Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > June 2009

Saturday 27 June - WHALEY WALTZ FELL RACE 5.75m, 900' BS (147 ran)

Bryan Lomas 8th 43:25  

Saturday 27 June - CHROME HILL 4m, 700' BS (43 ran)

Pete Newham 6th 35:40   
Chris Lawrence 21st 41:42 1st lady
Seaton Kennerley 27th 43:30  
Debbie Hill 29th 43:58 3rd lady
Pete Doyle 30th 44:25  
Malcolm Jackson 32nd 44:37   
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 34th 45:23   
Charmaine Wood 35th 45:31   
Felicity Doyle 40th 55:28   

Thursday 25 June - ROACHES 6m (263 ran)

SENIORS     42 Harriers - wow!
Bryan Carr 11th 39:51 2nd V45
Jame Pearce 13th 40:13 2nd V40
James Wood 14th 40:20   
Andy Roberts 20th 41:51 5th V40
Simon Jackson 22nd 42:21 4th V45
Pete Newham 23rd 42:29   
Bryan Lomas 24th 42:34   
Chris Moss 35th 44:29   
Tim Evans 39th 45:14   
Alex McCormick 50th 46:16   
Mick Byrne 64th 47:25   
Chris Lawrence 81st 48:58 1st LV45
Liz Reeves 89th 49:49   
Anna Reeves 106th 51:20   
Pete Doyle 112th 51:44   
Malcolm Jackson 122nd 52:16   
Rob Parkin 126th 52:25   
Gill Armstrong 129th 52:29   
Debbie Hill 131st 52:52  
Gayle Evans 133rd 52:55  
Paula Kennerley 144th 54:19  
Adrian Machin 146th 54:27  
Jim Bradbury 149th 54:45  
Dave Taylor 154th 55:04  
Harry Stubbs 158th 55:14  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 162nd 55:26  
Derek Dale 170th 56:01  
Lisa Riches 177th 56:31  
Laura Stubbs 180th 56:47  
Ella Lyman 181st 57:08  
Tony Smith 184th 57:19  
Seaton Kennerley 194th 58:48  
Felicity Doyle 201st 59:02  
Grant Silk 214th 1:00:28  
Jo Kehoe 219th 1:00:46  
Dot Tanner 221st 1:00:54  
Luan Donaldson 229th 1:01:56  
Simon Hill 235th 1:03:10    
Steve Tamplin 239th 1:04:26  
Vicky Crockett 244th 1:06:19  
Dave Campbell 246h 1:06:33  
Len Frodsham 256th 1:13:29  
JUNIORS     48 ran
Jake Roberts 24th 13:14  
FUN RUN     35 ran
Tanisha Orchard 1st    
Lizzy Newham 11th    
Rosie Pearce 12th    
Sam Kehoe 16th    
Joseph Pearce 23rd    
Ella Kehoe 23rd    
James Newham 27th    
Harrison Pearce 32nd    
Ella Kennerley 33rd    

Tuesday 23 June - CALTON FELL RACE 5.5m, 800' (84 ran)

Andy Roberts 5th 37:16 1st V40
Bryan Lomas 9th 38:51   
Anna Reeves 34th 46:15  3rd Lady
Pete Doyle 35th 47:07   
Malcolm Jackson 36th 47:25   
Debbie Hill 46th 48:48   
Steve Dunn 49th 49:14   
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 51st 49:54   
Dave Taylor 55th 50:22   
Jude Newham 61st 53:04   
Dot Tanner 65th 54:05   
Felicity Doyle 71st 56:33   

Sunday 21 June - STONE ST. MICHAEL'S 10K (426 ran)

Simon Jackson 29th 37:18 6th V45
Alex McCormick 69th 40:29   
Steve Dunn 146th 44:29   
Jackie Kilding 255th 49:21 6th LV45

Saturday 20 June - TEBAY FELL RACE, 8m 3000' (315 ran)

Andy Roberts 116th 1:29:47   

 Saturday 20 June - LYMM 5K (268 ran)

Charmaine Wood 151st 22:07 PB

Thursday 18 June - WETTON 5.3m (170 ran)

SENIORS         
Bryan Carr 2nd 39:57 1st V45
James Wood 5th 41:10   
James Pearce 7th 41:27    
Pete Newham 14th 44:12    
Alex McCormick 24th 47:35    
Julian Barry 28th 48:20 1st V55
Mick Byrne 42nd 50:33    
Liz Reeves 44th 50:44 2nd lady (1st Senior)
Seaton Kennerley 58th 53:07    
Anna Reeves 63rd 53:39   
Pete Doyle 65th 53:46    
Tim Claughton 67th 54:08   
Debbie Hill 71st 54:27 2nd LV45
Malcolm Jackson 72nd 54:51   
Steve Dunn 73rd 54:53    
Rich Benson 79th 56:06   
Charmaine Wood 80th 56:09     
Gill Armstrong 83rd 56:25 1st LV35
Sandre Jackson 89th 57:01   
Dave S Taylor 90th 57:29     
Harry Stubbs 93rd 58:04   
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 101st 59:07   
Jude Newham 111th 1:00:59    
Lisa Riches 113th 1:01:08   
Ella Lyman 119th 1:02:11   
Laura Stubbs 122nd 1:02:41    
Grant Silk 123rd 1:02:43   
Dot Tanner 127th 1:03:19 1st LV60
Jo Kehoe 147th 1:07:00   
Steve Tamplin 150th 1:09:17   
Dave Campbell 160th 1:13:10   
Len Frodsham 167th 1:17:19   
FUN RUN         32 ran
Lizzy Newham 10th       
Rosie Pearce 14th       
Sam Kehoe 15th       
Ella Kehoe 18th       
Joseph Pearce 19th       
James Newham 26th       
Harrison Pearce 27th       
Talia O'Brian 29th       

