June 2017 Results
Thursday 26th May - TITTERSWORTH (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 4.5 miles - ( 246 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Bryan Lomas1130:26M453/28
Stuart Rider4033:41M2315/37
Charmaine Wood6535:15F235/30
Polly Kennerley7435:58F453/16
Lucy Rusbridge10638:15F455/16
Paul Crean 10738:16M603/15
Steve Webb11939:01M4020/26
Nick Budd12339:36M5011/17
Rob Soames13039:59M40 21/26
Louise Poole13140:00F2310/30
Harry Stubbs13940:37M652/7
Lucinda Stone16742:37F4010/20
Dave Taylor 17343:11M653/7
Helen Jeffery18844:56F2317/30
Jackie Moss21146:31F2321/30
Beth Cliff21647:20F2323/30
Saturday 3rd June - CONGLETON PARKRUN (254 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In Cat% for age + Comments
Charmaine Wood3021.20F351/13110.2f%
Michael Stanley3621.44M453/1566.26% - PB
Bryan Lomas4221.57M454/1565.6% = Pacer 22 mins
Lucy Rushbridge4722.40F451/971.47%
James Yates8625.06M4010/1754.38% - Pacer 25 Mins
Martin Wood10126.19M557/1259.91%
Louise Poole13527.51F257/1153.14% - Pacer 28 Mins
Andy Billinglsey15429.02M5016/2252.47%
Jackie Moss18831.07F356/1348.63% - Pacer 31 Mins
Cathy Dean22634.03F3510/1344.05% - Pacer 34 Mins
Saturday 3rd June - ABERSOCH 10K - (838 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime20249:31M5024/58
Saturday 3rd June - WINCLE TROUT - 5.3 miles / 800' ascent - (311 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Chris Moss1742:43M406/80
Emma Weston4947:51F402/494th Lady. Age cat. prize.
Paul Steel6149:16M509/46
Graeme Burns6549:34M4025/80
Tim Evans6949:43M5010/46
Jo Moss9851:58F407/49
Polly Kennerley13954:28F4012/49
Alice Nimmo15356:03F 10/38
Paul Crean15956:16M605/12
Nick Budd16756:55M5024/46
Debbie Hill17857:59F509/24
Steve Webb19259:58M4065/80
Rob Soames19560:06M4067/80
Dave Taylor21061:11M608/12
Laura Stubbs21961:45F21/38
Harry Stubbs22061:48M6010/12
Martin Sands23463;21M4073/80
Sandre Jackson24965:16F5013/24
Malcolm Jackson25065:38M5042/46
Helen Jefferey25966:27F30/38
Team Results
Ladies : 2nd in the open team : Emma,Jo ,Polly Alice 493 points total
2nd in the vets team : Emma,Jo ,Polly ,Debbie 464 points total
Men: 3rd in the open team :Chris ,Paul S , Graeme, Tim 212 points total
2nd in the vets team: Chris,Paul S ,Graeme ,Tim 212 points total
Thursday 8th June - BOWDEN 5 - (158 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime9623:07M5017/20
NULL
Friday 9th June - CASTLETON FELL - 6.35 miles /1503' ascent - ( 270 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Bryan Lomas 5153:59M409/58
Jo Moss14063:20F404/25
Lucy Rusbridge19269:20F409/25PB by 12 mins.
Lucinda Stone22173:01F4016/25
Dave Taylor24377:03M6011/14
Suzanne Roebuck24477:03F4021/25
Saturday 10th June - CONGLETON PARKRUN (202 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In Cat% for age + Comments
Anthony Allen318.16M351/1273.63%
Chris Moss819.26M451/2474.10%
Stuart Rider1520.17M355/1265.82%
Charmaine Wood2221.18F351/271.05%
Nick Budd4022.50M505/1566.72%
Ian Prime4322.54M506/1565.43%
Nigel Poole5323.50M553/1066.71%
Ian Iuthina5523.55M201/453.94%
Robert Somaes8125.17M4012/1654.78%
Louise Poole9326.00F251/456.92%
Nancy Cubbon19540.53F151/137.91%
Sunday 11th June -POTTERS 'ARF - (1296 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Emma Weston 1071:35:30F451/43Prize winner and 9th Lady
Mike Stanley3361:48:05M4546/112
Andrew Bell5351:56:29M5520/46
Sunday 11th June - PASSING CLOUDS FELL RACE - 9.8 miles/1845 ' ascent - (131 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Craig Hewitt321:28:58M14/22
Lucinda Stone1142:00:17F403/6
Monday 12th June -SRI CHINMOY 4 - Abingdon - (83 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime4730:34M5011/15
Tuesday 13th June - THE ABSOLUTE RUNNING GOSPORT 5K - (166 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime4422:11M502/11
Thurdsay 15th June - TOUR OF TAMESIDE X TRAIL 10K - Oldham - ( 457 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime15648:55M507/30
Thursday 15th June - BUXTON HILLY (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 4.5 miles/ 690' ascent - (195 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Anthony Allan930:45M236/36
Bryan Lomas1932:10M454/19
Stuart Rider2733:32M2314/36
Charmaine Wood6637:17F234/19
Paul Crean9138:56M601/15Age category win
Mel Worthington9238:59F402/15
Lucy Rusbridge9339:12F452/16
Alice Nimmo9439:15M236/19
Steve Webb9539:22M4010/15
Polly Kennerley10940:42F455/16
Debbie Hill11542:05F552/2
Harry Stubbs13243:30M653/6
Dave Taylor14645:20M654/6
Friday 16th June - TOUR OF TAMESIDE HELL ON THE FELL - Copley - 6 miles - ( 383 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime 20357:29M5014/28
Saturday 17th June - PETER BRINSLEY'S BOSELY FETE FELL - 4.6 miles/820' ascent - (73 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Anthony Allan434:14M3/14
