August 2017 Results
Wednesday August 2nd - PIE & PEAS 5 - Moulton - (349 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Bryan Lomas 3031:53M456/39
Paul Steel8435:46M5017/34
Thursday August 3rd - LEEK CRICKET CLUB (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 5 miles/690'ascent - (165 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Anthony Allan733:20M236/33
Bryan Lomas1835:44M454/16
Paul Steel5640:22M507/13
James Yates5840:37M408/15
Charmaine Wood6341:05F232/14
Polly Kennerley7241:45F454/11
Steve Webb7542:40M4012/15
Lucy Rusbridge8743:45F455/11
Paul Crean9545:03M603/14
Debbie Hill10445:52F552/3
Helen Jeffrey10846:32F235/14
Nigel Poole10946:33M557/10
Rob Soames11146:54M4014/15
Harry Stubbs11947:32M654/9
Martin Sands12348:08M4515/16
Martin Rous13149:35M5011/13
Dave Taylor16359:33M659/9Injured.Limped home for 3 miles
SMAC SUMMER SERIES - Final results summary - 7 of 8 races to qualify
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Anthony Allan 5/68M234/19
Steve Webb39/68M405/8
Paul Crean42/68M601/11Age Category 1st.Prize Winner
Harry Stubbs55/68M652/3
Dave Taylor60/68M653/3
Charmaine Wood6/29F233/8
Polly Kennerley7/29F452/9
Lucy Rusbridge10/29F454/9
Senior Team Rankings:
Ladies : Charmaine, Polly and Lucy . 250 points 1st. position
Men : Anthony , Steve and Paul C 1197 points 7th position
Men, Vets : Paul, Harry, Dave 64 points 1st. Position
Thursday August 3rd- SALE SIZZLER 5K - (505 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime25621:15M5014/36
Rob Parkin39024:33M4540/48
Beth Cliff45627:31F50/62
Saturday August 5th - TEGG'S NOSE FELL RACE - Sutton 7.8 miles/1722' ascent - (109 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Craig Hewitt201:05:45M13/27
Dave Clarke361:11:10M18/27
Lucy Rusbridge621:19:32F403/8
Polly Kennerley681:20:33F405/8
Tim Claughton871:25:57M4016/16Welcome back
Laura Stubbs921:30:16F 6/7
Harry Stubbs931:31:16M703/5
Saturday 5th August - CONGLETON PARKRUN ( 204 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In Cat% for age + Comments
Ian Prime3422.11M505/1567.54%
Nigel Poole6824.25M554/1365.12%
Robert Soames7024.3M405/1157.01%
Lucinda Stone7824.53F404/1761.82%
Rob Parkin 8125.01M4512/1957.10%
Steve Dunn8225.07M5010/1660.19%
Beth Cliff11527.24F255/754.01%
Jackie Moss19737.37F353/440.23%
Sunday August 6th - GLOUCESTER CITY MARATHON - (563 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Emma Weston743:27:17F452/259 th Lady . PB
Wednesday August 9th - CHEADLE RUNNING CLUB INVITATION CC - Oakamoor
Ladies Team : 3 to count - 3rd of 7 with 25 points - ( 28 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Emma Weston730:20
Charmaine Wood830:37
Lucy Rusbridge1032:27
Debbie Hill1435:00
Lucinda Stone2136:56
Mens Team : 4 to count - 4th of 4 with 63 points - 6.25 miles- (20 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Bryan Lomas 740:52
Nick Budd1750:45
Nick Wilkins1951:51
Rob Parkin2057:05
Saturday 12th August - CONGLETON PARKRUN ( 191 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In Cat% for age + Comments
Chris Moss520.00M45 2/1672% - Pacer
Mike Stanley1421.25M45 4/1667.24% - NEW PB!
Joanne Moss1621.37F451/974.17% - Pacer
Martin Wood4924.11M55 2/1165.2% - NEW PB!
Lucinda Stone5324.22F404/1063.13%
Nigel Poole5424.28M55 3/1164.99%
Stuart Rider6124.55M35 7/1553.58% - Pacer
Suzie Kelly6424.59F351/860.14% - NEW PB!
