Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > July 2008

Thursday 31 July - BIRCHALL (SUMMER SERIES 8) (171 ran)

SENIORS          
Bryan Carr 5th 34:06 1st V45
James Pearce 16th 36:17    
Pete Newham 17th 36:28    
James Wood 18th 36:47    
Andy Roberts 26th 38:15    
Chris Moss 27th 38:23    
Jason Chappell 44th 41:08    
Mick Fernyhough 64th 43:05    
Debbie Hill 66th 43:13 1st LV45
Jerry Knights 75th 44:16    
Steve Dunn 88th 45:38    
Grant Silk 90th 45:42    
Rich Benson 93rd 45:57    
Derek Dale 97th 46:19    
Dave Taylor 103rd 46:51    
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 106th 47:08    
Tony Smith 109th 47:28    
Jude Newham 115th 47:55    
Sandre Jackson 119th 48:36    
Jo Moss 123rd 49:57    
Steve Tamplin 129th 50:46    
Dot Tanner 141st 52:13    
Caroline Partner 163rd 61:20    
FUN RUN               
Lizzy Newham 4th       
James Newham 25th      

Wednesday 30 July - FOREST FIVE (59 ran)

Dot Tanner  40th  51:17 1st LV50

Thursday 24 July - BIDDULPH GRANGE (SUMMER SERIES 7) (181 ran)

SENIORS          
Bryan Carr 3rd 28:06 1st V45
James Pearce 10th 29:35   
Pete Newham 14th 30:12    
Clare Thompson 15th 30:21 1st Lady
Chris Moss 25th 31:58   
Andy Roberts 35th 33:01    
Paul Sellers 41st 33:51    
Mick Fernyhough 53rd 35:30   
Debbie Hill 67th 36:29 1st LV45
Jerry Knights 70th 36:41   
Seaton Kennerley 84th 37:47   
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 88th 38:11   
Rich Benson 91st 37:23   
Rob Parkin 93rd 38:28   
Tony Smith 97th 38:45   
Pete Doyle 100th 39:01   
Grant Silk 103rd 39:11   
Dave Taylor 104th 39:21   
Derek Dale 114th 40:08   
Paula Kennerley 130th 41:49   
Dot Tanner 131st 41:54   
Jo Moss 138th 42:26   
Fran Jones 140th 42:56 1st LV40
Steve Tamplin 146th 43:19   
Fliss Doyle 155th 44:32   
Caroline Partner 175th 49:16      
FUN RUN         
Tanisha Orchard 2nd      
Jake Roberts 5th       
Lizzy Newham 10th      
Rosie Pearce 16th      
Joseph Pearce 19th        
Ella Kennerley 31st       
James Newham 37th        
Fabian Thompson 39th    Debut!!

Wednesday 23 July - SHINING TOR FELL RACE 5.9m, 1600' (168 ran)

Simon Harding 5th 45:29    
Andy Roberts 31st 51:24  

Tuesday 15 July - GUN RUN (143 ran)

Simon Harding 5th 37:22    
Pete Newham 13th 40:13    
Andy Roberts 16th 40:51    
Paul Sellers 39th 44:44    
Debbie Hill 61st 48:01    
Pete Doyle 74th 49:14      
Rob Parkin 76th 49:24     
Seaton Kennerley 79th 50:04     
Tony Smith 93rd 51:05     
Sandre Jackson 98th 51:43     
Rich Benson 105th 52:39     
Mick Fernyhough 137th 61:43     

Thursday 9 July - RUDYARD (SUMMER SERIES 6) (251 ran)

Bryan Carr 4th 29:06 1st V45
James Wood 6th 29:30   
James Pearce 13th 30:29  
Pete Newham 15th 30:39  
Clare Thompson 19th 30:45 1st Lady
Andy Roberts 27th 31:44  
Chris Moss 35th 32:23  
Paul Sellers 60th 34:18  
Debbie Hill 99th 36:57 1st LV45
Mick Fernyhough 100th 36:58  
Pete Doyle 105th 37:16  
Jerry Knights 118th 37:59  
Tony Smith 126th 38:13  
Rob Parkin 127th 38:16  
Steve Dunn 130th 38:19  
Seaton Kennerley 131st 38:20  
Derek Dale 137th 38:38  
Sandre Jackson 142nd 38:57 2nd LV45
Grant Silk 147th 39:07  
Jude Newham 152nd 39:21  
Harold Pinkney 158th 39:57  
Steve Tamplin 163rd 40:29  
Paula Kennerley 168th 40:50  
Mel Van Oss 173rd 41:06  
Felicity Doyle 176th 41:41  
Jo Moss 183rd 41:57  
Charmaine Stonier 189th 42:11  
Fran Jones 191st 42:15 1st LV40
Dave Campbell 198th 42:54    
Dot Tanner 215th 44:05    
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 220th 44:40    
Caroline Partner 237th 48:37    
Simon Wadsworth 238th 48:39    
FUN RUN        
Tanisha Orchard 2nd      
Lizzy Newham 15th      
Ella Kehoe 23rd      
James Newham 35th      
Jake Roberts 40th        

 Tuesday 6 July - FENTON PARK 5K

Clare Holdcroft 97th 26:30   

Thursday 2 July - BUXTON HILLY (SUMMER SERIES 5) (176 ran)

James Wood 2nd 27:03  
Simon Harding 3rd 27:12  
Bryan Carr 4th 27:25 1st V45
Andy Roberts 14th 29:39  
Clare Thompson 16th 29:55 1st Lady
Chris Moss 23rd 30:52  
Jerry Knights 54th 34:42  
Debbie Hill 56th 34:57 1st LV45
Mick Fernyhough 66th 35:51  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 68th 35:56  
Pete Doyle 76th 36:38  
Liz Reeves 83rd 36:54  
Derek Dale 95th 37:49  
Sandre Jackson 96th 37:52 2nd LV45
Dave S Taylor 103rd 38:20  
Judith Newham 105th 38:32  
Grant Silk 108th 38:54  
Fran Jones 134th 41:45 1st LV40
Austin Farr 136th 42:12  
Steve Tamplin 140th 42:22  
Ella Lyman 156th 44:24  
Caroline Partner 166th 47:40  
Simon Wadsworth 170th 49:29  
FUN RUN      
Tanisha Orchard 2nd      
Lizzy Newham 7th      
Ella Kehoe 11th      
Rosie Pearce 14th      
Joseph Pearce 15th      
Sam Kehoe 17th      
Harrison Pearce 23rd      
James Newham 29th      

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links