Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > May 2010

Monday 31st May - SHUTLINGSLOE FELL 3K (105 ran)

James Pearce 9th 00:19:15 1st MV40
Andy Roberts 24th 00:20:42  

Sunday 30th May - STOKE 10K - (618 ran)

Steve Dunn 134th 00:39:23  
Derek Dale 289th 00:44:34 5th V65

Wednesday 26th May - VANESSA CHAPPELL FELL RACE, 5.6m/1317' - (173 ran)

Derek Dale 134th 01:03:10  

Wednesday 19th May - GOYTS MOSS FELL, 7m/1400'(28 ran)

Andy Roberts 21st 00:53:09  

Tuesday 18 May - SUMMER CLOUD HANDICAP (28 ran)

Name Handicap Time Actual Time Handicap Position
Matt Belford 75.20 57.20 1st, Winner
Katie Nuttall 75.45 65.45 2nd
Chris Moss 78.10 49.10 3rd
Tim Claughton 78.13 60.13 4th
Jo Moss 78.21 62.21 5th
Chris Meir 79.13 47.13 6th
Tim Evans 79.38 50.38 7th
Gayle Evans 79.47 60.47 8th
Pete Newham 80.17 48.17 9th
James Pearce 80.23 48.23 10th
James Wood 81.01 47.01 11th, Fastest Man
Stephen Clark 81.27 59.27 12th
Rob Parkin 81.30 60.30 13th
Ruth Barry 82.04 54.04 14th, Fastest Lady
Debbie Hill 82.34 60.34 15th
Malcolm Jackson 82.41 60.41 16th
Judith Newham 83.16 67.16 17th
Pete Doyle 83.16 62.16 18th
Dave Campbell 83.31 78.31 19th
Chris Lawrence 83.53 55.53 20th
Sandre Jackson 84.03 63.03 21st
Matt Plummer 84.47 62.47 22nd
Derek Dale 85.31 67.31 23rd
Liz Reeves 85.34 58.34 24th
Rich Benson 85.51 64.51 25th
Gill Armstrong 86.34 63.34 26th
Harold Pinkney 86.53 67.53 27th
Dot Tanner 87.02 71.02 28th

Sunday 16th May - CHESTER HALF MARATHON - (2145 ran)

Luan Donaldson 592nd 01:43:59  
Dave Campbell 838th 01:49:04  
Andrew Bell 983rd 01:51:19  
Vicky Crockett 1505th 02:04:56  
Phil Dawson 1544th 02:04:42  
Louise Dawson 1545th 02:04:43  

Sunday 16th May - BUPA MANCHESTER 10K - (27000 ran)

Rob Parkin 2567th 00:46:07  
Caroline Partner 12385th 00:57:01  
Andrew Billingsley 12915th 00:57:31  

Sunday 16th May - EYAM HALF MARATHON - (397 ran)

Alex McCormick 35th 01:35:26  

Wednesday 12th May - SHADY OAK TOUGH 10K, FERNILEE - (109 ran)

Alex McCormick 13th 00:44:55  
Derek Dale 78th 00:55:24  

Sunday 9th May - MULLER 10K - (1586 Ran - chip times)

James Wood 22nd 00:36:32  
Steve Bacon 52nd 00:38:26  

Saturday 8th May - BOLLINGTON FESTIVAL 3 PEAKS FELL - (107 ran)

Alex McCormick 23rd 00:47:47  
Steve Dunn 60th 00:54:48  

Sunday 2nd May - UTTOXETER HALF MARATHON - (326 ran)

Alex McCormick 52nd 01:30:11  
Andrew Bell 216th 01:51:14  

Sunday 2nd May - CAMBRIDGE DUATHLON - 4TH UK QUALIFIER - (249 competitors)

Bill Boynton 111th 02:25:05 1st M65-69

Home > Results > May 2010

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links