Nick Budd10327.29M50 11/1754.43% - Pacer
Charmanie Wood12829.12F355/851.83%
Andy Billingsley13829.36M50 14/1751.46%
Jackie Moss15531.16F357/848.4% - Pacer
Cathy Dean17836.38F358/840.95%
Saturday August 12th - LONDON PRIDE 10K - (996 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime37748:04M5031/75
Sunday August 13th - HATTON DARTS BURTON 10K - (269 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Lucinda Stone16152:37F35 9/32Note F35 is 35 to 44 yr old !!
Sunday August 13th - TWO HILLFORTS FELL RACE - Llandyrnog - 9.3 miles/1871' ascent - (67 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Emma Weston131:20:07F401/8First Lady
Thursday August 17th - DAVE CLARKE 5 - Trentham - 5K - (206 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Chris Moss1819.03M454/19
Ian Prime7722:22M5011/15
Harry Stubbs12425:31M703/6
Thursday August 17th -SALE SIZZLER 5K -RACE 4 - (541 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Rob Parkin42825:04M4543/47
Beth Cliff48827:24F57/66
Saturday 19th August - CONGLETON PARKRUN ( 231 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In Cat% for age + Comments
Chris Moss920.25M45 1/2370.53%
Mike Stanley2921.37M45 6/2366.62%
Rob Soames7324.32M409/2156.93%
Nigel Poole7524.37M555/1764.59%
Steve Dunn8525.21M50 8/1556.63%
Louise Poole12327.25F254/1053.98%
Ian Prime12427.26M50 12/1854.62%
Beth Cliff14028.06F255/1052.67%
Jackie Moss20634.01F254/644.49%
Saturday August 19th -DIG DEEP PEAK TRAILS 30 - Sheffield - 30 miles/ 4554'ascent - (102 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Polly Kennerley667:16:42F404/12
Alice Nimmo677:16:43F 17/23
Saturday August 19th - RACE THE TRAIN - Tywyn - 14 miles / 925'ascent - ( 831 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
The Train881:47:40Steam 1/1
Emma Weston1791:55:29F451/359th Lady and category 1st. prize
Tuesday August 22nd - HORSESHOE HOBBLE - 5.9 miles - (17 ran)
Full NamePositionHandicapHandicap Time Actual TimeComments
Helen Jeffery1+249:3547:35Trophy Winner,3rd.fastest lady
Jo Moss2+1151:3040:50Fastest lady
Stuart Rider3+1353:3040:302nd. fastest man
Michelle Stevens4+453:4549:45
Paul Steel5+10:3053:5443:243rd. fastest man
Anthony Allan6+1754:0237:02Fastest man
Rob Soames7+654:4948:49
Mel Worthington8+1055:0245:022nd. fastest lady
Louise Poole9+555:0550:05
Rich Benson10056:2556:25
Nick Budd11+1056:3646:36
Nigel Poole12+657:0251:02
Ian Prime13+1057:4547:45
Martin Rous14+458:0854:08
Beth Cliff15+158:2457:24
Nick Wilkins16+1058:2548:25
Tom Simper17+561:1156:11
Wednesday August 23rd - BRAMHALL FOODBANK 5.5 - (178 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Ian Prime5528:13M5012/31
Michelle Stevens6929:14F9/31
Rob Parkin8030:24M4022/28
Beth Cliff13535:56F22/31
Saturday 26th August - CONGLETON PARKRUN ( 226 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In Cat% for age + Comments
Chris Moss318.44M451/2276.87%
Stuart Rider1120.05M352/1166.47%
Helen Jeffery5323.43F352/1063.81% - NEW PB!
Nigel Poole6024.01M557/1666.20%
Mike Stanley6224.03M4510/2259.88%
Martin Sands7024.25M4512/2258.50%
Lucinda Stone8625.14F403/960.96%
Beth Cliff13427.49F254/1053.21%
Louise Poole14828.48F255/1051.39%
Sunday August 27th - BOLLINGTON 10K - (323 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Anthony Allan637:23M352/24Category prize winner
Mike Stanley6746:01M4020/54
Nick Wilkins12450:34M5021/38
Rob Parkin15953:06M4044/54
Sunday August 27th -ELLESMERE 10K - (711 ran)
Full NamePositionTimeCategoryPos In CatComments
Lucinda Stone 30253:52F4013/63