November 2017 Results
Saturday November 4th - LANGLEY 7 - 7 miles/ 670'ascent - (285 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Brian Evans 643:09M501/30Prize winner
Craig Hewitt3748:37M 16/41
Stuart Rider5049:31M20/41
Paul Steel6851:57M509/30
James Yates9154:09M4017/28
Mike Stanley10054:58M4517/27PB
Helen Jeffery13357:49F357/21
Chris Thomas15559:42M607/15
Debbie Hill16761:02F554/11
Rob Soames16861:06M4025/28
Tony Smith18362:37M608/15
Nige Poole19062:50M609/15
Rob Parkin19362:59M4525/27
Tim Harden19563:04M4526/27
Karen Sutton19663:14F4514/26
Martin Rous20063:21M5027/30
Harry Stubbs21765:31M702/2
Saturday 4th November - CONGLETON PARKRUN ( 233 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In Cat% for age + Comments
Lucy Rushbridge1921.38F451/1474.88% - NEW PB!
Bryan Lomas2722.02M452/1165.89% - Pacer 22 Mins
Ian Prime6524.56M5011/2660.63% = Pacer 25 Mins
Beth Cliff7425.34F252/1057.89%
Nigel Poole8927.18M603/658.73%
Louise Poole10827.55F255/1053.01% - Pacer 28 Mins
Jackie Moss15930.43F353/1049.27% - Pacer 31 Mins
Cathy Dean19534.01F358/1044.1% - Pacer 34 Mins
Sunday November 5th - BILLERICAY 10K - (589 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Michelle Stevens17348:35F3511/111
Paul Birdsall51765:38M40129/133
Sunday November 5th - ABERGELE 5 Miles - (183 ran)
Emma and Jo ran for the winning Cheshire team.
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Emma Weston6533:55F452/57F45 trophy and 5th lady
Jo Moss7334:31F453/57F45 trophy and 9th lady
Saturday November 11th - MANCHESTER AREA CC LEAGUE - Boggart Hole Clough - 6.25 miles- (493 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Anthony Allan10138:41M63/200
Bryan Lomas14640:30M4511/70
Saturday November 11th - TATTON PARK 10K - (1263 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Emma Weston7542:30F452/91
James Yates9543:45M4013/86PB
Alice Nimmo13145:20F 9/265
Jenni Armitt51355:28F23/129PB
Dave Fussell52755:07M608/13Chip times
Val Fussell52855:11F602/11Finish line positions
Saturday November 11th - REMEMBERANCE DAY 10K - Fort Nelson, Hamps - ( 408 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime 5548:39no age cats
Saturday 11th November - CONGLETON PARKRUN ( 184 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In Cat% for age + Comments
Stuart Rider1220.04M35 1/1166.53%
Nigel Poole6224.35M602/465.22%
Beth Cliff8826.07F253/656.67%
Jackie Moss9126.23F351/757.36%
Robert Soames14931.08M4021/2144.86%
Anthony Allen17434.5M35 11/1138.61%
Sunday November 12th - LEG IT ROUND LATHKIL FELL - Over Hadden,nr. Bakewell - 7.1 miles/950' ascent -(ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Bryan Lomas 3654:19M40
Sunday November 12th - ROACHES FELL - Meerbrook - 15 miles / 3731' ascent - ( 211 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Andy Roberts272:34:31M456/32
Anthony Allan642:50:33M 26/50
Helen Jeffery1763:35:24F8/15
Steve Webb1873:46:26M4030/32
Wednesday November 15th - RUN IN THE DARK - Manchester - 6.25 miles - (541 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime 7444:24M503/26PB .1st sub -45 mins
Sarah Oakes13447:20F12/121
Louise Poole24552:22F29/121
Beth Cliff24652:26F30/121PB
Saturday November 18th - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Stafford Common
Ladies 3.2 miles - 221 ran - Team score,top 4, 205 - 5th of 15 position in Division 2
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Jo Moss3722:22F458/44
Lucy Rusbridge4722:49F4510/44
Alice Nimmo 5023:00F 12/46
Sarah Poole7123:50F16/46
Vicii Kirkpatrick7223:53F4014/42
Helen Jeffery7423:58F3511/29
Michelle Stevens7524:02F3512/29
Suzie Kelly12626:33F3520/29
Mens 4.8 miles - 287 ran - Team score ,top 4, 313 - 6th of 15 position in Division 2
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Anthony Allan3427:04M23/97
Bryan Lomas7428:50M457/52
Chris Moss9629:56M4515/52
Andy Roberts10930:28M4518/52
Stuart Rider13131:05M63/97
James Yates17932:57M4028/46
Paul Steel18533:05M5018/32
Mike Stanley24636:40M4548/52
Nigel Poole26338:13M5516/20
Saturday 18th November - CONGLETON PARKRUN (194 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In Cat% for age + Comments
Jackie Moss6925.56F351/1058.35%
Louise Poole8727.41F251/553.46%
Rob Soames12129.41M40 14/1647.05%
Paul Birdsall15031.12M40 15/1645.09%
Cathy Dean16131.51F355/1047.10%
Anthony Allen18235.51M3514/1437.52%
Andy Billingsley19443.19M558/835.48%
Sunday November 19th - VALENCIA MARATHON - (16,170 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Claire Cheetham97613:54:18F222/5871st sub-4hr marathon
Saturday November 25th - CHEDDLETON 10K CHRISTMAS PUDDING RACE - (271 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Bryan Lomas2440:30M454/24
Jo Moss5344:05F452/168th lady
Lucy Rusbridge8646:40F454/16
John Bushby15052:58M5016/20
Nigel Poole16653:17M6011/20
Saturday 25th November - CONGLETON PARKRUN (136 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos in Cat% for age + Comments
Chris Moss1721.1M452/1368.03%
Nigel Poole1626.23M602/560.77%
Andy Billingsley6927.47M555/755.31%
Robert Soames8328.55M408/948.30%
Jackie Moss10531.04F355/848.71%
Sunday November 26th - D&W AUTUMN TRAIL SERIES /3 - Monyash - 10.3 miles/778'ascent - (127 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Debbie Hill 781:49:50F502/7Series F50 Winner
Sunday November 26th - WILMSLOW 10K - (2497 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Mike Stanley47244:55M4558/196
Ian Prime60146:54M5053/158
Louise Poole100150:57F76/358
Suzie Kelly101451:07F3541/249
Rob Parkin108551:54M45110/196
Jackie Moss121953:19F3575/249PB by 2 mins.
Jamilla Gaskill136454:46F4087/177
Cathy Dean213965:04F35186/249
Sunday November 26th - MANCHESTER CHRISTMAS PUDDING 5 MILE DASH - Wythenshaw - (80 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Beth Cliff3545:08F6/17Distance PB