Tuesday 16 June - GUESS YOUR TIME (28 ran)

Gayle Evans 1st -0:05  Our winner
Sandre Jackson 2nd -0:06  
Malcolm Jackson 3rd +1:05    
Debbie Hill 4th -1:08  
Dave S Taylor 5th +1.10  
Julian Barry 6th -3:10  Join fastest 65:50
Mick Byrne =7th +3:33  
Lisa Riches =7th +3:33    
Liz Reeves 9th +3:42  
Tim Evans 10th +3:45  
Jim Bradbury 11th +5:51  
Jo Kehoe =12th +6:05  
Pete Doyle =12th +6:05  
Steve Dunn 14th +6:39  
Tony Smith 15th +6:59    
Felicity Doyle 16th +7:40  
Laura Stubbs 17th +7:48    
Anna Reeves 18th +7:50  Joint fastest 65:50
Paula Kennerley 19th +9:43  
Harry Stubbs 20th +9:48  
Jude Newham =21st +13:05  
Seaton Kennerley =21st +13:05  
Pete Newham 23rd +14:52  
Dave Campbell 24th +18:05  
James Pearce 25th +20:42  
Gill Armstrong 26th +21:05  
Dot Tanner 27th +27:08  
Trevor Thorndyke 28th +29:08 Our next year's organiser

Sunday 14 June - POTTERS 'ARF MARATHON (1475 ran)

Simon Jackson 37th 1:26:48   
Steve Bacon 55th 1:28:36   
Alex McCormick 88th 1:32:34   
Rob Parkin 305th 1:42:55   
Andrew Bell 530th 1:51:50   
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 586th 1:53:11   
Dave Campbell 668th 1:57:12   
Luan Donaldson 758th 1:59:28   
Vicky Crockett 1215th 2:22:12  

Sunday 14 June - GRASMERE GALLOP - 7.25m (324 ran)

Pete Doyle   103rd 59:20   
Dave S Taylor 142nd 1:02:58   
Felicity Doyle   169th 1:06:13 2nd LV50
Grant Silk 211th 1:10:30    

Thursday 11 June - TITTESWORTH - 4.5m (239 ran)

SENIORS        38 Harriers - a record!
Bryan Carr 8th 27:13 2nd V45
Bryan Lomas 15th 28:41 3rd V40
Andy Roberts 16th 28:56    
Pete Newham 19th 29:09    
Chris Moss 29th 30:11    
Tim Evans 32nd 30:18    
Alex McCormick 44th 31:34    
Julian Barry 59th 32:20    
Liz Reeves 67th 32:59    
Mick Byrne 83rd 34:08    
Anna Reeves 85th 34:24   
Charmaine Wood 88th 34:28   
Pete Doyle 97th 34:58    
Seaton Kennerley 99th 35:03    
Gill Armstrong 101st 35:10 1st LV35
Jo Moss 104th 35:13 2nd LV35
Steve Dunn 108th 35:17    
Debbie Hill 115th 35:37 2nd LV45
Jim Bradbury 120th 35:54    
Harry Stubbs 123rd 36:03   
Gayle Evans 124th 36:11   
Tony Smith 129th 36:19   
Rob Parkin 130th 36:23   
Paula Kennerley 136th 36:50   
Rich Benson 150th 38:09   
Jude Newham 153rd 38:18    
Grant Silk 166th 38:50   
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 173rd 39:23   
Terry Dykes 180th 39:33   
Felicity Doyle 182nd 39:41   
Steve Tamplin 183rd 39:49   
Laura Stubbs 186th 39:57    
Lisa Riches 190th 40:13   
Jo Kehoe 191st 40:21   
Ella Lyman 193rd 40:22   
Dot Tanner 206th 41:22 1st LV60
Dave Campbell 212th 41:54    
Len Frodsham 232nd 45:48   
FUN RUN         35 ran
Lizzy Newham 9th       
Rosie Pearce 14th       
Ella Kehoe 18th       
Sam Kehoe 19th       
Joseph Pearce 21st       
Ella Kennerley 22nd       
James Newham 31st       
Harrison Pearce 34th       
Talia O'Brian 35th       

Wednesday 10 June - BOARS HEAD FELL RACE - 8m, 1200' (148 finished)

Chris Tanner-Tremaine 128th 1:10:32   

Tuesday 9 June - TUNSTALL PARK 5K (97 ran)

Charmaine Wood 63rd 21:25   
Steve Dunn 74th 22:08   

Sunday 7 June - WESTBRIDGE 5 (229 ran)

Simon Jackson 14th 29:47 PB and 5th V45
Steve Bacon 18th 30:15  
Charmaine Wood 101st 36:14 PB

Saturday 6 June - STRETTON HILLS FELL RACE 5.75m, 2500' (198 ran)

Andy Roberts 80th 58:23   

Friday 5 June - CASTLETON FELL RACE 6m, 1500' (413 ran)

Bryan Lomas 22nd 50:38   

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links