Emma Weston1939:37F402/82nd lady prize
Charmaine Wood3042:48F 2/64th lady
James Yates4046:00M4018/21
Dave Taylor4951:43M606/8
Helen Jeffery5553:10F4/6
Saturday 17th June - TOUR OF TAMESIDE HERO HALF MARATHON - Glossop - (486 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime1642:00:39M509/33
Saturday 17th June - CONGLETON PARKRUN ( 219 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In Cat% for age + Comments
Mike Stanley2821.5M45-49Feb-1765.95%
Ian Ihuithia4623.06M20-244-Apr55.84%
Nigel Poole7224.39M55-593-Dec64.50%
Steve Dunn8725.41M50-54Jul-1958.86%
Jackie Moss11026.56F35-396-Dec56.19%
Andy Billingsley16129.58M50-5416/1950.83%
Cathy Dean16630.15F35-399-Dec49.59%
Sunday 18th June - TOUR OF TAMESIDE DR. RON HILL 7 MILE - Hyde - (542 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Chris Moss2145:46M452/51
Ian prime20359:27M5011/36
Louise Poole21660:08F10/52
Beth Cliff37571:10F24/52
Ian Prime1264:48:28M506/23Overall 4 race data. 295 ran
Sunday 18th June - CALDECOT HALF MARATHON - 13.7 miles(diversion) - (9 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Craig Hewitt11:53:21M1/3 THE WINNER
Sunday 18th June - BASLOW BOOT BASH - 29 miles /3211' ascent- (131 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Debbie Hill577:31:00
Suzanne Roebuck587:31:00
Polly Kennerley697:53:00
Tuesday 20th June - CALTON CRAWL FELL RACE- 5.0 miles/801' ascent - (71 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Tim Evans2741:44M5010/24
Gayle Evans4045:22F402/3F40 Prize
Wednesday 21st June - MIDSUMMER 5 - Chichester - (192 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime6137:42M5011/31
Thursday 22nd June - SHUTLINGSLOE (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 3.6miles/ 1050' ascent- (170 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Anthony Allan 727:36M236/33
Stuart Rider2631:08M2314/33
Andy Roberts2831:23M455/20
Dave Clark3532:11M2316/33
Paul Steel4432:59M504/13
James Yates5333:28M407/22
Jo Moss7435:11F451/17
Steve Webb8536:25M4017/22
Paul Crean8936:40M601/9
Polly Kennerley9036:49F453/17
Mel Worthington10338:08F402/11
Suzanne Roebuck11439:08F457/17
Rob Soames12640:45M4020/22
Harry Stubbs12840:49M652/6
Dave Taylor12941:06M653/6
Friday 23rd June - TIDESWELL FELL RACE - 4.4 miles/ 853' ascent - (129 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Lucinda Stone10043:01F405/10
Saturday 24th June - THE WHALEY WALTZ - 5.8 miles/ 899' ascent - (218 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Anthony Allan741:53M3/43
Tim Evans7251:21M508/35
Gayle Evans12959:10F409/28
Debbie Hill13760:04F503/11
Suzanne Roebuck16063:29F4017/28
Rob Soames16163:33M4058/68
Martin Rous 17365:41M5030/35
Dave Taylor18468:16M604/4
Saturday 24th June - RHYL HALF MARATHON - (137 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Emma Weston111:34:47F451/82nd. Lady. 1st. F45
Sunday 25th June - COLSHAW HALL 10K - Over Peover - ( 1159 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Paul Steel7043:18M5011/70
Michael Stanley11344:18M4515/87PB
Charmaine Wood12544:37F357/117
Mel Worthington13044:55F404/99PB
Phil Dawson13945:17M651/5Prize Winner
James Yates16646:10M4021/81
Nick Budd17446:34M5020/70
Paul Crean18947:05M604/24
Nick Wilkins26449:00M5029/70
Louise Poole31250:13F15/202PB by 3min 10 secs
Harry Stubbs34951:08M701/2Prize Winner
Sarah Poole45153:28F29/202
Dave Fussell58457:03M6013/24
Dave Campbell102868:46M5541/45
Saturday 24th June - CONGLETON PARKRUN ( 261 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In Cat% for age + Comments
Ian Prime5122.45M509/2365.86%
Nancy Cubbon25439.55F152/238.83%
Nick Budd26146.07M5023/2333.03% - Volunteeer Tail Runner
Sunday 25th June - THE GREAT BAKEWELL PUDDING RACE - 6.5 miles/656' ascent - ( ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Lucinda Stone 62:56F4010/16
Tuesday 27th June - SOUTH CHESHIRE 5K RACE 1 - Crewe - (171 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Paul Steel 4520:10M502/10Course PB by 12 secs.
Tuesday 27th June - ARTEC WEST 5K - Bristol - (182 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime12321:50M5011/17
Wednesday 28th June - BRAMHALL FOODBANK 5K - ( ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime
Thursday 29th June - RUDYARD (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 5 miles /210'ascent - ( 222 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Anthony Allan730:10M236/38
Chris Moss1732:07M454/21
Stuart Rider3834:23M2317/38
Charmaine Wood6536:13F234/24
James Yates7936:49M4013/24
Mel Worthington8137:02F401/14Age category winner
Lucy Rusbridge9238:05F454/19
Alice Nimmo9338:10F236/24
Steve Webb9938:22M4017/24
Paul Crean10338:35M602/14
Ian Prime11939:34M5013/18
Suzanne Roebuck13941:25M459/19
Harry Stubbs14641:51M653/8
Martin Sands14942:00M4519/21
Rob Soames15743:11M4023/24
Lucinda Stone16043:34F405/14
Dave Taylor16744:23M654/8