Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > June 2010

Sunday 27th June - STONE ST. MICHAELS 10K (431 ran)

Chris Moss 36th 00:39:35 5th MV40

Saturday 26th June - WHALEY WALTZ FELL RACE (181 ran)

Steve Bacon 37th 00:49:31  
Phil Dawson 48th 00:50:25 2nd MV55
Debbie Hill 87th 00:55:40 1st FV50
Laura Stubbs 90th 00:55:49  
Dave Taylor 94th 00:56:20 3rd MV60
Derek Dale 123rd 01:00:52 3rd MV65
Simon Hill 126th 01:01:02  

Thursday 24th June - SUMMER SERIES - ROACHES - FUN RUN (22 ran)

James Newham 11th    

Thursday 24th June - SUMMER SERIES - ROACHES - JUNIORS (38 ran)

Jake Roberts 27th 00:14:39  

Thursday 24th June - SUMMER SERIES - ROACHES - SENIORS (167 ran)

Bryan Carr 7th 00:40:28 1st MV45
Pete Newham 13th 00:42:04 1st MV40
Andy Roberts 17th 00:42:59 3rd MV40
Chris Moss 21st 00:43:40 4th MV40
Peter Carvell 26th 00:44:39  
Ruth Barry 39th 00:47:19 1st Lady
Annie Lomas 57th 00:49:55 4th Lady 1st FV40
Laura Stubbs 63rd 00:50:57  
Rob Parkin 71st 00:51:23  
Malcolm Jackson 72nd 00:51:25  
Debbie Hill 78th 00:51:59 1st LV50
Pete Doyle 79th 00:52:00  
Dave Taylor 88th 00:52:44 2nd MV60
Gill Armstrong 106th 00:55:21 2nd FV40
Chris Thomas 107th 00:55:24  
Jim Bradbury 109th 00:55:26 4th MV65
Lisa Riches 116th 00:56:14 5th MV65
Derek Dale 126th 00:58:27  
Jackie Kilding 131st 00:59:11 3rd LV45
Grant Silk 136th 00:59:25  
Tony Smith 137th 00:59:32  
Lynne Roberts 161st 01:05:59  

Tuesday 22nd June - CALTON FELL RACE, 5.5m, 800' (79 ran)

Annie Lomas 21st 00:43:37 1st Lady!!
Pete Doyle 48th 00:48:55  
Jude Newham 63rd 00:54:44  

Thursday 17th June - SUMMER SERIES - BUXTON - FUN RUN (20 ran)

James Newham 13th    

Thursday 17th June - SUMMER SERIES - BUXTON - JUNIORS (36 ran)

Jake Roberts 26th 00:17:23  

Thursday 17th June - SUMMER SERIES - BUXTON - SENIORS (173 ran)

Bryan Carr 11th 00:27:26 1st MV45
Andy Roberts 20th 00:28:44 2nd MV40
James Pearce 24th 00:29:32 3rd MV40
Peter Carvell 28th 00:30:25  
Alex McCormick 34th 00:31:42  
Annie Lomas 64th 00:34:32 3rd Lady 1st FV40
Laura Stubbs 73rd 00:35:36  
Gill Armstrong 84th 00:36:25 6th Lady 2nd FV40
Debbie Hill 86th 00:36:29 1st FV50
Harry Stubbs 93rd 00:37:03 3rd MV60
Rich Benson 97th 00:37:28  
Jo Moss 98th 00:37:31 2nd LV35
Chris Thomas 105th 00:37:48  
Robert Davies 108th 00:38:22  
Jim Bradbury 117th 00:39:28 4th MV65
Derek Dale 119th 00:39:44 5th MV65
Lisa Riches 124th 00:40:11  
Harold Pinkney 129th 00:41:39  
Grant Silk 144th 00:42:00  
Lynne Roberts 125th 00:46:59  

Sunday 13th June - POTTERS 'ARF (1397 ran)

Phil Dawson 118th 01:34:26 3rd V55
Rob Parkin 284th 01:43:00  
Matt Plummer 614th 01:54:34  
Andrew Bell 651st 01:55:25  
Vicky Crockett 1095th 02:14:46  

Saturday 12th June - ENNERDALE HORSESHOE FELL, 23m/7500' (278 ran)

Andy Roberts 93rd 04:55:15  

Thursday 10th June - SUMMER SERIES - OAKAMOOR - FUN RUN (21 ran)

James Newham 14th    

Thursday 10th June - SUMMER SERIES - OAKAMOOR - JUNIORS (38 ran)

Jake Roberts 28th 00:12:38  

Thursday 10th June - SUMMER SERIES - OAKAMOOR - SENIORS (177 ran)

