Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > July 2009

Thursday 30th July - SUMMER SERIES - BUXTON - FUN RUN (35 ran)

Talia O'Brian 35th    

Thursday 30th July - SUMMER SERIES - BUXTON - JUNIORS (26 ran)

Jake Roberts 16th 00:15:57  

Thursday 30th July - SUMMER SERIES - BUXTON - SENIORS (157 ran)

Bryan Carr 3rd 00:27:08 1st MV45
James Wood 4th 00:27:38  
Andy Roberts 16th 00:29:46  
Bryan Lomas 19th 00:30:04  
Tim Evans 33rd 00:32:01  
Julian Barry 51st 00:34:54 1st MV55
Gill Armstrong 72nd 00:37:13  
Debbie Hill 77th 00:37:28  
Steve Dunn 78th 00:37:34  
Adrian Machin 81st 00:38:09  
Derek Dale 85th 00:38:34  
Laura Stubbs 91st 00:39:14  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 92nd 00:39:16  
Dave Taylor 95th 00:39:30  
Harold Pinkney 97th 00:39:40  
Harry Stubbs 105th 00:40:18  
Grant Silk 109th 00:40:45  
Tim Claughton 110th 00:40:46  
Dot Tanner 122nd 00:42:13  
Steve Tamplin 146th 00:48:00  
Vicky Crockett 147th 00:48:29  
Len Frodsham 156th 00:54:52  

Wednesday 29th July - THE WIZARD MULTI TERRAIN RACE, ALDERLEY EDGE (107 ran)

Adrian Machin 47th 00:39:28  

Thursday 23rd July - SUMMER SERIES - BIDDULPH - FUN RUN (34 ran)

Rosie Pearce 5th    
Samuel Kehoe 12th    
Joseph Pearce 14th    
Ella Kehoe 20th    
Ella Kennerley 22nd    
Jamie Moss 23rd    
Harrison Pearce 30th    
Talia O'Brian 33rd    

Thursday 23rd July - SUMMER SERIES - BIDDULPH - JUNIORS (35 ran)

Jake Roberts 27th 00:12:21  

Thursday 23rd July - SUMMER SERIES - BIDDULPH - SENIORS (172 ran)

Bryan Carr 5th 00:28:49 1st MV45
James Pearce 8th 00:29:33 1st MV40
Andy Roberts 13th 00:30:37 4th MV40
Pete Newham 14th 00:30:42 5th MV40
Chris Moss 19th 00:32:11  
Alex McCormick 34th 00:34:09 6th MV45
Mick Byrne 38th 00:34:36  
Julian Barry 40th 00:34:40 1st MV55
Rob Parkin 63rd 00:37:35  
Malcolm Jackson 67th 00:37:57  
Seaton Kennerley 69th 00:38:11  
Adrian Machin 79th 00:38:49  
Jo Moss 82nd 00:39:10  
Derek Dale 85th 00:39:27  
Harry Stubbs 88th 00:39:43  
Paula Kennerley 94th 00:40:24  
Harold Pinkney 95th 00:40:29  
Lisa Riches 98th 00:40:37  
Dave Taylor 99th 00:40:39  
Laura Stubbs 105th 00:40:56  
Luan Donaldson 107th 00:41:20  
Tony Smith 109th 00:41:26  
Grant Silk 110th 00:41:40  
Jude Newham 112th 00:41:53  
Fliss Doyle 120th 00:42:35  
Terry Dykes 122nd 00:42:39  
Nicholas Playford 128th 00:43:06  
Ian Hamilton-Fey 134th 00:44:15  
Dot Tanner 135th 00:44:29  
Jo Kehoe 140th 00:45:12  
Steve Tamplin 143rd 00:45:32  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 149th 00:45:59  
Dave Campbell 152nd 00:46:24  
Austin Farr 154th 00:46:35  
Vicky Crockett 160th 00:49:48  
Len Frodsham 169th 00:53:23  

Wednesday 22nd July - SHINING TOR FELL RACE, 5.9m 1600' (173 ran)

Bryan Lomas 23rd 00:50:39 6th/42 MV40
Tim Evans 56th 00:55:42  
Liz Reeves 98th 01:01:06  
Gayle Evans 129th 01:05:18  

Sunday 19 July - GREAT HUCKLOW FELL RACE - 6.5m, 1100' (250 ran)

Bryan Lomas 11th 54:07 2nd MV40 out of 42

Sunday 19 July - TRENTHAM 10 (256 ran)

Simon Jackson 20th 1:03:19 4th MV45 out of 32
Felicity Doyle 173rd 1:23:14 3rd FV50 out of 5

Saturday 18 July - INTERNATIONAL SNOWDON RACE - 10m, 3300' (432 finished)

Tony Smith 380th 2:09:54 Debut
Gill Armstrong DNF   We're all proud of you Gill!

