Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > July 2010

Thursday 29th July - SUMMER SERIES - PARKHALL HILLY - FUN RUN (20 ran)

James Newham 14th    

Thursday 29th July - SUMMER SERIES - PARKHALL HILLY - SENIORS (155 ran)

Bryan Carr 11th 00:24:17 1st MV45
Pete Newham 17th 00:25:15  
Andy Roberts 19th 00:25:22  
Peter Carvell 23rd 00:26:15  
Alex McCormick 45th 00:28:51  
Annie Lomas 61st 00:29:46 4th Lady 1st FV40
Laura Stubbs 69th 00:30:16 6th Lady
Debbie Hill 82nd 00:31:14 1st FV50
Jim Bradbury 94th 00:32:25 4th MV65
Pete Doyle 96th 00:32:35  
Chris Thomas 105th 00:33:17  
Derek Dale 115th 00:34:27 5th MV65
Grant Silk 119th 00:34:55  
Lynne Roberts 144th 00:38:33  

Wednesday 28th July - FOREST 5 (91 ran)

James Pearce 10th 00.39.03 3rd MV40
Alex McCormick 29th 00.42.49  
Paul Sellers 39th 00.44.14  
Annie Lomas 44th 00.45.42 2nd FV40
Chris Thomas 66th 00.49.14  
Tony Smith 73rd 00.50.41  
Jude Newham 74th 00.50.55 6th FV40
Felicity Doyle 90th 00.61.15 2nd FV50

Sunday 25th July - GRITSTONE TRYAL (44 ran)

Julian Barry 13th 02:46:47  
Alex McCormick 15th 02:48:42  

Sunday 25th July - GREAT HUCKLOW FELL 6m/1000' (250 ran)

Bryan Lomas 37th 00:54:16  
Derek Dale 171st 01:16:14  

Saturday 24th July - SNOWDON, 10m/1 big hill! (464 ran)

Bryan Lomas 100th 01:31:43  
Debbie Hill 293rd 01:50:32 2nd FV50
Jude Newham 362nd 01:58:29  
Pete Doyle 408th 02:07:57  
Gill Armstrong 409th 02:07:59  

Thursday 22nd July - SUMMER SERIES - BIDDULPH GRANGE - FUN RUN (24 ran)

James Newham 13th    
Talia O'Brian 22nd    

Thursday 22nd July - SUMMER SERIES - BIDDULPH GRANGE - JUNIORS (36 ran)

Jake Roberts 25th 00:16:18  

Thursday 22nd July - SUMMER SERIES - BIDDULPH GRANGE - SENIORS (170 ran)

Bryan Carr 10th 00:28:34 1st MV45
Pete Newham 16th 00:29:37 3rd MV40
James Pearce 18th 00:29:58 4th MV40
Andy Roberts 21st 00:30:09 5th MV40
Peter Carvell 25th 00:31:09  
Alex McCormick 40th 00:33:00  
Ruth Barry 42nd 00:33:29 1st Lady
Paul Sellers 50th 00:34:24 5th MV50
Annie Lomas 55th 00:34:44 3rd Lady 1st FV40
Julian Barry 60th 00:35:07 2nd MV60
Laura Stubbs 77th 00:36:32 5th Lady
Dave Taylor 84th 00:37:06 4th MV60
Pete Doyle 87th 00:37:19  
Debbie Hill 88th 00:37:29 6th Lady 1st FV50
Tony Smith 95th 00:38:09  
Chris Thomas 102nd 00:38:55 5th MV55
Jim Bradbury 107th 00:39:15 4th MV65
Gill Armstrong 115th 00:40:09 3rd FV40
Grant Silk 132nd 00:42:03  
Lynne Roberts 160th 00:45:51 5th LV40
Simon Wadsworth 168th 00:48:20  

Wednesday 21st July - SHINING TOR FELL 5.9m/1600' (172 ran)

Bryan Lomas 35th 00:51:52  
Derek Dale 151st 01:10:08  

Sunday 18th July - TRENTHAM 10 (245 ran)

