52  

Thursday 16th June - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 3 - BUXTON (MENS) (135ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Andy Roberts 10 00:30:44 M40 2 / 21  
Pete Newham 13 00:31:23 M40 5 / 21  
Chris Moss 16 00:31:58 M40 7 / 21  
James Pearce 17 00:32:02 M40 8 / 21  
Tim Evans 20 00:32:33 M45 3 / 17  
Alex McCormick 39 00:35:22 M45 8 / 17  
Mick Byrne 46 00:35:55 M17 24 / 52  
Philip Dawson 53 00:36:50 M55 1 / 15  
Steve Dunn 71 00:39:22 M45 13 / 17  
Harry Stubbs 77 00:39:39 M60 3 / 5  
Dave Taylor 83 00:40:12 M60 4 / 5  
Harold Pinkney 90 00:41:10 M55 5 / 15  
Richard Benson 95 00:41:34 M55 6 / 15  
Stephen Webb 96 00:41:36 M17 43 / 52  
Grant Silk 122 00:47:52 M55 13 / 15  

Thursday 16th June - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 3 - BUXTON (WOMENS) (36ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Laura Stubbs 3 00:37:20 F17 2 / 14  
Gayle Evans 5 00:37:45 F40 2 / 7  
Debbie Hill 7 00:38:46 F50 1 / 6  
Joanne Moss 9 00:39:50 F40 4 / 7  
Judith Newham 12 00:41:27 F40 5 / 7  
Lisa Riches 17 00:43:00 F17 8 / 14  
Jackie Kilding 18 00:43:17 F45 1 / 4  
Katie Nuttall 25 00:46:20 F17 10 / 14  

Thursday 16th June - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 3 - BUXTON (JUNIOR AND FUN RUN)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rosie Pearce 8 00:19:56 JF12 3 / 6 14 ran
Lizzy Newham 12 00:22:00 JF12 5 / 6  
James Newham 11   FRM0 11 / 16 16 ran

Sunday 12th June - POTTERS 'ARF MARATHON (1235ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 251 01:39:52 M 133 / 560  
Luan Machin 509 01:49:09 F35 11 / 57  
Andrew Bell 709 01:58:10 M45 85 / 108  

Thursday 9th June - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 2 - ROACHES (MENS) (139ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Andy Roberts 6 00:40:54 M40 2 / 17  
James Pearce 8 00:41:42 M40 3 / 17  
Chris Moss 12 00:42:09 M40 5 / 17  
Pete Newham 13 00:42:14 M40 6 / 17  
Peter Carvell 15 00:43:11 M17 5 / 52  
Tim Evans 16 00:43:44 M45 3 / 19  
Alex McCormick 32 00:46:53 M45 7 / 19  
Mick Byrne 50 00:49:23 M17 23 / 52  
Philip Dawson 51 00:49:25 M55 1 / 15  
Steve Dunn 60 00:50:40 M45 10 / 19  
Chris Thomas 75 00:52:37 M55 5 / 15  
Dave Taylor 82 00:53:18 M60 4 / 7  
Harry Stubbs 86 00:53:33 M60 5 / 7  
Rich Benson 92 00:54:00 M55 7 / 15  
Stephen Webb 97 00:54:52 M17 35 / 52  
Harold Pinkney 102 00:56:32 M55 8 / 15  
Grant Silk 124 01:03:48 M55 13 / 15  

Thursday 9th June - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 2 - ROACHES (WOMENS) (41ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Gayle Evans 5 00:49:54 F40 2 / 7  
Debbie Hill 8 00:51:33 F50 1 / 6  
Jo Moss 9 00:52:58 F40 3 / 7  
Judith Newham 11 00:54:42 F40 4 / 7  
Lisa Riches 18 00:56:47 F17 8 / 18  
Jackie Kilding 19 00:57:06 F45 2 / 6  
Katie Nuttall 29 01:04:06 F17 13 / 18  

Thursday 9th June - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 2 - ROACHES (JUNIOR AND FUN RUN)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rosie Pearce 9   JF12 3 / 4 9 ran
Talia O'Brien 13   FRF0 13 / 18 18 ran
James Newham 8   FRM0 8 / 19 19 ran

Saturday 4th June - WINCLE TROUT RUN (297 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 14 00:45:10 M40 3 / 68  
Pete Newham 18 00:45:50 M40 4 / 68  
Pete Carvell 24 00:46:44 M 18 / 78  
Tim Evans 27 00:47:27 M40 5 / 68  
Alex McCormick 47 00:50:08 M40 14 / 68  
Tim Claughton 48 00:50:09 M 28 / 78  
Liz Reeves 64 00:52:02 F 1 / 33  
Laura Stubbs 89 00:54:08 F 2 / 33  
Gayle Evans 94 00:54:20 F40 5 / 39  
Charmaine Wood 107 00:55:38 F 3 / 33  
Debbie Hill 110 00:55:46 F50 1 / 16  
Steve Dunn 119 00:56:44 M40 36 / 68  
Rob Parkin 122 00:56:59 M 49 / 78  
Dave Taylor 135 00:58:23 M60 5 / 19  
Chris Thomas 162 01:00:05 M50 27 / 44  
Pete Doyle 172 01:01:03 M50 30 / 44  
Harry Stubbs 177 01:01:21 M60 6 / 19  
Stephen Webb 192 01:03:18 M 68 / 78  
Lisa Riches 208 01:04:53 F 17 / 33  

Saturday 4th June - DUDDON FELL RACE 18m/6000' (268ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Andy Roberts 78 03:37:07 M40 18 / 42  

Thursday 2nd June - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 1 - TITTESWORTH (MENS) (157ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Peter Carvell 16 00:30:15 M17 7 / 53  
Alex McCormick 42 00:33:00 M45 9 / 17  
Philip Dawson 49 00:33:20 M55 2 / 19  
Mick Byrne 72 00:35:31 M17 29 / 53  
Chris Thomas 75 00:35:41 M55 6 / 19  
Harry Stubbs 82 00:36:04 M60 7 / 11  
Steve Dunn 83 00:36:07 M45 13 / 17  
Dave Taylor 93 00:37:05 M60 8 / 11  
Rich Benson 105 00:38:02 M55 10 / 19  
Harold Pinkney 108 00:38:16 M55 11 / 19  
Jim Bradbury 110 00:38:34 M65 3 / 8  
Grant Silk 143 00:44:43 M55 17 / 19  

Thursday 2nd June - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 1 - TITTESWORTH (WOMENS) (58ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat  
Charmaine Wood 11 00:34:31 F17 3 / 21  
Laura Stubbs 13 00:34:48 F17 4 / 21  
Jo Moss 18 00:35:53 F40 6 / 11  
Debbie Hill 19 00:36:15 F50 1 / 8  
Jackie Kilding 28 00:38:43 F45 5 / 10  
Lisa Riches 29 00:38:50 F17 8 / 21  
Katie Nuttall 41 00:44:16 F17 13 / 21  

Thursday 2nd June - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 1 - TITTESWORTH (FUN RUN)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Talia O'Brien 8   FRF0 8 / 17 17 ran

Home > Results > June 2011

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links