 Tueday 14 July - GUN RUN (161 ran)

Simon Jackson 12th 40:27  
Pete Newham 13th 40:29  
Tim Evans 36th 43:15  
Mick Byrne 52nd 44:55  
Paul Sellers 57th 45:51  
Julian Barry 62nd 46:11 4th MV50
Malcolm Jackson 85th 48:54  
Anna Reeves 87th 48:58  
Debbie Hill 90th 49:55 1st FV40
Seaton Kennerley 91st 50:07  
Rob Parkin 92nd 50:22  
Harry Stubbs 98th 50:54  
Gayle Evans 103rd 51:13 2nd FV40
Sandre Jackson 109th 52:04 2nd FV50
Tony Smith 112th 52:44  
Nicholas Playford 113th 52:47  
Derek Dale 116th 53:02  
Dave Taylor 132nd 55:03  
Jude Newham 140th 55:37  

Sunday 12 July - PEAK FOREST FELL RACE - 6m, 650' (76 ran)

Bryan Lomas 6th 43:23 2nd MV40 out of 42

Sunday 12 July - CHEADLE 4 (214 ran)

Simon Jackson 16th 24:43 4th MV45 out of 26

Saturday 11 July - WASDALE FELL RACE - 21m, 9000' (194 finished, 49 DNF)

Andy Roberts 106th 5:40:09   

Saturday 11 July - BUXTON CARNIVAL 5 (187 ran)

Bryan Lomas 10th 30:32  
Simon Jackson 14th 31:12 3rd MV45
John Wooliscroft 61st 36:15  
Dave Campbell 148th 43:53  

Thursday 9 July - OAKAMOOR HILLY 5m (171 ran)

SENIORS     35 Harriers
Bryan Carr 4th 29:19 2nd MV45
James Wood 5th 29:25   
James Pearce 8th 29:59 1st MV40
Pete Newham 11th 31:33 3rd MV40
Chris Moss 24th 33:41   
Alex McCormick 35th 35:05  
Mick Byrne 38th 35:19   
Chris Lawrence 39th 35:24 1st Lady and 1st FV45
Julian Barry 41st 35:29  
Malcolm Jackson 63rd 38:00   
Bill Boynton 69th 38:44  
Charmaine Wood 71st 38:47   
Debbie Hill 72nd 39:00   
Seaton Kennerley 81st 39:34   
Adrian Machin 82nd 39:49  
Gill Armstrong 86th 40:12   
Derek Dale 92nd 40:37   
Harry Stubbs 93rd 40:49   
Rich Benson 95th 41:09   
Jo Moss 98th 41:29   
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 103rd 42:27   
Ella Lyman 106th 42:56   
Jude Newham 107th 43:03   
Laura Stubbs 110th 43:09   
Grant Silk 113th 43:15  
Luan Donaldson 116th 43:41   
Lisa Riches 118th 43:47   
Nicholas Playford 124th 44:25   
Ian Hamilton-Fey 127th 44:37  
Terry Dykes 132nd 44:54   
Felicity Doyle 133rd 45:03   
Jo Kehoe 140th 45:36   
Dot Tanner 142nd 45:47   
Steve Tamplin 152nd 48:24     
Dave Campbell 163rd 50:28  
FUN RUN     40 ran
Lizzy Newham 7th    
Rosie Pearce 8th    
Harrison Pearce 13th    
Sam Kehoe 14th    
Ella Kehoe 17th    
James Newham 25th    
Joseph Pearce 27th    

Tuesday 7 July - BERRYHILL FIELD 10K (127 ran)

Simon Jackson 7th 38:46 2nd V45

Thursday 2 July - SHUTLINGSLOE FELL RACE 3m (185 ran)

SENIORS     37 Harriers
Bryan Carr 7th 26:03 1st V45
James Pearce 8th 26:37 2nd V40
Pete Newham 17th 28:43   
Bryan Lomas 22nd 29:05   
Chris Moss 28th 30:05  
Alex McCormick 31st 30:18   
Paul Sellers 48th 32:17  
Mick Byrne 51st 32:34  
Chris Lawrence 53rd 32:37 1st LV45
Julian Barry 57th 32:42  
Liz Reeves 67th 34:03  
Seaton Kennerley 77th 34:59  
Bill Boynton 79th 35:06   
Malcolm Jackson 89th 35:49   
Debbie Hill 91st 35:54  
Rob Parkin 92nd 35:58  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 95th 36:16  
Gill Armstrong 96th 36:17  
Charmaine Wood 99th 36:22  
Steve Dunn 101st 36:56  
Harry Stubbs 104th 37:12  
Adrian Machin 110th 37:34  
Derek Dale 123rd 38:31  
Tony Smith 124th 38:38  
Lisa Riches 125th 38:51  
Laura Stubbs 129th 39:18  
Jude Newham 130th 39:37    
Jo Moss 133rd 40:08    
Dot Tanner 134th 40:09  
Felicity Doyle 129th 40:51  
Simon Hill 143rd 41:03    
Terry Dykes 150th 41:21    
Paula Kennerley 152nd 41:47  
Grant Silk 155th 41:55  
Pete Doyle 170th 44:47    
Steve Tamplin 174th 45:39  
Dave Campbell 178th 46:57  
FUN RUN     39 ran
Tanisha Orchard 1st    
Joseph Pearce 11th    
James Newham 33rd    
Harrison Pearce 34th    
Fabian Thompson 35th    
Ella Kennerley 37th    

Home > Results > July 2009

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links