Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > June 2008

Sunday 29 June - HUMBER BRIDGE HALF MARATHON (1445 ran)

Rob Parkin 416th 1:48:01   

Thursday 26 June - OAKAMOOR HILLY (SUMMER SERIES 4) (167 ran)

SENIORS      
Bryan Carr 5th 29:35 1st V45
James Pearce 9th 30:15   
Simon Jackson 17th 31:43   
Clare Thompson 19th 31:59 1st Lady
Chris Moss 30th 33:31   
Jerry Knights 51st 36:39   
Debbie Hill 60th 37:56 1st LV45
Pete Doyle 66th 38:57   
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 73rd 39:29   
Sandre Jackson 81st 40:08 2nd LV45
Derek Dale 91st 40:48    
Harold Pinkney 94th 41:05    
Grant Silk 97th 41:41    
Steve Dunn 101st 42:16   
Jude Newham 103rd 42:31   
James Wood 106th 42:56   
Felicity Doyle 131st 45:06   
Austin Farr 135th 46:10   
Jo Kehoe 137th 46:20   
Steve Tamplin 139th 46:48   
Caroline Partner 166th 56:03   
Simon Wadsworth 167th 56:08    
FUN RUN         
Tanisha Orchard 2nd      
Lizzy Newham 7th      
Ella Kehoe 11th      
Rosie Pearce 14th      
Joseph Pearce 15th      
Sam Kehoe 17th      
Harrison Pearce 23rd      
James Newham 29th      

Tuesday 24 June - CALTON FELL RACE (6m, 800') (42 ran)

Simon Harding 1st 35:08    
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 19th 46:30    
Pete Doyle 21st 46:39    
Austin Farr 31st 51:13   
Felicity Doyle 34th 54:23 1st LV50

Sunday 22 June - FRECKLETON HALF MARATHON (496 ran)

Dave Campbell 197th 1:46:43   

Saturday 21 June - CHROME HILL (65 ran)

James Pearce 4th 33:08   
James Wood 5th 33:24   
Pete Newham 10th 34:41   
Debbie Hill 34th 41:48    
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 38th 42:57   
Sandre Jackson 42nd 44:17    
Pete Doyle 45th 45:45    
Jude Newham 48th 47:07    
Felicity Doyle 55th 50:18 1st LV50
Dot Tanner 62nd 54:32  

Thursday 19 June - SHUTLINGSLOE (SUMMER SERIES 3) (192 ran)

SENIORS      
Simon Harding 1st 24:44    
James Wood 2nd 25:05    
Bryan Carr 4th 25:21 1st V45
James Pearce 5th 25:42  
Pete Newham 13th 27:16  
Andy Roberts 14th 27:27  
Clare Thompson 17th 27:56 1st Lady
Chris Moss 24th 29:02  
Tim Evans 27th 29:07  
Paul Sellers 57th 31:55  
Mick Fernyhough 59th 32:11  
Jerry Knights 64th 32:32  
Debbie Hill 72nd 33:09 1st LV45
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 78th 33:39  
Anna Reeves 79th 33:47  
Pete Doyle 82nd 34:04  
Sandre Jackson 90th 34:43 2nd LV45
Liz Reeves 97th 35:00  
Judith Newham 98th 35:06  
Tony Smith 107th 36:18  
Harold Pinkney 109th 36:39  
Derek Dale 114th 36:55  
Paula Kennerley 128th 37:57  
Jane Heath 129th 37:58  
Grant Silk 131st 38:05  
Fliss Doyle 132nd 38:08 1st LV50
Dot Tanner 136th 38:13  
Austin Farr 144th 39:14  
Fran Jones 145th 39:21 1st LV40
Steve Tamplin 161st 41:34  
Caroline Partner 186th 45:35  
Simon Wadsworth 187th 45:35    
FUN RUN            
Tanisha Orchard 2nd      
Jake Roberts 4th       
Lizzy Newham 17th      
Rosie Pearce 18th      
Sam Kehoe 24th      
Ella Kehoe 25th      
Ella Kennerley 29th      
James Newham 37th      
Harrison Pearce 38th      

