Home
Up

 

B

Congleton Harriers

RESULTS -JUNE 2006

Home > Results > 2006 > June 2006

Thursday 29 June - OAKAMOOR HILLY SUMMER SERIES 5m (175 ran)

James Pearce 6th 30:22  
Simon Jackson 8th 30:42  
Steve Bacon 9th 30:51  
John Amies 26th 33:19 1st V60
Chris Rhodes 48th 36:15  
Rich Benson 64th 37:29  
Pete Doyle 65th 37:38  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 66th 37:40  
Harry Stubbs 75th 38:52  
Debbie Hill 80th 39:17 3rd LV45
Grant Silk 90th 40:17  
Malcolm Jackson 93rd 40:32  
Sandre Jackson 103rd 41:15  
Derek Dale 104th 41:30  
Dave S Taylor 109th 41:51  
Gill Armstrong 117th 43:00 3rd LV35
Austin Farr 119th 43:32  
Steve Tamplin 125th 44:14  
Charmaine Stonier 126th 44:15  
Dot Tanner 134th 45:16 3rd LV50
John Clowes 145th 47:15  
Jude Ceuppens 146th 47:25  
Katie Benson 158th 49:57  
FUN RUN      
Emily Doyle 23rd    

Tuesday 27 June - GUESS-YOUR-TIME

Sandre Jackson   0:09  
Debbie Hill   0:14  
Dave Campbell   0:15  
Austin Farr   0:20  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine   0:24  
Amanda Bell   1:15  
Terry Dykes   1:18  
Malcolm Jackson   1:40  
Derek Dale   1:55  
Gill Armstrong   1:56  
Harry Stubbs   2:08  
James Pearce   2:23  
Steve Bacon   2:31  
Rich Benson   3:35  
Bryan Carr   3:40  
John Amies   3:42  
Trevor Thorndyke   3:43  
Paul Sellers   4:39  
Len Frodsham   4:49  
Jim Bradbury   4:54  
Paula Kennerley   5:05  
Jude Newham   5:09  
Pete Doyle   5:10  
Derek Lucas   5:19  
Jerry Comerford   6:20  
Charmaine Stonier   7:10  
Dot Tanner   8:53  

Saturday 24 June - CHROME HILL RACE 4m, 700' (46 ran)

John Amies 9th 35:36 1st V60
Pete Newham 11th 36:41  
Pete Doyle 20th 42:38  

Thursday 22 June - ROACHES SUMMER SERIES 6m (176 ran)

James Pearce 6th 40:21  
Simon Jackson 10th 41:00  
Pete Newham 16th 43:05  
Andy Roberts 19th 43:08  
John Amies 21st 43:24 1st V60
Clare Orchard 30th 45:28 1st LV35
Chris Rhodes 39th 46:37 2nd V45
Geoff Pettengell 40th 46:50 3rd V45
Jason Chappell 49th 47:57  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 58th 48:35 3rd V60
Pete Doyle 63rd 49:02  
Seaton Kennerley 64th 49:12  
Rich Benson 67th 49:36  
Harry Stubbs 72nd 50:13  
Debbie Hill 73rd 50:27 2nd LV45
Harold Pinkney 75th 50:35  
Grant Silk 86th 51:59  
Gill Armstrong 90th 52:18 3rd LV35
Malcolm Jackson 91st 52:20  
Derek Dale 100th 53:29  
Tony Smith 107th 54:08  
Jude Newham 113th 56:22  
Austin Farr 115th 56:48  
Dot Tanner 117th 57:20 3rd LV50
Charmaine Stonier 119th 57:22  
Anna Reeves 126th 57:55  
Liz Reeves 132nd 58:31  
Judith Ceuppens 134th 58:36  
Steve Tamplin 142nd 62:13  
Helen Burt 151st 62:42  
Katie Benson 155th 63:42  
Suzanne Lindop 160th 65:11  
FUN RUN     45 ran
Caolan Orchard 1st    
Tanisha Orchard 11th    
Emily Doyle 24th    

