Home
Up

 

B

Congleton Harriers

RESULTS -OCTOBER 2007

Home > Results > 2007 > Oct 2007

Sunday 28 October - PASSING CLOUDS 9m, 1800' (84 finished)

Simon Harding 8th 1:17:20  
James Pearce 10th 1:17:57    
James Wood 12th 1:18:50    
Pete Newham 16th 1:20:07  

Sunday 21 October - AMSTERDAM MARATHON (?? finished)

Rich Benson ?? 3:58:00  

Sunday 21 October - WINDGATHER 13.5m, 2500' (248 finished)

Andy Roberts 25th 1:52:02    

Saturday 13 October - PARK HALL NS XC 2

MEN      
James Pearce 29th 37:37  
Bryan Carr 31st 37:56  
James Wood 32nd 37:59  
Pete Newham 33rd 38:05  
Simon Jackson 34th 38:06  
Bryan Lomas 35th 38:08  
Steve Bacon 39th 38:56  
Andy Roberts 60th 40:45  
Chris Moss 66th 41:06  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 138th 47:29  
Grant Silk 157th 50:08  
Harold Pinkney 160th 50:36  
Dave S Taylor 167th 51:21  
LADIES      
Gill Armstrong 18th 23:07  
Debbie Hill 29th 24:01  1st LV45
Jude Newham 56th 26:02  
Jude Ceuppens 61st 26:38  
Bev Griffiths 76th 28:12  
Ella Lyman 78th 28:35  
Caroline Partner 88th 31:00  
BOYS U11      
Jake Roberts 15th 9:46  

Sunday 7 October - CONGLETON HALF MARATHON (402 ran)

Bryan Lomas 9th 1:18:47  
James Pearce 22nd 1:22:37  
Pete Newham 24th 1:23:18  
Alex McCormick 52nd 1:28:19 PB
Chris Moss 61st 1:29:20  
Rob Parkin 159th 1:41:30  
Rich Benson 175th 1:42:58  
Dave Forster 189th 1:43:57  
Mel van Oss 255th 1:49:50  
Anna Reeves 275th 1:51:44  
Margaret Fox 375th 2:13:47 1st LV70 (new NSRRA record)

Sunday 7 October - CONGLETON QUARTER MARATHON (85 ran)

Joanne Moss 22nd 54:35 2nd Lady, 1st LV35
Ella Lyman 32nd 58:15 1st LV40
Helen Burt 49th 1:03:24  
Caroline Partner 51st 1:03:55 PB

Sunday 7 October - CONGLETON LIONS FUN RUN (30 ran)

Ella Kennerley 6th    

Saturday 6 October - LYME VALLEY NS XC 1

MEN      
James Pearce 21st 37:28  
Bryan Carr 23rd 37:37  
Pete Newham 24th 37:57  
Simon Jackson 26th 38:01  
James Wood 34th 38:40  
Chris Goodwin 49th 39:56  
Andy Roberts 63rd 41:14  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 126th 48:25  
Pete Doyle 128th 48:37  
Derek Lucas 141st 50:24  
Harold Pinkney 145th 51:06  
LADIES      
Clare Thompson 1st 19:21 WOW!!!!!
Gill Armstrong 22nd 23:22  
Debbie Hill 25th 23:43 1st LV45
Jude Newham 47th 25:14  
Bev Griffiths 65th 26:59  
Felicity Doyle 68th 27:06  
Caroline Partner 85th 30:11  
BOYS U11      
Jake Roberts 10th 7:53  

Home > Results > 2007 > Oct 2007