Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > November 2009

Sunday 29th November - CLOWNE HALF MARATHON (540 ran)

Andrew Bell 279th 01:48:10  

Saturday 28th November - CHEDDLETON 10K (454 ran)

James Wood 18th 00:36:49  
James Pearce 28th 00:38:08 6th MV40
Pete Newham 30th 00:38:25  
Alex McCormick 76th 00:42:35  
Rob Parkin 112th 00:44:52  
Harry Stubbs 127th 00:45:43  
Gill Armstrong 137th 00:46:06  
Pete Doyle 154th 00:47:10   
Jude Newham 184th 00:48:46  
Dave Taylor 186th 00:48:49  
Vicky Crockett 346th 00:59:34  

Saturday 14th November - STAFFORD COMMON XC - MEN (254 ran)

James Woods 17th 00:46:39  
Bryan Carr 19th 00:46:43 3rd MV45
Bryan Lomas 41st 00:49:53 5th MV40
Tony Allen 43rd 00:50:07  
Pete Newham 45th 00:50:21  
James Pearce 46th 00:50:22  
Simon Jackson 58th 00:51:19  
Andy Roberts 65th 00:51:41  
Roger Grand 94th 00:53:50  
Chris Moss 97th 00:53:59  
Julian Barry 106th 00:54:53 5th MV55
Simon Darman 121st 00:55:52  
Alex McCormick 134th 00:56:44  
Bill Boynton 135th 00:56:40 3rd MV60
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 219th 01:05:12  

Saturday 14th November - STAFFORD COMMON XC - LADIES (132 ran)

Ruth Barry 18th 00:29:35  
Jo Moss 50th 00:33:12  
Heather Pearce 63rd 00:34:05  

Sunday 8th November - LATHKILL FELL (182 ran)

Chris Moss 25th 00:54:27  
Alex McCormick 44th 00:57:41  
Derek Dale 139th 01:09:37  

Sunday 8th November - ROACHES (205 ran)

Bryan Lomas 26th 02:32:30  
John Bushby 125th 03:05:31  
Pete Doyle 201st 04:14:40  
Jude Newham 202nd 04:14:40  
Annie Lomas 203rd 04:14:40  
Polly Kennerley 204th 04:14:40  

Saturday 7th November - PARK HALL XC - MENS (261 ran)

James Woods 16th 00:38:05  
Bryan Carr 17th 00:38:07  
Bryan Lomas 45th 00:40:38  
Pete Newham 49th 00:41:09  
James Pearce 50th 00:41:11  
Andy Roberts 54th 00:41:23  
Simon Jackson 55th 00:41:37  
Roger Grand 91st 00:44:05  
Julian Barry 101st 00:44:52  
Alex McCormick 124th 00:46:08  
Bill Boynton 150th 00:47:36  
Pete Doyle 191st 00:50:52  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 202nd 00:51:28  
Rich Benson 231st 00:54:25  

Saturday 7th November - PARK HALL XC - LADIES (139 ran)

Heather Pearce 53rd 00:26:49  
Jo Moss 55th 00:26:54  
Jackie Kilding 100th 00:29:07  
Fliss Doyle 105th 00:29:37  
Lisa Riches 108th 00:29:59  

Saturday 7th November - LANGLEY 7 (321 ran)

Tim Evans 32nd 00:46:32  
Liz Reeves 71st 00:50:01  
Rob Parkin 109th 00:52:33  
Harry Stubbs 113th 00:52:48 3rd MV60
Sandre Jackson 117th 00:53:07 2nd LV50
Gill Armstrong 122nd 00:53:31 2nd LV35
Gayle Evans 140th 00:54:20 4th LV40
Malcom Jackson 144th 00:54:34  
Debbie Hill 149th 00:54:49 5th LV45
Dave Taylor 169th 00:56:51  
Laura Stubbs 183rd 00:57:36  

Sunday 1st November - ALEXANDRA PARK 5K (65 ran)

Andy Billingsley 41st 00:25:18  

Sunday 1st November - FLYING FOX 10M (191 ran)

Simon Jackson 16th 01:05:11  
Derek Dale 122nd 01:24:58  

Home > Results > November 2009

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links