Thursday 15 June - BUXTON HILLY SUMMER SERIES 4.7m (172 ran)

James Pearce 9th 29:44  
John Amies 28th 33:06 1st V60
Chris Rhodes 40th 34:25 2nd V45
Geoff Pettengell 53rd 35:44 3rd V45
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 56th 36:07 3rd V60
Seaton Kennerley 68th 37:07  
Harry Stubbs 75th 37:33  
Debbie Hill 76th 37:36  
Grant Silk 92nd 39:32  
Malcolm Jackson 93rd 39:36  
Gill Armstrong 97th 40:06 3rd LV35
Dave S Taylor 102nd 40:43  
Derek Dale 109th 41:09  
Charmaine Stonier 123rd 43:02  
Terry Dykes 126th 43:40  
Steve Tamplin 131st 44:06  
Anna Reeves 136th 44:34  
Liz Reeves 137th 44:45  
Judith Ceuppens 139th 45:12  
Helen Burt 147th 47:01  

Sunday 11 June - POTTERS 'ARF (817 ran)

Simon Jackson 21st 1:28:10  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 134th 1:45:00 3rd V60
Debbie Hill 154th 1:47:04 3rd LV45
Pete Doyle 155th 1:47:06  
Rich Benson 213th 1:52:22  

Thursday 8 June - TITTESWORTH SUMMER SERIES 4.5m (217 ran)

Steve Bacon 12th 29:23  
Simon Jackson 16th 29:47  
Pete Newham 24th 30:47  
John Amies 29th 31:27 1st V60
Jim Bradbury 56th 33:58 3rd V60
Clare Orchard 67th 35:10 1st LV35
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 78th 35:46  
Harold Pinkney 82nd 36:13  
Harry Stubbs 85th 36:18  
Pete Doyle 91st 36:46  
Tony Smith 98th 37:11 Debut
Grant Silk 100th 37:21  
Malcolm Jackson 108th 37:41  
Sandre Jackson 111th 37:49 3rd LV45
Derek Dale 129th 39:29  
Charmaine Stonier 135th 40:06 Debut
Anna Reeves 141st 40:30  
Steve Tamplin 143rd 40:44  
Ian Mayers 148th 40:58  
Liz Reeves 160th 42:12 Debut
Judith Cueppens 171st 42:45  
Helen Burt 173rd 43:08  
Suzanne Lindop 178th 44:18  
Rich Benson 209th 49:08  
Katie Benson 210th 49:08 Debut
FUN RUN     41 ran
Caolan Orchard 1st    
Tanisha Orchard 13th    
Emily Doyle 26th    

Tuesday 6 June - TUNSTALL PARK 5K

Harold Pinkney 49th 21:30  

Sunday 4 June - WESTBRIDGE 5 (219 ran)

Simon Jackson 14th 30:35  
Harold Pinkney 90th 36:56  

Sunday 4 June - RACE FOR LIFE 5K TRENTHAM GARDENS (5000 ran)

Caroline Partner ? 31:32  

Saturday 3 June - WINCLE TROUT RACE (287 ran)

Simon Jackson 20th 43:31  
John Amies 28th 45:10  
Chris Rhodes 65th 48:27  
Geoff Pettengell 71st 49:44  
Jim Bradbury 86th 50:51  
Rich Benson 116th 53:59  
Debbie Hill 126th 54:33  
Sandre Jackson 129th 55:30  
Malcolm Jackson 160th 57:19  
Harry Stubbs 166th 57:50  
Grant Silk 186th 59:20  
Dave Taylor 188th 59:45  
Pete Doyle 202nd 61:18 PW
Ian Mayers 208th 62:24  
Anna Reeves 212nd 63:12  
Dot Tanner 224th 64:54  
Charmaine Stonier 228th 65:16  
Elizabeth Reeves 239th 67:29  
Steve Tamplin 241st 67:40  
Helen Burt 261st 69:37  
Suzanne Lindop 273rd 72:34  

Home > Results > 2006 > June 2006