Pete Newham 17th 00:30:48 2nd MV40
Peter Carvell 35th 00:34:22  
Ruth Barry 42nd 00:34:57 1st Lady
Alex McCormick 43rd 00:35:00  
Annie Lomas 65th 00:37:43 2nd Lady 1st FV40
Gill Armstrong 69th 00:38:19 3rd Lady 2nd FV40
Tim Claughton 72nd 00:38:46  
Debbie Hill 73rd 00:39:02 1st FV50
Rich Benson 74th 00:39:03 5th MV55
Malcolm Jackson 77th 00:39:06  
Pete Doyle 81st 00:39:10 6th MV50
Laura Stubbs 89th 00:39:50  
Dave Taylor 91st 00:39:54 2nd MV60
Sandre Jackson 100th 00:41:10 2nd FV50
Jo Moss 109th 00:42:00 3rd FV35
Jim Bradbury 113th 00:42:09 5th MV65
Chris Thomas 115th 00:42:17  
Robert Davies 119th 00:42:47  
Harold Pinkney 124th 00:43:27  
Lisa Riches 125th 00:43:28  
Jackie Kilding 141st 00:44:29 1st FV45
Lynne Roberts 167th 00:50:49 6th FV40

Wednesday 9th June - BOARS HEAD FELL RACE 8m/1300' (128 ran)

James Wood 13th 00:49:34  
Bryan Lomas 21st 00:52:41  
Derek Dale 109th 01:11:45  

Sunday 6th June - BUXTON HALF MARATHON (277 ran)

Bryan Lomas 12th 01:27:48 3rd V40
Dave Taylor 130th 01:52:38 4th V60

Saturday 5th June - WINCLE TROUT RUN 5.5m/900' (283 ran)

James Wood 4th 00:37:37 4th
Andy Roberts 11th 00:39:28 3rd V40
Bryan Lomas 14th 00:39:59 4th V40
Pete Newham 16th 00:40:23 5th V40
Tim Evans 17th 00:40:30 6th V40
Ruth Barry 34th 00:43:48 1st Lady
Bill Boynton 42nd 00:44:38 2nd V60
Liz Reeves 45th 00:44:53 4th Lady
Phil Dawson 47th 00:45:04  
Stephen Clark 62nd 00:46:43  
Tim Claughton 70th 00:47:14  
Debbie Hill 93rd 00:49:13 1st FV50
Dave Taylor 105th 00:49:56  
Pete Doyle 108th 00:50:10  
Malcolm Jackson 111th 00:51:00  
Gayle Evans 113th 00:51:26 6th FV40
Laura Stubbs 121st 00:51:39  
Sandre Jackson 153rd 00:54:42 4th FV50
Jo Moss 169th 00:56:22  
Lisa Riches 172nd 00:56:50  
Fran Jones 173rd 00:56:57  
Dot Tanner 209th 01:00:14  
Lynne Roberts 256th 01:05:27  

Friday 4th June - CASTLETON (239 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 37 00:51:31      

Thursday 3rd June - SUMMER SERIES - TITTESWORTH - JUNIORS (35 ran)

Jake Roberts 20th 00:12:05  

Thursday 3rd June - SUMMER SERIES - TITTESWORTH - SENIORS (194 ran)

James Pearce 19th 00:30:03 4th MV40
Peter Carvell 34th 00:32:16  
Alex McCormick 43rd 00:33:05  
Andy Roberts 59th 00:34:47  
Tim Claughton 62nd 00:34:56  
Dave Taylor 78th 00:35:54 3rd MV60
Annie Lomas 79th 00:35:57 3rd Lady 1st FV40
Rob Parkin 80th 00:36:03  
Rich Benson 81st 00:36:04 5th MV55
Debbie Hill 83rd 00:36:15 4th Lady 1st FV50
Harry Stubbs 85th 00:36:25 4th MV60
Malcolm Jackson 90th 00:36:41  
Laura Stubbs 93rd 00:36:53  
Anna Reeves 94th 00:37:02  
Chris Thomas 97th 00:37:15  
Jim Bradbury 107th 00:37:52 4th MV65
Derek Dale 117th 00:38:48 5th MV65
Robert Davies 119th 00:39:00  
Lisa Riches 121st 00:39:05  
Pete Doyle 133rd 00:39:46  
Harold Pinkney 141st 00:40:52  
Grant Silk 146th 00:41:26  
Dave Campbell 147th 00:41:26  
Dot Tanner 154th 00:42:21 1st FV60
Simon Wadsworth 186th 00:47:01  

Home > Results > June 2010

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links