Robert Davies 161st 01:23:03  

Sunday 18th July - HOLM MOSS FELL, 18m/4000' (293 ran)

Bryan Lomas 81st 03:07:11  

Saturday 17th July - BUXTON CARNIVAL 5 (202 ran)

Alex McCormick 43rd 00:34:28  

Thursday 15th July - JCB LAKESIDE 5 (403 ran)

Vicky Crockett 258th 00:43:10  

Sunday 11th July - PEAK FOREST FELL, 6m/650' (69 ran)

Pete Newham 6th 00:44:49  
Alex McCormick 16th 00:48:11  
Derek Dale 50th 00:59:58  
Jude Newham 56th 01:03:13  

Saturday 10th July - WASDALE FELL, 21m/9000' (121 ran)

James Pearce 27th 05:26:02  
Andy Roberts 58th 06:01:24  

Thursday 8th July - SUMMER SERIES - SHUTLINGSLOE - FUN RUN (21 ran)

James Newham 10th    

Thursday 8th July - SUMMER SERIES - SHUTLINGSLOE - JUNIORS (37 ran)

Jake Roberts 25th 00:16:18  

Thursday 8th July - SUMMER SERIES - SHUTLINGSLOE - SENIORS (149 ran)

Bryan Carr 9th 00:26:24 1st MV45
James Pearce 12th 00:27:25 2nd MV40
Pete Newham 16th 00:27:45 3rd MV40
Andy Roberts 19th 00:28:16 5th MV40
Bryan Lomas 22nd 00:28:50  
Peter Carvell 24th 00:29:08  
Alex McCormick 35th 00:30:47 6th MV45
Ruth Barry 36th 00:30:59 1st Lady
Tim Claughton 47th 00:33:02  
Annie Lomas 56th 00:34:20 3rd Lady 1st FV40
Debbie Hill 59th 00:34:38 4th Lady 1st FV50
Laura Stubbs 72nd 00:35:04 6th Lady
Dave Taylor 75th 00:35:26 2nd MV60
Gill Armstrong 78th 00:35:55 2nd FV40
Pete Doyle 85th 00:36:48  
Jim Bradbury 92nd 00:37:06 4th MV65
Chris Thomas 97th 00:37:37 5th MV55
Lisa Riches 98th 00:37:56  
Tony Smith 101st 00:38:18  
Jo Moss 108th 00:39:55 4th FV35
Derek Dale 112th 00:40:14 5th MV65
Grant Silk 116th 00:41:03  
Nicholas Playford 118th 00:41:29  
Ian Hamilton 127th 00:42:31  
Lynne Roberts 140th 00:44:42 4th FV40
Simon Wadsworth 146th 00:46:39  

Tuesday 6th July - BERRYHILL 10K (135 ran)

Vicky Crockett 114th 00:56:24  

Thursday 1st July - SUMMER SERIES - WETTON - SENIORS (155 ran)

Bryan Carr 8th 00:33:47 1st MV45
Andy Roberts 14th 00:35:35 1st MV40
Pete Newham 16th 00:36:05 2nd MV40
Chris Moss 17th 00:36:47 3rd MV40
Bryan Lomas 18th 00:36:49 4th MV40
Peter Carvell 20th 00:37:27  
Ruth Barry 38th 00:39:51 1st Lady
Annie Lomas 55th 00:42:47 3rd Lady 1st FV40
Laura Stubbs 60th 00:43:48 4th Lady
Debbie Hill 61st 00:44:03 1st FV50
Dave Taylor 69th 00:45:09 2nd MV60
Gill Armstrong 72nd 00:45:25 6th Lady 2nd FV40
Pete Doyle 80th 00:45:45  
Chris Thomas 102nd 00:48:24  
Jim Bradbury 105th 00:49:16 4th MV65
Lisa Riches 107th 00:49:36  
Derek Dale 116th 00:52:07 5th MV65
Jo Moss 129th 00:53:39  
Grant Silk 130th 00:53:41  

Home > Results > July 2010

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links