Thursday 12 June - ROACHES (SUMMER SERIES 2) (248 ran)

SENIORS      
Simon Harding 4th 37:50  
James Wood 7th 38:26  
James Pearce 9th 38:48  
Bryan Carr 11th 38:58 1st V45
Pete Newham 21st 41:09  
Clare Thompson 23rd 41:33 1st Lady
Andy Roberts 24th 41:44  
Chris Lawrence 53rd 45:11   
Paul Sellers 65th 46:05  
Mick Fernyhough 93rd 49:16  
Debbie Hill 94th 49:18 1st LV45
Gill Armstrong 109th 50:43  
Anna Reeves 113th 50:58  
Sandre Jackson 117th 51:07 2nd LV45
Pete Doyle 122nd 51:20  
Liz Reeves 128th 51:43  
Rich Benson 130th 51:53  
Steve Dunn 134th 52:08  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 138th 52:15  
Paula Kennerley 139th 52:28   
Jude Newham 142nd 52:52   
Harry Stubbs 159th 54:55   
Grant Silk 169th 55:36   
Felicity Doyle 177th 56:12 2nd LV50
Jo Moss 183rd 57:12   
Fran Jones 197th 58:30 1st LV40 
Dot Tanner 207th 59:38   
Jo Kehoe 213th 60:13   
Ella Lyman 219th 61:08   
Steve Tamplin 229th 64:06   
Caroline Partner 236th 66:36   
FUN RUN         
Tanisha Orchard 2nd      
Jake Roberts 5th      
Lizzy Newham 14th      
Joseph Pearce 19th        
Rosie Pearce 20th      
Ella Kehoe 33rd      
Ella Kennerley 36th      
Sam Kehoe 37th       
Harrison Pearce 45th        

Sunday 8 June - POTTERS 'ARF MARATHON (1109 ran)

James Wood 26th 1:25:38   
Jason Chappell 108th 1:35:22   
Rob Parkin 360th 1:50:20   
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 402nd 1:52:16   
Rich Benson 445th 1:53:47   
Andrew Bell 457th 1:54:19   
Jason Jones 634th 2:03:44   
Caroline Partner 937th 2:22:27   

Thursday 5 June - TITTESWORTH (SUMMER SERIES 1) (241 ran)

SENIORS      
Bryan Carr 4th 26:45 1st V45
James Wood 6th 27:22    
James Pearce 9th 27:37    
Pete Newham 20th 28:56    
Andy Roberts 21st 29:08    
Clare Thompson 24th 29:13 1st lady
Chris Moss 43rd 31:12   
Tim Evans 47th 31:27   
Paul Sellers 67th 33:14   
Anna Reeves 96th 33:14   
Jerry Knights 101st 34:55   
Rich Benson 115th 35:11   
Pete Doyle 117th 35:53   
Harry Stubbs 121st 35:55   
Dave S Taylor 125th 36:09   
Sandre Jackson 127th 36:19 1st LV45
Paula Kennerley 131st 36:33   
Tony Smith 134th 36:38   
Chris Thomas 140th 36:57   
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 141st 37:04   
Judith Newham 145th 37:22   
Grant Silk 159th 38:45   
Felicity Doyle 164th 39:00 2nd LV50  
Jo Moss 166th 39:08   
Jane Heath 168th 39:12   
Charmaine Stonier 175th 39:51   
Dave Campbell 176th 40:00   
Fran Jones 193rd 40:50   
Ella Lyman 195th 41:08   
Jo Kehoe 202nd 41:40   
Steve Tamplin 205th 41:56   
Karen Cotton 229th 46:48   
Peter Brinsley 230th 46:49   
Caroline Partner 233rd 47:32   
FUN RUN      
Tanisha Orchard 2nd      
Jake Roberts 6th        
Lizzy Newham 15th      
Rosie Pearce 20th      
Ella Kehoe 23rd      
Joseph Pearce 25th      
Ella Kennerley 29th      
Harrison Pearce 45th      

Tuesday 3 June - TUNSTALL PARK 5K

Clare Holdcroft 109th 25:18  

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links